QLD Senior Clubs Challenge

2017 Senior Clubs Teams Challenge 
* Result recorded against the winning player's/ team's name(s)

Round 12
21st July 2017
Grand Final - Redcliffe WON!!!!

Single Matches 
Peter Dagan 3/2 Leigh Madsen 
Mogens Andersen vs Neil King 3/2
Kevin Yeo 5/4 Steve Perkins 
Neil Moss 3/2 Alan Johnson 

Four-Ball Matches 
John Singleton (7/1) & Terry O'Keeffe (6) 2UP Rod Lawson (9/2) & Neil Buhse (14/6)
Stephen Spiller (11/4) & Tom Truman (7/1) 6/5 Sam Masui (6) & Max Smith (10/3) 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 11
11th July 2017
Gailes vs Redcliffe 
DRAW 3 ALL

Single Matches 
Leigh Measen SQ Peter Dagan 
Dave Harvey 6/5 Mogens Anderson
Alan Johnson vs Kevin Yeo 2/1
Neil King SQ Neil Moss 

Four-Ball Matches 
Steve Perkins (0) & Neil Bihse (9.7) vs John Singleton (3.2) & Terry O'Keefe (1.1) 4/3 
Sam masui (0) & Max Smith (6.5) 2/1 Stephen Spiller (5.4) & Tom Truman (1.1) 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 10 
22nd June 2017
Redcliffe vs Royal Queensland 
DRAW 3 ALL

Single Matches 
P. Dowling 1UP Peter Dagan 
G. Maddison 1UP Mogens Andersen 
P. Cooper v Kevin Yeo 1UP
P. White v Neil Moss 6/5 

Four-Ball Matches 
Bill Mallan (16) & Wayne Reed (14) v Tom Trueman (7) & Terry O'Keeffe (7) 1UP
Arthur O'Shea (17) & Geoff Maddison (11) 3/1 John O'Sea (11) & Stephen Spiller (12)

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 9 
20th June 2017
Redcliffe vs Brisbane 
Redcliffe WON!!!
Redcliffe 41/2 - Brisbane 11/2

Single Matches 
Peter Dagan 1UP Brett Kinninmont
Mogens Andersen 2UP Craig James 
Kevin Yeo 4/2 Jack Evans 
Neil Moss SQ Martin Riley SQ

Four-Ball Matches 
John O'Shea (11) & Stephen Spiller (11) v Ed Trendall (12) & Michael Holmes (17) 3/2
Terry O'Keeffe (7) & Tom Truman (7) 4/3 Rob Brown (12) & Phil Egerton (16) 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 8
6th June 2017
Indooroopilly vs Redcliffe
Redcliffe lost

Single Matches
Mike Hume 5/4 Peter Dagan
Roy McClelland 2UP Mogens Andersen
Steve Hansen SQ Kevin Yeo
Mike Morrissey 5/4 Neil Moss 

Four Ball Matches 
Joe Hoffmann (12) & Doug Smith (10) 3/2 John Singleton (10) & Terry O'Keeffe (6)
Ron Fraser (12) & Gary Loudon (10) 2/1 Tom Truman (7) & Stephen Spiller (13)


Round 7
30th May 2017
Redcliffe vs Virginia 
Redcliffe WON!!!!

Single Matches 
Peter Dagan 7/6 Larry Pumpa 
Morgens Anderson 1UP Stephen Penrose
Kevin Yeo 4/3 John Barringer 
Neil Moss 4/3 David Trappett 

Four-Ball Matches 
Terry O'Keeffe (5) & John O'Shea (8) 5/4 Greg Seaborn (8) & Rocco Cartella (15)
Tom Truman (7) & Stephen Spiller (12) 2/1 Clyde Davis (7) & Ian Sqires (13)

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 6
25th May 2017
Bribie Island vs Redcliffe 
Redcliffe WON!!!

Single Matches 
Kero Kersnovske v Peter Dagan 4/3
Perry Campbell 4/3 Mogens Andersen 
Frank Ferrante v Neil Moss 2/1
Barry Brook v Kevin Yeo 6/5

Four-Ball Matches 
Shane Weatherly (13) & Glen McKenzie (13) 3/1 Stephen Spiller (12) & John O'Shea (11)
Brian Umlauft (16) & Paul Maloney SQ Tom Truman (7) & John Singleton (8) SQ

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 5
16th May 2017
Redcliffe vs Royal Queensland
Redcliffe WON!!!

Single Matches 
Peter Dagan 3/2 Suddy Mackechnie
Mogens Andersen 4/3 Gary Maddison 
Kevin Yeo 5/3 Neil Forst
Neil Moss SQ Ian King SQ

Four-Ball Matches
Terry O'Keefee (6) & Tom Truman (7) 3/2  Glen Reynolds (13) & Ken Thompson (13)
John O'Shea (11) & Peter Holloway (9) 1UP Graham Kildy (10) & Arthur O'Shea (15)

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 4
11th May 2017
Brisbane vs Redcliffle
Redcliffe Lost 

Single Matches 
Brett Kinninmont 7/5 Mogens Anderson
Craig James 5/4 Kevin Yeo 
Peter White v Neil Moss 1UP
John Kelly SQ Tom Truman SQ

Four-Ball Matches 
Mike Murry (13) & Robert Struit (18) 2UP John O'shea (12) & Stephan Spiller (12) 
Ed TrednDann (13) & Mich Hommes v Time Dillon (9) & John Singleton (9) 2/1

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 3
2nd May 2017
Redcliffe vs Indooroopilly
Redcliffe WON!!!

Single Matches
Peter Dagan 5/6 Tony Gordon-Brown
Mogens Andersen 1UP Roy McClelland
Neil Moss 7/6 Mike Morrissey 
Tim Dillion 7/6 Ian Bishop

Four-Ball Matches
Stephen Spiller (11) & John O'Shea (11) 4/2 Joe Hoffman (10) & Doug Smith (9)
John Jayo (9) & Max Misso (11) v Garry Loudew (10) & Frank Ramsey (10) 3/2

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 2 
24th April 2017
Virginia vs Redcliffe
Draw

Single Matches
John Barringer v Peter Dagan 6/4
Jim Chiles 1UP Mogens Andersen
Dave Trappett v Neil Moss 1UP
Larry Pumpa 1UP Tom Truman

Four-Ball Match 
Greg Seabornn (8) & Peter Barry (16) v Max Misso (10) & Tim Dillion (9) 6/4
Clyde Davies (6) & Rocco Cartella (15) 4/3 Peter Wallace (7) & Pater Holloway (9)

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Round 1
18th April 2017
Redcliffe vs Bribie Island 
Redcliffe WON!!!

Single Matches 
Peter Dagan 5/3 Perry Campbell
Mogens Anderson 3/2 Kero Kersnovske
Neil Moss 6/5 Shane Weatherly 
Tom Truman 4/3 Frank Ferrate 

Four-Ball Match
Stephen Spiller (11) & John O'Shea (12) 2/1 Glen McKenzie (12) & Alan Down (13)
John Singleton (7) & Geoff Miller (13) 2UP Brian Umlauft (14) & Paul Maloney (17)