Latest Results

Saturday 5th September 2020 - Monthly Medal, Single Stroke 

 3 Hole Winner - Bayliss Kiernan (21) 2

3 Hole Runner Up - Alfie Budge (14) 10

8 Hole Winner -Cooper Dalmazzo (20) 24

8 Hole Runner Up - Peyton Murphy (26) 37

11 Hole Winner - Zayne Duncan (24) 37

11 Hole Runner Up - Emma Cook (19) 39

Saturday 29th August 2020 - Single Stableford 

 3 Hole Winner - Bayliss Kiernan (21) 15points 

3 Hole Runner Up - Max Learoyd (13) 9points ocb 

8 Hole Winner -Cooper Dalmazzo (21) 20points ocb 

8 Hole Runner Up - Nathan Hopkins (23) 20points ocb 

11 Hole Winner - Zayne Duncan (26) 25pts 

11 Hole Runner Up - Phoenix Gaulke (12) 23pts 

2020 Autumn Trophy 

3 Hole Winner - Cooper Pirrit - Total 13 

3 Hole Runner Up - Max Learoyd - Total 13 

(there was a playoff for the 3 holers) 

8 Hole Winner - Jarrod Hill - Total 54

8 Hole Runner Up - Zayne Duncan - Total 57

11 Hole Winner - Phoenix Gaulke - Total 85 

11 Hole Runner Up - Kieren Kronenberg - Total 89

Saturday 22nd August 2020 - 2 Ball Ambrose 

 3 Hole Winner - Peyton Murphy & Jack Wright (5.5) Nett 10.5

3 Hole Runner Up - Cooper Pirrit & Max Learoyd (7.25) Nett 10.75

8 Hole Winner -Nathan Hopkins (23) Nett 30 

8 Hole Runner Up - Jarrod Hill (17) Nett 34

11 Hole Winner - Tyneisha Krause & Zoe Pryor (13) Nett 43

11 Hole Runner Up - Kieren Kronenberg & emma Cook (9.5) Nett 46.5

Saturday 15th August 2020 - 3rd Round Autumn Trophy, Single Stroke 

 3 Hole Winner - Cooper Pirrit (17) Nett 4

3 Hole Runner Up - Max Learoyd (15) Nett 6

8 Hole Winner - Jarrod Hill (18) Nett 30

8 Hole Runner Up -Nathan Hopkins (23) Nett 36

11 Hole Winner -Alex Clark (23) Nett 39

11 Hole Runner Up - Kieren Kronenberg (20) Nett 41

Saturday 8th August 2020 - 2nd Round Autumn Trophy, Single Stroke 

 3 Hole Winner - Jack Wright (13) Nett 4

3 Hole Runner Up - Alfie Budge (14) Nett 9 OCB

8 Hole Winner - Nathan Hopkins (26) Nett 24

8 Hole Runner Up - Zayne Duncan (16) Nett 28

11 Hole Winner - Phoenix Gaulke (12) Nett 42

11 Hole Runner Up - Zoe Pryor (26) Nett 49

Saturday 1st August 2020 - Autumn Trophy, Single Stroke 

 3 Hole Winner - Max Learoyd (15) Nett 7

3 Hole Runner Up - Cooper Pirrit (17) Nett 9

8 Hole Winner - Jarrod Hill (20) Nett 24

8 Hole Runner Up - Cooper Dalmazzo (23) Nett 25

11 Hole Winner - Emma Cook (20) Nett 40

11 Hole Runner Up - Phoenix Gaulke (13) Net 43

Saturday 18th July 2020 - Monthly Medal, Single Stroke 

 3 Hole Winner - Nathan Hopkins (13) 8 Nett 

3 Hole Runner Up - Peyton Murphy (12) 9 Nett

8 Hole Winner - Cooper Dalmazzo (23) Nett 31

8 Hole Runner Up - Olivia Nugent (19) Nett 40

11 Hole Winner - Emma Cook (20) Nett 39

11 Hole Runner Up - Bailey Ellis (19) Nett 40ocb 

Saturday 20th June - Single Stableford

 3 Hole Winner - Juelle Randall (17) 13pts 

3 Hole Runner Up - Abbie Cook (15) 10pts 

8 Hole Winner - Hayden Dalmazzo (20) 21pts OCB

8 Hole Runner Up - Olivia Nugent (21) 21pts

11 Hole Winner - Phoenix Gaulke (14) 26pts

11 Hole Runner Up - Emma Cook (21) 25pts 

Saturday 13th June 2020 - Stroke

 3 Hole Winner - Abbie Cook (15) Nett 9

3 Hole Runner Up - Juelle Randall (17) Nett 10

8 Hole Winner - Cooper Dalmazzo (23) Nett 26OCB

8 Hole Runner Up - Hayden Dalmazzo (20) Nett 26

11 Hole Winner - Emma Cook (21) Nett 41

11 Hole Runner Up - Kieren Kronenberg (20) Nett 43

Saturday 6th June 2020 - Stroke

 3 Hole Winner - Abbie Cook (17) Nett 6OCB

3 Hole Runner Up - Cooper Pirrit (19) Nett 6

8 Hole Winner - Zayne Duncan (19) Nett 25

8 Hole Runner Up - Hayden Dalmazzo (21) Nett 28OCB 

11 Hole Winner - Emma Cook (24) Nett 36

11 Hole Runner Up - Bailey Ellis (20) Nett 40

Saturday 30th May 2020 - Single Stableford

 3 Hole Winner - Abbie Cook (19) 16 points

3 Hole Runner Up - Peyton Murphy (14) 13 points

8 Hole Winner - Hayden Dalmazzo (24) 23 points

8 Hole Runner Up - Zayne Duncan (20) 20 points

11 Hole Winner - Kieren Kronenberg (24) 29 points

11 Hole Runner Up - Bailey Ellis (20) 23 points

Saturday 23rd May 2020 - Single Stableford 

 3 Hole Winner - Abbie Cook (21) 15 points

3 Hole Runner Up - Max Learoyd (21) 12 points

8 Hole Winner - Olivia Nugent (21) 23 points

8 Hole Runner Up - Zayne Duncan (22) 20 points

11 Hole Winner - Bailey Ellis 31 points

11 Hole Runner Up - Kieren Kronenberg 27 points

Saturday 14th February - Single Stableford 

 3 Hole Winner - Peyton Murphy (15) 10 points

3 Hole Runner Up - Juelle Randal (17) 10 Points

8 Hole Winner - Kieren Kronenberg (23) 28 Points 

8 Hole Runner Up - Zayne Duncan (24) 21 points

11 Hole Winner - Bailey Ellis (26) 27 points

11 Hole Runner Up - Alex Cook (23) 26 points


Saturday 29th February -3 holes - Single Stroke

 

 

 3 Hole Winner - Peyton Murphy (17) Nett 4

3 Hole Runner Up -Nathan Hopkins (14) Nett 9

Saturday 29th February -8 & 11 holes - 2 Person Ambrose

8 Hole Winners - Bailey Ellis & Zayne Duncan (11) Nett 31

8 Hole Runner Ups - Kieran Kronenberg & Hayden Slepikowski (12.25) Nett 34.75

11 Hole Winners - Alex Clark & Zoe Pryor (12.25) Nett 42.50

11 Hole Runner Ups- Emma Cook & Tyneisha Krause (12.50) Nett 47.75



Saturday 8th February - Single Stableford 

 3 Hole Winner - Juelle Randall (21) 10 points

3 Hole Runner Up -William Harwood (17) 9 points

8 Hole Winner - Jarrod Hill (24) 21 points

8 Hole Runner Up - Alex McKenzie (16) 17 points 

11 Hole Winner - Phoenix Gaulke (18) 27 points

11 Hole Runner Up - Alex Clark (25) 24 points 


Saturday 1st November 2020 - MONTHLY MEDAL - Single Stroke 

 3 Hole Winner - William Harwood (21) Gross 20 - Nett -1

3 Hole Runner Up - Peyton Murphy (21) Gross 28 - Nett 7

8 Hole Winner - Alex McKenzie (16) Gross 46 - Nett 30

8 Hole Runner Up - Bailey Ellis (21) Gross 51 - Nett 30

11 Hole Winner - Emma Cook (26) Gross 66 - Nett 40

11 Hole Runner Up - Phoenix Gaulke (19) Gross 61 - Nett 42


Saturday 16th November 2019 - Bring A Friend - 2 person ambrose

 3 Hole Winners - Taylin Van Scalkwyk & Zach Clayton Nett 9.25

3 Hole Runners Up - Peyton Murphy & Nelson Moss Nett 12.25

8 Hole Winners - Bailey Ellis & Angus Brockie Gross 38

8 Hole Runners Up - Alex McKenzie & Kieran Kronenberg Gross 40

11 Hole Winners - Tyneisha Krause & Shane Krause Gross 47

11 Hole Runners Up - Phoenix Gaulke & Will Tonga Gross 48



Saturday 16th November 2019 - 3 Person Ambrose - Sponsor Appreciation!

 3 Hole Winners - Kara Olm, Anneke Olm Nett 10.75

3 Hole Runners Up - Jack Wright, Matthew Warmington Nett 11.25

8 Hole Winners - Tyneisha Krause, Kiama Knipe & Zac Learoyd Nett 25.83

8 Hole Runners Up - Angus Brockie, Bailey Ellis & Phoenix Gaulke Nett 26.50



Saturday 9th November 2019 - 2 Person Ambrose

 3 Hole Winners - Nathan Hopkins & Hayden Moss Nett 5

3 Hole Runners Up - Savanah Cunningham & Juelle Randall Nett 7.75

8 Hole Winners - Angus Brockie & Zayne Duncan & Kieran Kronenberg Nett 23.67

8 Hole Runners Up - Bailey Ellis & Jarrod Hill Nett 27.75

11 Hole Winners - Phoenix Gaulke & Olivia Nugent Nett 40.75

11 Hole Runners Up - Emma Cook & Zac Learoyd Nett 44.25



Saturday 2nd November 2019 - Monthly Medal Single Stroke

 3 Hole Winner - Peyton Murphy Nett 2

3 Hole Runner Up- Taylin Van Scalkwyk Nett 4

8 Hole Winner - Kieran Kronenberg Nett 27

8 Hole Runner Up - Bailey Ellis Nett 31

11 Hole Winner - Kiama Knipe Nett 41

11 Hole Runner Up - Zac Learoyd Nett 45



Saturday 26th October 2019 - 2 Person Ambrose

 3 Hole Winners- Cooper Pirrit & Peyton Murphy Nett 11

3 Hole Runners Up - Jack Wrigth & Alfie Budge Nett 12

8 Hole Winners - Emma Cook & Zoe Pryor Nett 29.75

8 Hole Runners Up - Baily Ellis & Jarrod Hill Nett 30.50



Saturday 19th October 2019 - Montly Medal 

 3 Hole Winners- Cooper Pirrit - Nett -4

3 Hole Runners Up - Anneke Olm - Nett 7

8 Hole Winners - Kieran Kronenberg - Nett 29 OCB

8 Hole Runners Up - Jarrod Hill - Nett 29 OCB


Saturday 21st September 2019 - Famiy Fun Day 

 3 Hole Winners- Savanah Cunningham and Archie Cunningham - Gross 18

3 Hole Runners Up - James Humphrey and Ash Humphrey - Gross 26

8 Hole Winners - Emma Cook and Derek Cook - Gross 40

8 Hole Runners Up - Tyneisha Krause and Kara - Gross 50OCB

11 Hole Winner - Phoenix Gaulke and Glenn Gaulke  - Gross 55

11 Hole Runner Up - Matthys Visser and Arno Visser - Gross 56 


Saturday 14th September 2019 - 2 Person Ambrose 

 3 Hole Winners- Savanah Cunningham and Charlotte Clayton - Nett 10.5

3 Hole Runners Up - Alfie Budge and Jack Wright - Nett 12.75

8 Hole Winners - Kiama Knipe, Tyneisha Krause and Olivia Nugent - Nett 29.5

8 Hole Runners Up - Cooper Bapist, Baile Ellis and Olivia Nugent - Nett 30.17

11 Hole Winner - Jack Todd Nett 43OCB (stoke event) 

11 Hole Runner Up - Zac Learoyd - Nett 43 (stroke event)  


Saturday 7th September 2019

3 Hole Winner - Hayden Moss Nett 3

3 Hole Runner Up - Nelson Moss Nett 5

8 Hole Winner - Emma Cook Nett 28 

8 Hole Runner Up - Jarrod Hill Nett 30

11 Hole Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 44

11 Hole Runner Up - Jack Todd Nett 47


Saturday 24th August - Club Championships 

3 Hole Winner - Savanah Cunningham - 1st Round Gross 23, 2nd Round Gross 23 - Total 46

3 Hole Runner Up - Jack Wright - 1st Round Gross 22, 2nd Round Gross 24 - Total 46

8 Hole Winner - Tyneisha Krause - 1st Round Gross 62, 2nd Round Gross 54 - Total 106

8 Hole Runner Up - Kiama Knipe - 1st Round Gross 50, 2nd Round Gross 57 - Total 107

11 Hole Winner - Phoenix Gaulke - 1st Round Gross 60, 2nd Round Gross 60 - Total 120

11 Hole Runner Up - Jack Todd - 1st Round Gross 64, 2nd Round Gross 63 - Total 127


Saturday 10th August - 2 ball ambrose 

3 Holes Winner's - Zach Clayton & James Humphrey (7.25) Nett 7.75

Runners Up - Alfie Budge & Jack Wright (7.25) Nett 13.75

8 Holes Winner's - Emma Cook & Olivia Nugent (13) Nett 33

Runners Up - Kiama Knipe & Tyneisha Krause (10.5) Nett 33.5

11 Holes Winner's - Phoenix Gaulke & Jack Todd (11.25) Nett 38.75

Runners Up - Amity Vercoe & Jack Todd (11.25) Nett 46.75

Saturday 3rd August 2019 - Monthly Medal 

3 Holes Winner - Alfie Budge Nett 12

Runner Up - Jack Wright Nett 14

8 Holes Winner - Olivia Nugent Nett 32

Runner Up - Zayne Duncan Nett 33

11 Holes Winner - Amity Vercoe Nett 40 OCB

Runner Up - Phoenix Gaulke 40



Saturday 27th July 2019 - 3rd Round Winter Cup

3 Holes Winner - Jack Wright Nett 6

Runner Up - Anneke Olm Nett 10

8 Holes Winner - Emma Cook Nett 32

Runner Up - Zayne Duncan Nett 34

11 Holes Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 40 OCB

Runner Up - Jack Todd Nett 40

Winter Cup Winners

3 Holes Winner - Kara Olm Nett 1

Runner Up - Anneke Olm Nett 2

8 Holes Winner - Zoe Pryor Nett 57

Runner Up - Emma Cook Nett 65 OCB

11 Holes Winner - Jack Todd Nett 76

Runner Up - Zac Learoyd Nett 80


Saturday 20th July 2019 - Monthly Medal 

3 Holes Winner - Anneke Olm Nett 7

Runner Up - Zach Clayton Nett 8

8 Holes Winner - Kiama Knipe Nett 27

Runner Up - Emma Cook Nett 39

11 Holes Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 43

Runner Up - Jessica Cathcart Nett 51


Saturday 15th June 2019 - 1st Round of the Winter Cup:

3 Holes Winner - Kara Olm Nett 5

Runner Up - Anneke Olm Nett 8

8 Holes Winner - Tynesha Krause Nett 30

Runner Up - Zayne Duncan Nett 31

11 Holes Winner - Jack Todd Nett 39

Runner Up - Zac Learoyd Nett 41


Saturday 8th June 2019 - Monthly Medal - Stroke

3 Holes Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 5

Runner Up - Alfie Budge Nett 8

8 Holes Winner - Zayne Duncan Nett 31 OCB

Runner Up - Emma Cook Nett 31

11 Holes Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 44 OCB 

Runner Up - Jessica Cathcart Nett 44


Saturday 25th May 2019 - Foursomes Championships:

3 Hole Stroke Play Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 8

Runner Up - Jack Wright Nett 14

8 Hole Foursomes Champs - Cooper and Hayden Dalmazzo Nett 26

11 Hole Foursomes Champs - Zac Learoyd and Jack Todd Nett 42.5


Saturday 18th May 2019 - 3rd Round of the Autumn Cup:

3 Hole Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 10

Runner Up - Jack Wright Nett 14 

8 Hole Winner - Zayne Duncan Nett 31

Runner Up - Emma Cook Nett 39

11 Hole Winner - Jess Cathcart Nett 42

Runner Up - Jack Todd Nett 47


Saturday 11th May 2019 - 2 Person Ambrose:

3 Hole Winners - Angus and Jack W

Runner Ups - James and Alfie

8 Hole Winners - Kiama, Tyneisha, Emma

11 Hole Winners - Jack T & Zac


Saturday 4th May 2019 - Monthly Medal Single Stroke:

3 Hole Winner - Alfie Budge Nett 8

3 Hole Runner Up - James Humphrey Nett 13

8 Hole Winner - Zayne Duncan Nett 32 

8 Hole Runner Up - Zac Learoyd Nett 36


Saturday 27th April 2019 - Monthly Medal Single Stroke:

3 Hole Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 9

Runner Up - James Humphrey Nett 12

8 Hole Winner - Hayden Dalmazzo Nett 21

Runner Up - Cooper Dalmazzo Nett 30

11 Hole Winner - Jess Cathcart Nett 47

Runner Up - Ari Pryor Nett 47 c/b


Saturday 6th April 2019 - Family Fun Day Foursomes:

3 Hole Winners - Angus and Dad Gross 17

Runner Ups - Alfie and Partner Gross 19

8 Hole Winners - Kiama Knipe and Granddad Gross 51

Runner Ups -  Ari and Dad Gross 54

11 Hole Winners -  Jess and Dad Gross 59

Runners Up -  Zac and Dad Gross 63


Saturday 30th March 2019 - 2nd Round Autumn Cup:

3 Hole Winner - Angus Brockie

Runner Up - Zac Clayton 

8 Hole Winner - Kiama Knipe  

Runner Up - Zoe Pryor


Saturday 23rd March 2019 - 1st Round Autumn Cup:

3 Hole Winner - James Humphrey Nett 6

Runner Up - Alfie Budge Nett 9 (in a 3 way count back)

8 Hole Winner - Emma Cook Nett 36

Runner Up - Brei Ekert Nett 40

11 Hole Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 41

Runner Up - Jessica Cathcart Nett 47


Saturday 9th March 2019 - 2/3/4 Person Ambrose:

3 Hole Winners - Angus, Jack & Alfie

8 Hole Runners Up - Kiama & Tyneisha

Winners - Zoe & Emma

11 Hole Runners Up - Jess, Xander & Brei

Winners - Matthys, Zac & Ari


Saturday 2nd March 2019 - Monthly Medal Single Stroke:

3 Hole Runner Up - Chloe Slaughter Nett 12

Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 10

8 Hole Runner Up - Zayne Duncan Nett 33

Winner - Brei Ekert Nett 28

11 Hole Runner Up - Xander Holloway Nett 53

Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 43


Saturday 23rd February 2019 - Bring a Friend Day:

3 Hole Runners Up - Zoe & Friend

Winners - Chloe & Angus

8 Hole Runners Up - Tyneisha & Mum 

Winners - Brei & Dad

11 Hole Runners Up - Matthys & Dad

Winners - Ari & Dad


Saturday 16th February 2019 - 5 Club Fun Day:

3 Hole Runner Up - Zach Clayton Nett 7

Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 6

8 Hole Runner Up - Kiama Knipe Nett 37

Winner - Zoe Pryor Nett 28

11 Hole Runner Up - Jess Cathcart Nett 44

Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 40