Dolphin Results

 

DOLPHINS RESULTS 2022 

 

 


Saturday 26th November 2022 
Sponsored by 
Ken Wills + Richard Hurlin

A Grade Winner - T. Rendell 69
Runner up - P. Mc Ewan 70

B Grade Winner - J. Dargan 67
Runner up  - B. Monaghan 71
Kleenex Awards: B. Gleeson
B Grade: T. Gillmeister
Raffle Winner: M. Barnett
Runner up: B. Flegg
Ball Raffle: P. Mc Ewan, B. Monaghan, B. Gleeson
NTPs
2nd A Grade -P. Mc Ewan, B Grade - J. Morriss
11th A Grade -Choc , B Grade - G. Edmondson
13th A Grade - Choc , B Grade - Gringo
14th A Grade -P. Mc Ewan , B Grade - T. Gillmeister

Next week - Single Stroke Sponsored by Paul, Erin, Everlyn, Wendy Dunstan


Saturday 19th November 2022 
Sponsored by 
Charlie Day & Stix Crawford 

A Grade Winner - S. Martin 39
Runner up - T. Rendell 36

B Grade Winner -C. Frazer OCB M. Barnett/S.Carmody/M.Noble 38
Runner up  - A. Maller 38
Kleenex Awards: B. Payne
B Grade: B. McPherson
Raffle Winner:B. Brown 
Runner up: T. Day
Ball Raffle: D. Cregan, B. McPherson, J. Paterson
NTPs
2nd A Grade -T. Day, B Grade - B. Mason
11th A Grade -M. Barnett, B Grade - B. Mason
13th A Grade - S. Martin , B Grade - A. Hogan
14th A Grade -R. Grice, B Grade - C. Frazer

Next week - Single Stroke Sponsored by Ken Wills + Richard Hurlin


Saturday 12th November
Sponsored by Keith Sharpe & Barry Monaghan

A Grade Winner - M. Barnett 40
Runner up - C. Cnnolly 38

B Grade Winner - B. Mason 40
Runner up  - D. Whitlock 37
Kleenex Awards: A grade: P. McEwan 25
B Grade:W. Grice 22
Raffle Winner: A. Hogan
Runner up: A. Johnson 
Ball Raffle: D. Hierdsfield, B. Flegg, P. Dunstan
NTPs
2nd A Grade -C. Day, B Grade - B. Mason
11th A Grade - J. Duffy, B Grade - B. Flegg
13th A Grade - J. Duffy , B Grade - B. Furnell
14th A Grade -P. Dunstan, B Grade - D. Cregan

Next week - Single Stableford Sponsored by Charlie Day & Stix Crawford 


Saturday 05th November
Sponsored by Bruce Gleeson

A Grade Winner - S. Carmody 66
Runner up - B. Brown 67

B Grade Winner - D. Whitlock 69
Runner up  - B. Monaghan 72
Kleenex Awards: A grade: J. Duffy
B Grade: D. Cregan
Raffle Winner: B. Colledge 
Runner up: K. Wills
Ball Raffle: K. Wills, S. MArtin, D. Cregan
NTPs
2nd A Grade -M. Noble, B Grade - G. Freier
11th A Grade - K. Wills, B Grade - D. Whitlock
13th A Grade - S. Swiderski , B Grade - A. Johnson
14th A Grade - K. Wills, B Grade - B. Furnell

Next week - Stableford - Sponsored by Keith Sharpe & Barry Monaghan


Saturday 29th October
Sponsored by Don Heirdsfield

A Grade Winner - A. Newcombe 69
Runner up - S. Martin OCB C. Albury 69

B Grade Winner - D. Southby 65
Runner up  - B. Monaghan 68
Kleenex Awards: A grade: K. Wills 81
B Grade: B. Furnell 86
Raffle Winner: B Monaghan
Runner up: A. Johnson
Ball Raffle: k. Hill, G. Edmondson, B. Monaghan
NTPs
2nd A Grade -P. Mc Ewan, B Grade - A. Maller
11th A Grade - B. Taylor, B Grade - S. Dowsett
13th A Grade - P. Dunstan , B Grade - A. Johnson
14th A Grade - P. Mc Ewan, B Grade - D. Creagan (draw)

Next week - 18 hole stroke sponsored by Bruce Gleeson


Saturday 08th October 2022 -
Sponsored by Mark Barnett

A Grade Winner - R. Grice 41
Runner up - J. Duffy 40

B Grade Winner - J. Dargan 41
Runner up  - S. Dowsett 40
Kleenex Awards: A grade: B. Brown
B Grade: A. Johnson
Raffle Winner: S. Carmody
Runner up: P. Dunstan
Ball Raffle: P. Dunstan, B. Monaghan, S. Long
NTPs
2nd A Grade -B Brown, B Grade -J. Dargan
11th A Grade - D. Heirdsfield, B Grade -A. Hosan
13th A Grade T. Rendell, B Grade - S. Dowsett
14th A Grade - R. Grice B Grade - S. Long
Next week - NIL - 22nd October Pacific Harbour 


Saturday 01st October 2022 -
Sponsored by Ken Hill & Dave Southby

A Grade Winner - A. Newcombe 67
Runner up - T. Day 70 OCB C. Albury

B Grade Winner - D. Whitlock 69
Runner up  - G. Freier 70 OCB J. Dargan
Kleenex Awards: A grade: B. Brown
B Grade: A. Maller
Raffle Winner: A. Newcombe
Runner up:A. Maller
Ball Raffle: A. Maller, R. Hurlin, D.Southby
NTPs
2nd A Grade -T. Day, B Grade -D. Whitlock
11th A Grade - B. Brown, B Grade - B. Furnell
13th A Grade R. Grice, B Grade - A. Maller
14th A Grade - K.Wills B Grade - S. Dowsett
Next week 5.30am Single Stableford - Sponsored by Mark Barnett Dolphins Anniversary plate 


Saturday 10th September  2022 -
Sponsored by Alan Johson + Robyn Pollock 

A Grade Winner - M. Noble 42P
Runner up - C. Frazer (16) 37P 

B Grade Winner - S. Long (24) 40P (OCB)
Runner up  - W. grice (2/3) 40P
Kleenex Awards: A grade: R. Hurlin 
B Grade: B. Mason

Raffle Winner: D. Derbbyshire
Runner up: J. Duffy
Ball Raffle: B. Taylor, C. Dewar, S. Carmody 
NTPs
2nd A Grade -C. Dewar, B Grade - J. Dargan
11th A Grade - Choc, B Grade - B. Mason
13th A Grade R. Grice, B Grade - D. Southby
14th A Grade - M. Noble B Grade -

Next week 5:50AM - Single V Par - Sponsored by Peter Bunneys Trophy 


Saturday 20th August 2022 -
Single Stroke Sponsored by Martin Family

A Grade Winner -Pat.Mc Ewan (4) 39P
Runner up - T. Day (16) 38P 

B Grade Winner -G. Edmondson (20) 41P
Runner up  - G. Freier (22) 39P
Kleenex Awards: A grade: R. Hurlin 29P
B Grade: S. Dowsett 18P

Raffle Winner: B. Colledge
Runner up: N. Barnes
Ball Raffle: C. Connolly, B. Furnell, M. Wilson
NTPs
2nd A Grade - B. Brown, B Grade - S. Whitlock (draw)
11th A Grade - S Martin, B Grade S. Dowsett
13th A Grade C. Connolly, B Grade G. Edmondson
14th A Grade - S. Crawford B Grade - B. Flegg

Next week 6:00AM - 4BBB Aggerate - Sponsored by Bob Taylor 


Saturday 6th August 2022 -
Single Stroke Sponsored by Glen Edmondson

A Grade Winner - C. Dewar (11) 69P
Runner up - Pat Mc Ewan (4) 69P 

B Grade Winner -S. Dowsett (18) 67P
Runner up  - Peter Mc Ewan (20) 69P
Kleenex Awards: A grade: B. Brown (85) 
B Grade: 
D. Douthby (80)
Raffle Winner: A. Newcombe
Runner up: J. Duffy
Ball Raffle:D. Heidsfeild, D. Whitlock, Pat Mc Ewan
NTPs
2nd A Grade - Pat Mc Ewan, B Grade - A. Maller
11th A Grade - Pat. Mc Ewan, B Grade G. Frieiri
13th A Grade C. Dewar, B Grade S/Dowsett
14th A Grade -S. Swiderski B Grade - G. Frieiri

Next week 6:15AM - 18 Hole Stableford  - Sponsored by Martin Family


Saturday 30th June 2022 -
Single Stroke Sponsored by Steve Swiserski

A Grade Winner -S. Martin (13) 68P
Runner up - Pat Mc Ewan (4) 70P 

B Grade Winner -B. Monaghan (22) 69P
Runner up  - B. Mason (19) 70P
Kleenex Awards: A grade: T. Day 89P
B Grade: B. Furell 84P

Raffle Winner: B. Bron
Runner up: K. Wills
Ball Raffle: T. Chisholm, B. Flegg, J. Dargan
NTPs
2nd A Grade - T. Day (draw), B Grade - B. Mason
11th A Grade - B. Brown, B Grade S. Long
13th A Grade Pat Mc Ewan, B Grade B. Mason
14th A Grade -M. Noble B Grade -C. Frazer

Next week 6:15AM - 18 Hole Single Stableford  - Sponsored by Bob Taylor & Mick Forrest Trophy


Saturday 16th June 2022 -
Single Stroke Sponsored by Chris Dewar

A Grade Winner - C. Connolly (10) 40P
Runner up -S. Crawford (15) 37P OCB B. Payne

B Grade Winner -B. Monaghan (23) 39P
Runner up  - D. Derbyshire (25) 38P
Kleenex Awards: A grade: G. Mc Cluskie 25P
B Grade: D. Whitlock (26)

Raffle Winner: M. Barnett Runner up: K. Hill
Ball Raffle: D. Derbyshire, T. Day, T. Brockie 

NTPs
2nd A Grade - Gilly, B Grade - C. Frazer
11th A Grade -G. Mc Cluskie B Grade G. Edmondson
13th A Grade B. Brown, B Grade B. Flegg
14th A Grade -Pat. McEwan, B Grade - J. Dargan

18 Hole Stableford Next week - Sponsored by Steve Swiderski 


Saturday 9th June 2022 -
Single Stroke Sponsored by Shane Long & Jimmy Dargan

A Grade Winner - C. Albury (14) 41P
Runner up -S. Smart (13) 38P

B Grade Winner - P. McEwan (21) 37P
Runner up  -J. Dargan (18) 37P
Kleenex Awards: B grade: M. Willson 22P
Raffle Winner: K. Hill Runner up: S. Long
Ball Raffle: S. Dowsett, D. Derbyshire, S. Carmondy 

NTPs
2nd A Grade  B Grade - D. Southby
11th A Grade -S. Martin B Grade C. Frazer
13th A GradeA. Newcombe, B Grade S. Dowsett
14th A Grade -P. McEwan, B Grade - B. Mason

Next week - Sponsored by Chris Dewar


Saturday 18th June 2022 -
Single Stroke Sponsored by Redcliffee Leagues Club

A Grade Winner - B. Colledge (15) 68P 
Runner up -R. Hurlin (6) 69P

B Grade Winner - B. Mason (19) 70P
Runner up  -P. McEwan (20) 72P
Kleenex Awards: N/A
Raffle Winner: C. Frazer Runner up: J. Morris
NTPs
2nd A Grade T. Rendell B Grade -G. Edmonso

11th A Grade -P. Dunstan B Grade N. Barnes
13th A Grade R. Grice , B Grade B. Furnell
14th A Grade - S. Dowsett , B Grade - C. Frazer 

Next week - Sponsored by Chris Connolly & Barry Colledge 

 


Saturday 11th June 2022 -
Single Stroke Sponsored by Clive Albury

A Grade Winner - Ricky Grice (8) 69P 
Runner up -Bruce Brown (10) 70P

B Grade Winner - Doug Derbyshire (25) 70P
Runner up  - Barry Flegg (19) 671P
Kleenex Awards: A Grade -Don Heirdsfield 85 R/U Alan Johnson 88
Raffle:  Winner Bob Sloggett, Runner up Bruce Gleeson
NTPs 2nd A Grade -Pat McEwan B Grade -Brett Furnell 11th A Grade -Barry Colledge B Grade Ken Hill 13th A Grade -Bruce Brown , B Grade Barry McPherson, 14th A Grade - Scott Martin , B Grade -Bill Mason
Next week - 6:20am Stroke Sponsored by Redcliffee Leagues Club


Saturday 4th June 2022 -
Single Stroke Sponsored by Wayne & Ricky Grice

A Grade Winner - Chris Connolly (10) 69P 
Runner up -Bob Taylor (11) 71P

B Grade Winner - Alan Maller (17) 657P
Runner up  - Glen Edmondson (21) 67P
Kleenex Awards: A Grade -Paul Dunstan R/U Ken Hill
Raffle:  Winner Bob Sloggett, Runner up J Morris
NTPs N/A Shotgun Start
Bruce Brown 3 balls 
Mark Marnett 2 balls 
Bill Mason 1 ball 
18 Hole Stroke Sponser- Clive Abury 

Final- Past Players Memorial
R Grice Vs B Brown - R Grice won on 18th 


Saturday 7th May 2022 -
Single Stroke Sponsored bySimon Carmoy

A Grade Winner - Paul Dunstan (13) 69P (OCB)
Runner up - Chris Dewar (13) 69P

B Grade Winner - Steve Dowsett (19) 65P
Runner up  - Alan Maller (18) 68P
Kleenex Awards: A Grade -S Swiderski R/U T Day, B Grade - G Freier, D Southby, M Wilison
Raffle:  Winner Chris Dewar, Runner up Steve Dowsett
Ball raffle: Jim Paterson 3, Trevor Brockie  2, Barry Fleggn 1
NTPs 2nd A Grade -Bruce Brown B Grade -Alan Johnson 11th A Grade -Bob Taylor B Grade Curtis Frazer, 13th A Grade -Paul Dunstan , B Grade Curtis Frazer, 14th A Grade -Alan Newsombe , B Grade -Steve Dowset

Semi Finals Past Players Memorial 
B Brown v C Frazer - B Brown won by forfeit 
R Grice V B Monaghan - R Grice Up 1

Draw next week 6:20am -18 Hole Single Stroke - Sponsored by Simon Carmoy 


Saturday 30th April 2022 -
Single Stroke Sponsored by Adam Maller & Barry Colledge 

A Grade Winner - Jason Duffy (3) 72P
Runner up -Clive Albury (13) 72P

B Grade Winner - Wayne Grice (23) 70P
Runner up  - Peter Mc Ewan (20) 73P
Kleenex Awards: A Grade - Bob Taylor, B Grade - Tony Chisholm 
Raffle:  Winner Steve Swiderski, Runner up Jason Duffy
Ball raffle: Steve Dowsett 3, Wayne Grice  2, Paul Dunstan 1
NTPs 2nd A Grade -Tony Rendell B Grade -Dave Southby 11th A Grade - Rick Grice B Grade Steve Dowsett, 13th A Grade -Rick Grice , B Grade -Barry Mc Pherson, 14th A Grade -Paul Dunstan , B Grade -Alan Johnson

Draw next week 6:20am -18 Hole Stroke - Sponsored by Mick Worboys & Brian Molyneaux 


Saturday 16th April 2022 -
Single Stroke Sponsored by Bob Sloggett & Jef Morris

A Grade Winner - Bruce Brown (10) 4P
Runner up -Trevor Day (16) 67P

B Grade Winner - Curtis Frazer (17) 67P
Runner up  - Steve Dowsett (19) 68P
Kleenex Awards: A Grade - Adrian Hogan, B Grade - Brett Furnell
Raffle:  Winner Peter Mc Ewan , Runner up Adam Maller
Ball raffle: Wayne Grice 3,  Mark Barnett 2, Paul Dunstan 1
NTPs 2nd A Grade -Simon Carmody B Grade -Jim Dargan 11th A Grade -Ken Wills B Grade Ken Hill, 13th A Grade - Pat Mc Ewan , B Grade -Ken Hill, 14th A Grade -Alan Newcombe , B Grade -Curtis Frazer

Draw next week 6:00am -18 Hole Stroke - Sponsored by Nev Barnes & Dave Whitlock


Saturday 9th April 2022 -
18 Hole Stableford Sponsored by Mark Barnett & Doug Cregan

A Grade Winner - Scott Martin (13) 41P
Runner up - Paul Dunstan (13) 38P

B Grade Winner - Jim Dargan (17) 38P
Runner up  - Max Wilson (32) 37P
Kleenex Awards: A Grade - Ged Mc Cluskie, B Grade - Alan Johnson (23)
Raffle:  Winner Bob Slogett , Runner up Doug Derbyshire
Ball raffle: Adrian Hogan 3,  Max Wilson 2, Chris Connlly 1
NTPs 2nd A Grade -Mark Barnett B Grade - Jim Dargan, 11th A Grade -Barry Payne, B Grade Adam Maller, 13th A Grade - Chris Connolly , B Grade -Jim Paterson, 14th A Grade -Trevor Day , B Grade -Dave Southby

Draw next week 6:00am - Single Stroke - Sponsored by Bob Sloggett & Jef Morris


Saturday 2nd April 2022 -
Single Stableford Sponsored by Peter Mc Ewan & Jim Paterson


A Grade Winner - Chris Connolly (11) 68P
Runner up - Jason Duffy (3) 70P
B Grade Winner - Alan Johnson (23) 63P
Runner up  -Wayne Grice (23) 67P
Kleenex Awards: A Grade - Ged Mc Cluskie (79), B Grade - Jeff Morris (85)
Raffle:  Winner Chris Connolly , Runnder up Ken Hill 
Ball raffle: Don Heirdsfield 3,  Gavin Freier 2, Chris Connlly 1
NTPs 2nd A Grade -Scott Martin B Grade - Doug Derbyshire, 11th A Grade - Bruce Brown, B Grade -Curtis Frazer, 13th A Grade - Pat Mc Ewan, B Grade -Curtis Frazer, 14th A Grade -Ken Wills , B Grade -Glen Edmondson

Draw next week 5.50am - 18 Hole Stableford - Sponsored by Mark Barnett & Doug Cregan


Saturday 26th March 2022 -
Single Stableford Sponsored by Adrian Hogan & Bill Mason 

A Grade Winner - Simon Carnody (16) 66P
Runner up - Chris Connolly (11) 70P 

B Grade Winner - Curtis Fraser (18) 67P
Runner up  -Nev Barnes (30) 70P
Kleenex Awards: A Grade - Trevor Day (82), B Grade - Bob Sloggett 
Raffle:  Winner -Alan Johnson , Runnder up -Chris Connolly 
Ball raffle: Bruce Brownn 3,  Jim Dargin 2, Jett Morris 1
NTPs 2nd A Grade -Scott Martin B Grade - Bill Mason, 11th A Grade - Mark Noble, B Grade - Barry Mc Pherson, 13th A Grade - Tony Rendell, B Grade -Glen Edmondon, 14th A Grade -Chris Connelly , B Grade -Jim Paterson

Draw next week 5.50am - Sponsored by Jim Paterson & Peter Mc Ewan 


Saturday 19th March 2022 -
Single Stableford Sponsored by Bill Mason

A Grade Winner - Adrian Hogan (16) 41P
Runner up - Bruce Gleeson OCB Bruce Brown (14) 38P

B Grade Winner - Jeffery Morris  (34) 41P
Runner up  -Barry Monaghan (22) 39P
Kleenex Awards: A Grade - Markk Banett (26P), B Grade - Stephen Dowsett (25P)
Raffle:  Winner -Clive Albury, Runnder up - Chris Connolly
Ball raffle:  Brett Furnell 3,  Barry Mc Pherson 2, Glen Edmondson 1
NTPs 2nd A Grade -Trevor Gillmeister B Grade - Barry Mc Pherson, 11th A Grade - Ricky Grice, B Grade - Shane Long, 13th A Grade - Chris Dewar, B Grade - Wayne Grice, 14th A Grade -Scott Martin , B Grade - Brett Furnell

Draw next week 5.50am - Single Stableford Sponsored by Adrian Hogan & Bill Mason


Saturday 12th March 2022 - COURSE CLOSED 26.02.22 - 12.03.22
Single Vs Par Sponsored by Brett Furnell 

A Grade Winner - Mark Noble (7) 43B
Runner up - Rick Grice OCB Pat McEwan (7) 42
B Grade Winner - Alan Johnson (23) 42
Runner up  - Jim Dargan (17) 50
Kleenex Awards: A Grade - Scott Martin, B Grade -Shane Long
Raffle:  Winner - Scott Martin, Runnder up - Trevor Brockie 
Ball raffle:  Rick Grice 3, Glen Edmondson 2, Clive Albury 1
NTPs 2nd A Grade - Mark Noble B Grade - Wayne Grice, 11th A Grade - Adrian Hogan, B Grade - Shane Long, 13th A Grade - Mark Noble, B Grade - Adam Maller, 14th A Grade -Mark Barnett , B Grade - Steve Dowsett
Draw next week 5.40am - Single Stableford Sponsored by Jason Duffy + Bruce Brown 


Saturday 19th February 2022
Single Stableford sponsored by Steve Dowsett

A Grade Winner - Ken Wills (6) 43 
Runner up - Paul Dunstan (14) 41
B Grade Winner - Nev Barnes (31) 37 
Runner up  Alan Johnson (36) 23 OCB Curtis Frazer
Kleenex Awards: A Grade - Adrian Hogan, B Grade - Peter McEwan 
Raffle:  Winner - Bob Taylor, Runnder up - Peter McEwan 
Ball raffle:  Maxim Wilson 3, Trevor Brockie 2, Adrian Hogan 1 
NTPs 2nd A Grade - Jim Dargan , B Grade - Curtis Frazer (via draw), 11th A Grade - Paul Dunstan, B Grade - Gavin Freier, 13th A Grade Barry Colledge, B Grade Tony Chisholm, 14th A Grade - Jason Duffy, B Grade - Bill Mason 
Draw next week 5.30am 4 Ball Aggregate Stableford sponsored by Dolphins 


Saturday 12th February 2022
Single Stableford sponsored by Barry Payne

A Grade Winner - Ricky Grice (8) 41
Runner up - Bob Taylor (12) 39 
B Grade Winner - Dave Whitlock (22) 36 
Runner up - Jeff Morriss (34) 35 
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Barry Payne 25, B Grade - Barry McPherson 22 
Raffle"Winner - Mark Barnett, Runner up - Chris Dewar
Ball raffle: Chris Dewar (3), Tony Chisholm (2), Adrian Hogan (1) 
NTP 2nd Chris Connolly/Adam Maller, 11th Bruce Gleeson/Gavin Freier, 13th Scott Martin/Jim Patterson, 14th Alan Albury/Gavin Freier 
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stableforde sponsored by Steve Dowsett 


Saturday 5th February 2022
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner -T rendell (2) 71 
Runner up -Mark Barnett OCB Ricky Grice (10) 72
B Grade Winner - W. Grice (24) 68
Runner up - Max Wilson OCB A.Maller C.Frazer (31) 70
Kleenes Award: B. Colledge (84), B. McPherson (85)
Raffle: Winner -D. Whitlock. A. Maller
Ball Raffle:  3 - D.Derbyshire, 2 B.Colledge, 1 B.Furnell
NTP 2nd B.Colledge/A.Maller (draw) 11th K.Wills/G.Edmonson (draw), 13th S.Martin/D.Cregan, 14th K.Wills/S.Krueger 
Draw next week Single Stableford Sponsored by Barry Payne


Saturday 15th January 2022
Single Stroke sponsored by Trevor Gillmeister
A Grade Winner - Ged McCluskie (8) 69 OCB
Runner up - Bruce Brown (11) 69 
B Grade Winner - Barry Flegg (18) 67 
Runner up - Alan Johnson (23) 69 
Kleenes Award: Barry Payne 89, Noel Brockie 92
Raffle: Winner - Barry Monaghan, Runner up - Jeff Morriss
Ball Raffle:  Steve Crawford 3, Trevor Gillmeister 2, Steve Swiderski 1
NTP 2nd Jason Duffy/Tony Chisholm, 11th Ken Wills/Bill Mason (draw), 13th Don Heirdsfield/Dave Southby, 14th Scott Martin/Jim Paterson 
Draw next week 5.30am last round Summer Cup Single Stroke sponsored by Redcliffe Golf Club 


Saturday 1st January 2022
Single Stableford - 30 Players 
Winner A Grade - Steve Swiderski (10) 35 
Runner up - Mark Barnett (10) 31 
Winner B Grade - Jeff Morris (33) 36 
Runner up - Gavin Freier (20) 34 
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Jim Dargan 31, B Grade Doug Derbyshire 32 
Raffle:  Winner - Bob Sloggett, Runner up - Noel Brockie 
Ball Raffle:  Dave Southby 3, Jim Dargan 2, Noel Brockie 1 
NTP 2nd Rick Grice 
Draw next week 5.30am 3rd Round Summer Cup Single Stroke Sponsored by Barry Payne