Results

Monday 25th September 2017
Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: A Hendersen (14) 43
Runner Up: Ron Corr (5) 39
B Grade Winner: C Francis (23) 42
Runner Up: Barry Stevens (23) 41
C Grade Winner: W Reimer (25) 43 
Runner Up: Ray Tooney (24) 40

NTP's 2nd N. Price / L. Holloway 11th D. Buckle / L. Somers / F. Luret
13th W. Norman / M. Lichywark / L. Hoffman 14th T. Truman/C. Galbraith/W. Reimer
Ladies 2nd Shot 7th Glenda Hart

 

Monday 18th September 2017
Single Stableford - Mt. Coolum Challenge
A Grade Winner: Mel Meads (13) 42
Runner Up: Graham Grieve (16) 39
B Grade Winner: Col Galbraith (23) 46
Runner Up: Bob Anderson (20) 40
C Grade Winner: Carol Ciol (45) 42 
Runner Up: Col Walker (25) 41
Mt. Coolum Winner: Bob Ruskin (25) 41
BRD To: 34
NTP's 2nd P. Doolan / G. Brown 11th M. Ciol / M. Barnes / D. Southby
13th G. Literri / C. Francis / R. Scott-White 14th C. Cooper / M. Phillips / M. Worboys
Ladies 2nd Shot 7th R. Pollock

Monday 11th September 2017

Single Stableford / Sponsors: Redcliffe Leagues Club
A Grade Winner: Roy Young (16) 41ocb
Runner Up: Jim MacDonald (14) 41
B Grade Winner: Neil Price (18) 39 ocb
Runner Up:Merv Phillips (22) 39
C Grade Winner: Dave Southby (28) 42
Runner Up: Ted Morris (28) 41
BRD To: 36
NTP's 2nd W. Norman / I. Perry / J. Morris 
11th T. Fortnum / R. Whittaker / R. Fernee
13th R. Meredith / G. Miller / M. Worboys
14th S. Fitzgerald / G. Miller
Ladies 2nd Shot 7th: J. Jones
Lucky Draw: Bob Dickson

Monday 11th July 

4BBB Stableford 
Div 1 Winners: J. Hersant & P. Holloway 49
Runners Up: J. Pavlides & K. Titterell 45
Div 2 Winners: P. Reggars & R. Toomley 45
Runners Up: R. Gray & R. Buzacott 41 OCB 
Ball Run Down: 42
NTP's 2A: G. McGrath 2B: K. Sharpe 2C: - 
11A: S. Christianson 11B: M. Lichtwark 11C: J. Hersant 
13A: E. Bowden 13B: T. Fortnum 12C: Tony Z
14A: P. Holloway 14B: R. Robson 14C: F. Luret 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Elsa Arahill 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 10th July 

A Grade Winner: T. Truman (6) 69 
Runner Up: B. Flegg (15) 69 CB
B Grade Winner: K. Sharpe (19) 68 CB 
Runner Up: M. Phillips (23) 69
C Grade Winner: G. Gibson (27) 66
Runner Up: M. Warboys (28) 70 OCB 
Bradman Award: Carol Gol
Ball Run Down: 70
NTP's 2A: P. Holloway 2B: C. Francis 2C: J. Hersant
11A: N. Copeland 11B: T. Nisbett 11C: M. Cameron
13A: R. Corr 13B: K. Mallett 13C: F. Luret
14A: T. Lindsay 14B: J. Cramond 14C: N. Porter 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Vonnie Moncur 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 26th June 

Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: S. Spiller (10) 40 OCB
Runner Up: P. Wallace (8) 40
B Grade Winner: D. Lehmann (17) 41
Runner Up:
C Grade Winner: M. Cameron (26) 39OCB 
Runner Up: P. Oakhill (28) 39
Ball Run Down: 35
NTP's 2A: P. Joyce 2B: D. Leahmann 2C: N. McIntyre 
11A: W. Norman 11B: J. Morris 11C: J. Pavlides
13A: W. Norman 13B: N. Copeland 13C: D. Southby 
14A: R. Meredith 14B: B. Sloggett 14C: M. Warboys 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Nola McIntyre 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 19th June 

4BBB Stableford 
Div A Winners: R. Pollock & T. Fortum 46
Runners Up: B. Forrester & W. Price 45
Div B Winners: G. Hart & J. Jones 45 OCB
Runners Up: L. Taylor & A. Garner 45
Ball Run Down: 42
NTP's 2A: A. Henderson 2B: D. Beasley 2C: P. Oakhill
11A: R. Corr 11B: B. Forrester 11C: G. Peters 
13A: I. Perry 13B: J. Cramond 13C: S. Dinesen 
14A: D. McRobets 14B: B. Forrester 14C: B. Spillman 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Vonnie Moncur 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 12th June
Shotgun Start - Redland Bay Visting 

Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: I. Woodyard (11) 36
Runner Up: R. Dugean OCB (8) 35
B Grade Winner: J. Sanders (24) 37
Runner Up: N. Barnes OCB (24) 35
C Grade Winner: J. Hersant (28) 38
Runner Up: J. Jones OCB (35) 36
Ball Run Down: 33
NTP's 2A:R. Merdith 2B: L. Hoffman 2C: -
11A: T. Truman 11B: W. Price 11C: J. Arahill
13A: E. Zagami 13B: T. Nisbett 13C: G. Peters 
14A: P. Joyce 14B: E. Walker 14C: -

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 5th June

Single Stroke 
A Grade Winner: S. Fitzgerald (11) 68
Runner Up: A. Henderson (11) 70 
B Grade Winner: S. Goldsmith (21) 67
Runner Up: H. Holloway (20) 68
C Grade Winner: F. Luret (28) 68 OCB 
Runner Up: M. Lichwark (24) 68
Ball Run Down: 70
NTP's 2A: L. Tregonning 2B: P. James 2C: C. Francis 
11A: S. Fitzgerald 11B: N. Barnes 11C: J. Arahill
13A: C. Richards 13B: R. Toomey 13C: C. Francis 
14A: R. Young 14B: B. Dickson 14C: E. Arahill
Ladies 2nd Shot: Pauline Minnis 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 29th May

Single Stableford 
A Garde Winner: D. Buckle (14) 40
Runner Up: B. Porter (12) 35 OCB
B Grade Winner: I. Perry (19) 41 
Runner Up: T. Nisbett (20) 36 OCB 
C Grade Winner: J. Clark (25) 36
Runner Up: A. Garner (31) 37
Ball Run Down: 33
NTP's 2A: I. Sharry 2B: C. Francis 2C: L. Davenport
11A: A. Henderson 11B: W. Reimer 11C: P. Reggars 
13A: D. Buckle 13B: G. Colless 13C: G. Hart 
14A: A. Campbell 14B: C. Francis 14C: M. Cameron
Ladies 2nd Shot: Pat Scott-White

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 22nd May 

4BBB Stableford 
Div 1 Winners: S. Spiller (12) & R. Whittaker (21) 46
Runners Up: J. Pauliner (24) & B. Crawlford (12) 46
Div 2 Winners: P. Spencer (19) & M. Coe (17) 49
Runners Up: K. Sharpe (19) & W. Remier (24) 46
Ball Run Down: 43
NTP's 2A: L. Taylor 2B: G. McGrath 2C: P. Spencer 
11A: B. Crawford 11B: H. Chittock 11C: W. Remier 
13A: W. Norman 13BL G. McGrath 13C: N. McIntyre 
14A: A. Lee 14B: G. Jones 14C: Tony 2 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Helen Chittock

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

Monday 15th May

Single Stableford 
A Grade Winner: J. Olsson (12) 39
Runner Up: B. Clapham (15) 38
B Grade Winner: R. Elmes (21) 43
Runner Up: W. Price (20) 43 OCB
C Grade Winner: S. Clapham (33) 38
Runner Up: J. Paulidis (25) 37 OCB 
Ball Run Down: 40
NTP's 2A: G. Olsson 2B: J. Morris 2C: G. Hart
11A: W. Norman 11B: R. Elmes 11C: J. Clarke
13A: P. Wallace 13B: R. Elmes 13C: S. Clapham
14A: K. Ponohue 14B: B. Mollyneaux 14C: D. Fitzergarld
Ladies 2nd Shot: Pauline Minnis   

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 8th May 

A Grade Winner: B. Flegg (15) 70
Runner Up: A. Hendorson (10) 72
B Grade Winner: M. Phillips (23) 68
Runner Up: S. Foale (21) 68 OCB
C Grade Winner: R. Flowerdew (29) 65
Runner Up: R. Buzzacott (28) 72
Ball Run Down: 73
NTP's 16A: B. Crawford 16B: C. Galbrath 16C: G. Peters 
11A: D. Leahmann 11B: I. Perry 11C: -
13A: T. Truman 13B: M. Lichtwarig 13C: R. Flowerdew 
14A: H. Misso 14B: M. Phillips 14C: J. Pavlides 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Pauline Minnis 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 24th April

Single Stableford 
A Grade Winner: A. Henderson (13) 37
Runner Up: J. Mc Donald OCB (13) 37
B Grade Winner: L. Hoffman (23) 36
Runner Up: B. Anderson (22) 35 OCB
C Grade Winner: N. Barnes (24) 43
Runner Up: D. Southby (28) 42
Ball Run Down: 38
NTP's: 2A: S. Spiller 2B: - 2C: M. Lewis
11A: A. Campbell 11B: W. Reimer 11C: D. Southby
13A: J. McDonalod 13B: B. Sloggett 13C: J. Holt
14A: G. Grieve 14B: J. Waugh 14C: R. Scott-white
Ladies 2nd Shot: Paula O'Reilly
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 10th April 

Single Stableford 
A Grade Winner: R. Young (15) 43
Runner Up: J. Singleton (6) 39 OCB
B Grade Winner: L. Somers (19) 44
Runner Up: K. Titteral (17) 39
C Grade Winner: T. Morrison (25) 40
Runner Up: P. Muldoon (28) 39
Ball Run Down: 39
NTP's: 2A: M. Coe 2B: - 2C: - 
11A: D. Evans 11B: G. McTaggart 11C: J. Clark 
13A: H. Misso 13B: M. Lichtwack 13C: J. Arahill
14A: T. Dillon 14B: R. Whittaker 14C: N. Porter 
Ladies 2nd Shot: J. Beech
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 3rd April

Single Stoke
A Grade Winner: R. Atkins (6) 68 
Runner Up: T. Dillon (7) 69
B Grade Winner: B. Molyneaux (23) 67
Runner Up: G. Jones (17) 68
C Grade Winner: B. Winders (24) 68
Runner Up: J. Arahil (25) 69
Ball Run Down: 72
NTP's 2A: J. Singleton 2B: Vonnie 2C: -
11A: J. Singleton 11B: J. Morris 11C: -
13A: T. Dillion 13B: G. Jones 13C: J. Holt
14A: W. Normen 14B: K. Walsh 14C: T. Morrison 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Sue Clapham
Bradman Trophy: Helen Chittock

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 27th March 

4BBB Stableford
Winners: N. McIntyre 42 & Jenny Jones 38 - 49
Runners Up: C. Walker 25 & B. Jeffery 24 - 46 OCB
Ball Run Down: 46
NTP's 2A: W. Normann 2B: N. Brockie 2C: G. Gibson 
11A: C. Richards 11B: C. Francis 11C: N. Porter 
13A: R. Atkins 13B: T. Morris 13C: T. Morrison 
14A: J. O'Shea 14B: V. Utz 14C: -
Ladies 2nd Shot: G. Hart 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 13th March

Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: G. Olsson (12) 40
Runner Up: P. Wallace (8) 39 OCB
B Grade Winner: L. Hoffman (21) 38 
Runner Up: K. Malett (17) 38 OCB 
C Grade Winner: S. Clapham (33) 45
Runner Up: J. Jones (40) 42
Ball Run Down: 44
NTP's  2A: G. Miller 2B: B. Sloggett 2C: R. Gray
11A: P. Wallace 11B: E. Squire 11C: G. Colless 
13A: S. Spiller 13B: R. Robbson 13C: W. Reimer
14A: T. O'Keefe 14B: G. McGrath 14C: -
Ladies 2nd Shot: Vonnie Moncur 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 20th February

4BBB Stableford
Winners: B. Crawford (13) & M. Davenport (22) 49
Runners Up: G. Grieve (16) & J. Paclides (22) 48
Ball Run Down: 46
NTP's  2A: J. Singleton 2B: G. Jones 2C: -
11A: A. Lee 11B: R. Holcorft 11C: F. Luret
13A: S. Fitzgerald 13B: I. Hewitt 13C: B. Heraghty
14A: T. Lindsay 14B: R. Whittaker 14C: G. Gibson
Ladies 2nd Shot: Vonnie Moncur

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 13th February

Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: K. Yeo (5) 41
Runner Up: K. Henderson (15) 38 OCB
B Grade Winner: T. Nisbett (22) 42
Runner Up: B. Forrester (22) 40
C Grade Winner: C. Francis (25) 41
Runner Up: M. Lewis (28) 39 OCB
Ball Run Down: 39
NTP's  2A: - 2B: M. Coe 2C: J. Holt
11A: D. Buckle 11B: R. Mendes 11C: R. Buzacott
13A: T. Dillon 13B: M. Coe 13C: J. Hersant
14A: J. McDonald 14B: G. Jones 14C: D. Keith
Ladies 2nd Shot: Glenda Hart 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 6th February

Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: J. Doyle (15) 39 
Runner Up: A. Hencbrson (14) 38
B Grade Winner: L. Somers (19) 41
Runner Up: G. Jones (19) 40
C Grade Winner: R. Buzzacot (28) 42 OCB 
Runner Up: J. Morriss (25) 42
Ball Run Down: 41
NTP's 2A: I. Sharry 2B: N. Brockie 2C: -
11A: G. Olsson 11B: G. Jones 11C: G. Colless
13A: R. Young 13B: W. Price 13C: C. Frangs
14A: T. O'Keefe 14B: K. Hill 14C: R. Muldoon
Ladies 2nd Shot: Sue Clapham

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 30th January 

Single Stableford 
A Grade Winner: R. Corr (4) 39 OCB
Runner Up: P. Holloway (10) 39 OCB 
B Grade Winner: S. Goldsmith (19) 40
Runner Up: K. Mallet (18) 39
C Grade Winner: R. Toomly 93
Runner Up: D. Roman (33) 38
Ball Run Down: 38
NTP's 2A: L. Taylor 2B: G. McGrath 2C: C. Walker
11A: K. Yeo 11B: G. Jones 11C: R. Fernee
13A: R. Young 13B: J. Jones 13C: F. Luret
14A: P. Wallace 14B: K. Walsh 14C: P. Reggars
Ladies 2nd Shot: Jenny Jones 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 23rd January 

4BBB Stableford
Winners: Ean & Joan Petersen (18) 50
Runners Up: T. Truman & G. Evans 48 OCB
Ball Run Down: 44
NTP's 2A: J. McDonald 2B: G. Jones 2C: J. Morris 
11A: J. McDonald 11B: C. Galbraith 11C: M. Worboys  
13A: D. Buckle 13B: L. Somers 13C: J. Morris
14A: T. Truman 14B: M. Davenport 14C: G. Peters 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Lorna Davenport 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 16th January

Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: B. Flegg (14) 41
Runner Up: R. Corr (5) 40
B Grade Winner: R. Dickson (19) 42 
Runner Up: W. Price (18) 38 OCB 
C Grade Winner: L. Davenport (35) 41
Runner Up: M. Cameron (24) 40
Ball Run Down: 40
NTP's 2A: K. Henderson 2B: - 2C: R. Buzacott 
11A: M. Misso 11B: G. Colless 11C: R. Buzacott
13A: P. Wallace 13B: C. Galbraith 13C: W. Reimer
14A: M. Misso EAGLE 14B: C. Walker 14C: M. Cameron
Ladies 2nd Shot: Maureen Misso 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 9th January 

Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: j. O'Shea (14) 65
Runner Up: M. Gol (13) 68
B Grade Winner: L. Perry (17) 67
Runner Up: L. Hoffman (21) 68
C Grade Winner: D. Keith (27) 69
Runner Up: R. Gray (25) 71 OCB
Ball Run Down: 73
NTP's 2A: A. Henderson 2B: H. Holloway 2C: D. Keith 
11A: B. Flegg 11B: D. Goldsmith 11C: R. Fernee
13A: I. Sharry 13B: M. Davenport 13C: J. Morris  
14A: G. Miller 14B: I. Perry 14C: J. Holt 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Di Williams

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 12th December 

Single Stableford
Winners: Wayne Price 39, John Holt 39
Secret Partners: Peter Joyce and Bob Forrester 
Ball Run Down: 38
NTP's 2A: J. Singleton 2B: R. Scott-white
11A: G. Jones 11B: R. Scott-white
13A: K. Titterell 13B: T. Morriss
14A: A. Lee 14B: S. Foale 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Fay Baumann

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 28th November

4 Ball Ambrose
Winners: Noel Brockie, Ted Morris, Geoff Olsson & John Doyle 
Runners Up: Bob Dickson, Rick Fernee, John Holt, Jim McDonald
Ball Run Down: 60 3/4
NTP's 2th: G. Sigvart
11th: T. Nisbett / Bob Forrester
13th: R. Pollock
14th: J. Pavlides

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 14th November 

4th Round Redcliffe Leagues Club Trophy 
A Grade Winner: B. Flegg (14) 40
Runner Up:B. Crawford (11) 38
B Grade Winner: G. Peters (31) 44
Runner Up: M. Warboys (25) 40 OCB
Ball Run Down: 36
NTP's 2A: P. wALLACE 2B: R. Flowerdew
11A: D. Evans 11B: B. McGeown
13A: V. Utz 13B: C. Walker 
14A: P. James 14B: M. Warboys
Ladies 2nd Shot: Ann Stewart

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 7th November

Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Ron Mendes (19) 64
Runner Up: Les Taylor (16) 66
B Grade Winnder: Greg Gibson (27) 66
Runner Up: Ted Nisbett (20) 67
Ladies Winner: Ann Stewart 71 ocb
Ball Run Down: 72
NTP's 2A: K. Henderson 2B: -
11A: B. Caeron 11B: L. Hoffman
13A: B. Porter 13B: L. Hoffman
14A: A. Henderson 14B: S. Goldsmith
Ladies 2nd Shot: Ann Stewart

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 31st October

Single Stableford 
A Grade Winner: R. Younge (17) 42
Runner Up: L. Taylor 40 OCB 
B Grade Winner: D. Lever (32) 46
Runner Up: F. Baumann (21) 39 OCB
Ball Run Down: 40
NTP's 2A: S. Fitzgerald 2B: Z. Galbarith
11A: R. Young 11B: B. Greenland
13A: P. Wallace 13B: J. Morris
14A: M. Misoo 14B: I. Greenland 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Fay Baumann

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 17th October 

Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: G. Jones (19) 64
Runner Up: I. Sharry (13) 67
B Garde Winner: P. Oakhill (27) 65
Runner Up: F. luret (28) 67
Ball Run Down: 71
NTP's 2A: E. Bowden 2B: J. Morris
11A: G. Jones 11B: D. Beasley
13A: L. Beyer 13B: R. Scott-White
14A: M. Misso 14B: R. Gray
Ladies 2nd Shot: Vonnie 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 19th September

4BBB Stabelford
Winners: C. Ciol (45) and M. Ciol (12) 
Runners Up: D. Beasley (20) and L. Somers (17)
Ball Run Down: 45
NTP's 2A: R. Corr 2B: -
11A: M. Ciol 11B: - 
13A: B. Clapham 13B: D. Beasley
14A: R. YOUNG 14B: G. McTaggart 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Vonnie 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 12th September

Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: K. Titterall (16) 43
Runner Up: E. Squire (18) 41
B Garde Winner: L. Hoffman (26) 42
Runner Up: N. Porter (32) 41 
Ball Run Down: 41
NTP's 2A: M. Meeds 2B: R. Flowerdew
11A: A. Lee 11B: D. Fitzgerald 
13A: K. Christiansen 13B: R. Holcroft
14A: A. Lee 14B: -
Ladies 2nd Shot: Pat Scott-White  

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 5th September

Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Dave Buckle (12) 67
Runner Up: T. Dillow (8) 67
B Grade Winner: M. Phillips (22) 69
Runner Up: S. Foale (20) 70
Ladies Winner: P. Scott-White 72
Ball Run Down: 72
NTP's 2A: R. Corr 2B: F. Lurey
11A: T. O'keefe 11B: C. Francis 
13A: K . Titterel 13B: L. Davenport
14A: S. Fitzgerald 14B: B. Spillman
Ladies 2nd Shot: Sue Clapham

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 29th August

2 Ball Ambrose 
Winner: Keith Sharpe (16)& Graham Jones 593/4 
Runner Up: Mike Warboys (23)& Barry Flegg 643/4 
Ball Run Down: 64
NTP's 2A: S. Fitzerald 2B: R. Flowerdew
11A: T. Lindsay11B: V. Moncur
13A: G. Evans 13B: B. Sloggett
14A: N. Price 14B: D. Beaslly 
Ladies 2nd Shot: Robyn Pollock 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 22nd August

Single Stableford 
A Grade Winner: Max Ciol (14) 40
Runner Up: Barry Flegg (15) 38
B Grade Winner: Graham Jones (21) 43
Runner Up: Peter Oakhill (28) 41
Ball Run Down: 35
NTP's 2A: I. Sharry 2B: -
11A: B. Flegg 11B: C. FRANCIS
13A: E. BOWDEN 13B: F. LUREY
14A: A. Lee 14B: G. Peters
Ladies 2nd Shot: Helen Chittock 

Club Championships Play Off
Roy Young 70
Alan Lee 70 
Ron Mendes 71
 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 15th August

Single Stroke 
A Grade Winner: Alan Lee (9) 67
Runner Up: Peter James (18) 68
B Grade Winner: Mark Lichtwark (25) 62
Runner Up: Ron Mendes (21) 62
Ball Run Down: 72
NTP's 2A: R. Meredith 2B: K. Hill
11A: R. Williamson 11B: N. Barnes
13A: G. Miller 13B: M. Lichtwark & K. Hill
14A: V. Utes 14B: M. Lichtwark
Ladies 2nd Shot: Helen Chittock
Ladies Winner: Fiona Phillips

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 1st August 

Single Stroke 
A Grade Winner: Roy Young (18) 66
Runner Up: Keith Sharpe (17) 67
B Grade Winner: Rick Ferrel (28) 65 
Runner Up: W. Barnes(20) 67
Ball Run Down: 71
NTP's 2A: D. Evans 2B: R. Flowerdew
11A: D Evans 11B: L. Devenport
13A: B. Crawford 13B: N. Porter
14A: L. Taylor 14B: -
Ladies 2nd Shot: Lorna Devenport 
Bradman Trophy - Diane Pabsy

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 25th July

Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: Kev Horton (18) 41
Runner Up: Keith Christiansen (15) 38
B Grade Winner: Ray Toomey (24) 43
Runner Up: John Holt (26) 37 OCB
Ladies Winner: Jenny Beech 38
Ladies Runner Up: Peita Cockram 37
Mt Coolum Winner: Jeff Brown 37 OCB
Runner UP: Ken Molt 37
BRD to: 34
NTP's: 2nd K. Horton/ R. Holzroft 11th W. Cockram/ G. Colless
13th B. Crawford/ R. Flowerdew 14th R. Pasmore/ B. Anderson
Lucky Draw: Terry Hayward
Col Eichmann Troph: Redcliffe 373
                                      Mt Coolum 361


Monday 11th July 2016

4BBB Stableford
Field: 105
Winners: Geoff McGrath (14) & Alan Lee (9) 46 
Runners Up: Bill Crawford (9) & Ian Sharry (14) 45 OCB
BRD to: 42
NTP's: 2nd T. Truman/ J. Morris 11th P. Wallace/ J. Pavlides 
13th S. Fitzgerald/ L. Davenport 14th R. Robson/ M. Worboys 
Ladies 2nd: Fiona Phillips 


Monday 27th June

Single Stableford
Field: 61
A Grade Winner: Ian Hewitt (18) 43
Runner Up: Eddie Squire (17) 40
B Grade Winner: Greg Gibson (29) 39
Runner Up: Richard Buzacott (27) 38
BRD to: 36
NTP's: 2nd K. Titterell 11th E. Squire/ R. Buzacott
13th M. Ciol/ R. Dickson 14th B. Crawford/ T. Stewart
Ladies 2nd: Cathy Simmers
Lucky Draw: Peter Holloway 


Monday 20th June 2016

Single Stableford
Field: 84
A Grade Winner: S. Fitzgerald 41
Runner up: G. Evans 40
B Grade Winner: C. Galbraith
Runner up: G. McTaggart 37
BRD to: 34
NTP's: 2nd G. Evens 11th T. Dillon / G. McTaggart 
13th P. Wallace / R. Flowerdew 14th T. O'Keefe 
Ladies 2nd: Roybn Pollock 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 13th June 2016

Single Stableford
Field: 115
A Grade Winner: M. Meeds 37
Runner up: G. Sigvart 37 OCB
B Grade Winner: R. Flowerdew 39
Runner up: M. Lichtwark 36
Redland Winner: Errol Zagami (16) 36
Runner Up: Paul Garrett (24) 34 OCB  
Ladies Winner: Anne Stewart 35
Runner up: Jenny Beech
BRD to: 32
NTP's: 2nd W. Price/ L. Somers 11th S. Goldsmith/ R. Flowerdew
13th R. Meredith / A. Hayes 14th S. Fitzgerald / R. Holcroft
Ladies 2nd: Jenny Beech 


Monday  6th June 2016

Single Stroke 
Field: 94
A Grade Winner: Dave Beasley (18) 65
Runner Up: Peter Holloway (8) 67
B Grade Winner: Barry Spillman (24) 67
Runner Up: Robert Sloggart  (21) 69
Ladies Winner: Carol Ciol 74 
BRD to: 74
NTP's: 2nd D. Buckle 11th V. Utz/ M. Lichtwark
13th M. Worboys/ R. Buzacott 14th T. Truman/ E. Walker
Ladies 2nd: Dianne Pabst
Bradman Trophy: Dennis Evans 
Lucky Draw: Steve Goldsmith 


Monday 30th May 2016

Single Stableford
Field:  97
A Grade Winner:  K. Mallet (18)  43
Runner Up:  I. Sharry (16) 39
B Grade Winner:  N. Barnes (20) 37
Runner Up:  M. Phillips (21) 34ocb
BRD To:  33
NTP's:  2nd A. Henderson / C. Francis
11th R. Meredith / B. Anderson
13th N. Brockie / C. Francis
14th R. Soggett
Ladies 2nd shot 7th  P. Scott-White
Lucky Draw:  Chris Francis

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 23rd May 2016

4BBB Stableford
Field: 96
A Grade Winners: Col Walker & Richard Buzacott - 46
B Grade Winners: Rodger Holcroft & Wayne Price - 45
BRD to: 41
NTP's: 2nd K. Walsh 11th W. Norman/ B. Stone 
13th T. Lindsay/ R. Buzacott 14th W. Norman/ M. Phillips 
Ladies 2nd: Vonnie Moncur 


Monday 16th May 2016 

Single Stableford 
Field: 96
A Grade Winner: Warwick Norman 40
Runner Up: Keith Chritiansen 38
B Grade Winner: Bob Muller 38
Runner Up: Lorna Davenport 38 OCB 
BRD to: 34
NTP's: 2nd B. Forrester 11th G. Thompson/ B. Muller
13th K. Donohue/ A. Stewart 14th Light Switch 
Ladies 2nd: Vonnie Moncur
Lucky Draw: John Pavlides 
New members: Chris Richards 


Monday 9th May 2016

Single Stroke
Sponsors: John Singleton & John Jayo
A Grade Winner: Neil Copeland (16) 67
Runner Up: Tom Truman (6) 69
B Grade Winner: B. Forrester (21)
Runner Up: Les Summers (20) 67
BRD To: 72
Ladies Winner: Vonnie Moncur 73
NTP's 2nd R. Meredith / R. Toomey 11th E. Bowden / B. Forrester
13th P. Wallace / J. Clarke 14th D. Gooding
Ladies 2nd to 7: Sue Clapham


Monday 11th April 2016
4 Ball Accumulator
Field: 87
Winner's: Brian Molyneaux, Barry Flegg, Mike Worboys & Chris Francis (98)
Runner Up's: Mike Davenport, Lorna Davenport, Ian Sharry & Nev Barnes (98)
BRD to: 94
NTP's: 2nd P. Waterman 11th R. Corr/ T. Morrison
13th A. Henderson/ B. Molyneaux 14th N. Copeland/ M. Phillips 
Ladies 2nd: Helen Chittock


Monday 4th April 2016
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Les Taylor (15) 69
Runner Up: David Buckle (11) 70 OCB
B Grade Winner: Bob Forrester (23) 69
Runner Up: Merve Phillips (21) 71
BRD to:74
NTP's: 2nd R. Corr/ B. Forrester 11th B. Clapham/ D. Fitzgerald
13th J. McDonald/ J. Henshelwood 14th L. Taylor/ J. Holt  
Ladies 2nd: Liz Haddon
Lucky draw: Carol Ciol  


Monday 14th March 2016
Single Stableford 
A Grade Winner: Bill Crawford (12) 40 OCB
Runner Up: Glen Evans (14) 40 OCB 
B Grade Winner: Richard Flowerdew (44) 31
Runner Up: Richard Buzacott (39) 31 OCB
BRD to: 36
NTP's: 2nd B. Flegg/ J. Holt 11th J. Singleton/ R. Fernee
13th I. Hewitt/ R Flowerdew 14th B. Clapham/ T. Morriss
Lucky Draw: Mike Davenport


Monday 29th February 2016
Single Stableford 
A Grade Winner: Les Taylor (18) 43
Runner Up: Lindsay Hoffman 39 OCB 
B Grade Winner: Graham McTaggart (23) 41
Runner Up: Rick Fernee 40
Ladies Winner: Lorna Davenport 35
Runner Up: Liz Haddon
BRD to: 36
NTP's: 2nd N. Swift / J. Morris 11th B. Marsh / J. Hersant
13th N. Brockie / B. Stevens 14th N. Corr / C Francis 
Ladies 2nd. Jenny Beech
Lucky Draw: Jenny Beech 
New Members: John Doyle 


Monday 22nd February 2016
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Ian Hewitt (18) 69
Runner Up: Peter Holloway (9) 70 ocb
B Grade Winner: Ray Toomey (23) 67
Runner Up: Graham Mc Taggart (23) 67
BRD To: 72
NTP's 2nd P. Holloway / J. Waugh 11th P. Wallace / B. Dickson
13th M. Worboys / F. Luret 14th K. walsh / C. Walker
Ladies 2nd on 7th: B. Pollock


Monday 15th February 2016 
Single Stableford 
Field: 106
A Grade Winner: Barry Monaghan (14) 41
Runner Up: Les Somers (19) 40
B Grade Winner: Jenny Beech (27) 39
Runner Up: John Holt (27) 38
BRD to: 35
NTP's: 2nd M Misso / R Buzacott 11th N Copeland / M Misso
13th E Bowden / J Morris 14th L Somers / V Moncur 
Ladies 2nd: Vonnie Moncur 
New Members: John Bretherton, Ross Corr


Monday 8th February 2016 
Single Stableford
Field: 87
A Grade Winner: David Beasley (13) 39
Runner Up: Ross Meredith  (14) 38
B Grade Winner: Mike Worboys (21) 41
Runner Up: Steve Goldsmith (20) 40 OCB
BRD to: 35
NTP's: 2nd J Mcdonald / R Holcroft 11th B Clapham / R Toomey
13th T Truman / S Goldsmith 14th D Gooding / J Hershart
Ladies 2nd: Vonnie Moncur 
Lucky Draw: Ian Stewart 


Monday 1st February 2016  
Single Stroke
Field: 96
A Grade Winner: John Singleton (9) 67
Runner Up: Barry Flegg (14) 68
B Grade Winner: Lindsay Hoffman (23) 66
Runner Up: Dave Southby (26) 67
BRD to: 72
NTP's: 2nd J SIngleton / J Morris 11th D Beasley / M Worboys 
13th T Fortnum / R Buzacott 14th M Misso / M Worboys
Ladies 2nd: Robin Pollock
Lucky Draw Winner: Col Galbraith 


Monday 25th January 2016
Single Stableford
Field: 102
A Grade winner: Patrick Robertson (15) 40
Runner Up: Roy Atkins (8) 40
B Grade Winner: Brian Molyneaux (23) 40
Runner Up: Mark Litchwark (27) 39 OCB
BRD to: 36 
NTP's: 2nd I Hewitt  11th B Cameron / Anne Stewart
13th K Titterall / L Hoffman 14th J Singleton / G Peters
Ladies 2nd: Fay Baumann
New Members: Kevin Yeo & Barry Wright


Monday 18th January 2016 
Single Stableford
Field: 112
A Grade Winner: Ron Mendes (19) 43
Runner Up: Warick Norman (11) 41
B Grade Winner: Robert Anderson (24) 41
Runner Up: John Holt (39) 25
Ladies Winner: Paula O'Reilly 
BRD to: 36
NTP's: 2nd I. Sharry / M. Lewis 11th T. Lindsat / V. Utz 
13th S. Fitzgerald / F. Luret 14th R. Le Marrec / J. Pavlides
Ladies 2nd: Fay Baumann
New Member: Helen Chittock 


Monday 11th Januray 2016
Single Stableford
Field: 93
A Grade Winner: Ian Sharry (17) 41
Runner Up: Eddie Squire (16) 38 OCB
B Grade Winner: Francois Luret (24) 39 OCB
Runner Up: Barry Spillman (23) 39
BRD to: 35
NTP's: 2nd S. Fitzgerald / R. Fernee 11th A. Lee / R. Flowerdue
13th L. Somers / F. Luret 14th I. Sharry / B. Stevens
Ladies 2nd: Robyn Pollock  


Monday 4th January 2016
Single Stableford
Field: 78
A Grade Winner: Geoff McGrath (14) 66
Runner Up: Terry O'Keefe (4) 69
B Grade Winner: Ted Nisbett (21) 69 OCB
Runner Up: Mark Litchwark (26) 69 OCB
BRD to: 72 
NTP's: 2nd J Jayo / J Holt 11th T O'Keefe / L Hoffman
13th P Holloway / M Litchwark 14th k Walsh / F Luret
Ladies 2nd: V Moncur 


Monday 7th December 2015
Field: 102
Trophy: Nev Barnes 
A Grade Winner: Barry Clapham 41
Runner Up: Barry Flegg 38 OCB
B Grade Winner: Bob Sloggett
Runner Up: Errol Walker
BRD to: 35
NTP's: 2nd J. Singleton / R. Richardson 11th R. Atkins / J. Morris
13th W. Norman / F. Luret 14th M. Misso / B. Jeffrey
 


Monday 30th November 2015
4BBB Multiplier
Field:  83
Sponsor:  Vets
Winners:  E. Squire (17) & H. Misso (13)  81
Runners Up:  N. Brockie (18) & D. Southby (23)  76
BRD:  62
NTP's:  2nd N. Brockie / B. Spillman,  11th M. Ciol / G. McTaggart,  13th D. Beasley / D. Southby
14th A. Lee / C. Gralbraith
Ladies 2nd Shot:  Sybil Richardson
New Member:  Ted Morris

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 23rd November 2015
Single Stableford
field:  92
Sponsor:  Bill Crawford & Ian Sharry
A Grade Winner:  Stuart Watkins (14) 40ocb
Runner Up:  Geoff McGrath (14)  40
B Grade Winner:  Errol Walker (29) 38
Runner Up:  John Pavlides (20)  37
BRD:  35
NTP's:  2nd Bill Crawford / Chris Francis,  11th Wayne Price / Ted Nisbett
13th Brian Trendall / Ted Nisbett,  14th Tom Truman / Chris Francis
Ladies 2nd Shot:  Fiona Phillips
Lucky Draw:  Peter James
Visitors:  Stephen Bourke (Bribie)

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 9th November 2015

Single Stableford
Field: 81
A Grade Winner: Ian Sharry (17) 38 OCB 
Runner Up: Max Ciol (15) 38
B Grade Winner: John Pavlides (23) 39
Runner Up: Jim Clarke (26) 38
BRD to: 34
NTP's: 2nd B Crawford / J Morris 11th P James / V Utz 
13th R Young / R Toomey 14th B Monaghan / B Heraghty
Ladies 2nd: Vonnie Moncur 
Lucky Draw: Shane Foule


Monday 2nd November 2015
Single Stroke
Field: 87
A Grade Winner: M Davenport (18) 66
Runner Up: I Sharry (18) 68
B Grade Winner: F Luret (26) 64
Runner up: A Garner (24) 66 
Ladies Winner: P Scott-White 
BRD to: 71
NTP's: 2nd T Fortnum / R Holcroft 11th K Walsh / R Scott-White
13th P Wallace / D Fitzgerald 14th G Olsson / F Luret
Ladies 2nd: Liz Haddon  
Lucky Draw: Barry Clapham 
Visitors: Jo Somith (darwin, President of NT Vets)


Monday 19th October 2015
Single Stroke
Field: 91
A Grade Winner: Ian Glen (14) 69
Runner up: Roy Young (17) 69
B Grade Winner: R Buzzacott (28) 66
Runner up: J Clark (27) 69
Best Nett: Barry Spillman
BRD to: 72
NTP's: 2nd D Buckle / J Pavlides 11th B Williams / F Luret 
13th R Young / B Spillman 14th S Foale / C Walker 
Ladies 7th: Jenny Beech
New Member: Peter Philippe 
Visitor: Geoff Boneham (Rockhampton)


Monday 28th September 2015
4BBB Stableford
Field: 87
Winners: David Beasley (22) and Bob Winders (27) 49
Runners up: Vince Utz (21) and Mick Lewis (27) 48
BRD to: 43
NTP's: 2nd: G Greive 11th: P Wallace / J Beech
13th: G Olsson / R Scott - White 14th: K Walsh / S Goldsmith
Ladies 7th: Fiona Phillips
New members: Peter Muldoon 


Monday 21st September 2015
Single Stableford 3rd Round Redcliffe Leagues 
Field: 83
A Grade Winner: John Waugh (17) 40
Runner up: Bill Crawford (11) 39
B Grade Winner: M. Worboys (22) 41 ocb 
Runner up: Jenny Beech (26) 41
BRT to: 35
NTP's: 2nd: J Mcdonald / J holt 11th G Thomson / I Greenland
13th P Waterman / B Sloggett 14th E Squire 
Ladies 7th: Fiona Phillips
 


Monday 14th September 2015
Single Stroke 
Field: 80
A Grade Winner: John Logan (12) 68 
Runner up: Peter Holloway (6) 69 ocb
B Grade Winner: John Holt (27) 67
Runner up: Barry Stevens (33) 68 ocb 
BRD to: 73
NTP's: 2nd: G. Sigvart 11th: B. Clapham / B. Stone
13th: J. McDonald / G. Sigvart 14th: S. Fitzgerald / J. McLeod 
Ladies 2nd Shot 7th: Robyn Pollock
Lucky Draw Winner: Bill Clarke (visitor from tasmania) 


Monday 31st August 2015
4BBB Stableford 
Field: 79
A Grade Winner: Mark Lichtwark
Runner Up: John McLeod
B Grade Winner: Warwick Norman
Runner Up: A Garner
BRD to: 43
NTP's: 2nd John Logan / Ralph Richardson 11th Ross Meredith / Grant Sigvart
13th Les Taylor / Col Walker 14th Ed Squire / John Mcleod
Ladies 2nd shot 7th: Robyn Pollock


Monday 24th August 2015
Single Stabelford 
Field: 83
A Grade Winner: G. McGrath 
Runner up: Bill Cameron
B Grade Winner: M Worboys 
Runner up: Dave Southby 
BRD to: 18 
NTP's: 2nd W. Norman / C Francis 11th S. Fitzgerald / I. Hewitt
13th K. Walsh / R. Buzscott 14th J. Waugh / M. Worboys
Ladies 2nd shot 7th: Robin Pollock


Monday 17th August 2015
Single Stroke 2nd Round Club Championships
Field: 89
A Grade Winner: Max Giol
Runner Up: A. Henderson
B Grade Winner: John Pavlides
Runner Up: M. Phillips
BRD to: 17
NTP's: 
2nd K. Titterell / J Holt 11th L. Taylor / R. Richardson
13th B. Trendell / J. Pavlides 14th A. Henderson / M. Worbys
Ladies 2nd Shot 7th: Sybil Richardson / 
Lucky Draw: Barry Clapham


Monday 3rd August 2015
Single Stroke - 1st Round Club Championships
A Grade Winner: Eddie Squire (18) 68 ocb
Runner Up: Bob Dickson (18) 68
B Grade Winner: Ian Gain (19) 67 ocb
Runner Up: Vince Utz (23) 67
BRD To: 73
NTP's
2nd M. Ciol 11th B. Williams / R. Toomey
13th L. Taylor / R. Toomey 14th G. Evans / P. Robertson
Ladies 2nd shot 7th J. Sanders
Lucky Draw: Col Walker

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

_Monday 27th July 2015
Mt Coolum Challenge
Field: 130
A Grade Winner: Gary Payne
A Grade Runner Up: Neil Price
B Grade Winner: Mike Davenport
B Grade Runner Up: Brian Molynets
Ladies Winner: H. Houston
Ladies Runner Up: Julia Kuggeleijn
BRD to: 34
NTP: 2nd S. Fitzgerald/ K. Mott 11th J. Kuggeleijn/ B. Forrester
13th L. Taylor/ A. Fixter 14th N. Price/ C. Broxham
Ladies 2nd shot 7th: Robyn Pollock                                                                                                  
Top 10 Scores Redcliffe: 367                                          
Top 10 Scores Mt Coolum: 368                                                                                              


 

Monday 20th July 2015
Sponsors: Alan Lee and Archie Campbell
Field: 88
Winners: Jim Mc Donald & Bob Dixon 63 1/4 
Runner Up: Alister Henderson & Michael Lewis 63 3/4 
BRD TO:76 3/4
NTP's 2nd R. Meredith / S. Southby 11th R. Dickson / F. Luret
13th P. Waterman / L. Hoffman 14th K. Walsh / A. Fixter

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 13th July 2015

4BBB Stableford - Patron's Trophy - Kev Zelow
A Grade Winner: Glen Evans (16) & Ed Squire (19) 50
Runner Up: Col Galbraith (21) & M. Cameron (23) 47 ocb
BRD To: 42
NTP's 2nd V. Utz 11th M. Andrews / C. Galbraith 13th P. Wallace / T. Nisbett
14th T. Dillon / I. Greenland
Ladies 2nd shot 7th J. Beech

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 6th July 2015
Field: 85
Single Stroke

Sponsors: Peter James & Kevin Titterell
A Grade Winner: Ian Gain (18) 68
Runner Up: John Logan (12) 68 ocb
B Grade Winner: Grant Peters (31) 67
Runner Up: Mike Davenport (20) 71
NTP's 2nd Bruce Gray 11th Kevin Titterell / Max Cameron
13th Peter Wallace / Bob Sloggett 14th Peter Wallace / Col Galbraith
Ladies 2nd Shot 7th: Vonnie Moncur
Lucky Draw: Ian Glen

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 22nd June 2015
Single Stableford
Sponsor: Redcliffe Leagues Club
Field: 88
A Grade Winner: Kevin Titterrell (15) 40
Runner Up: Wayne Price (16) 38 ocb
B Grade Winner: Bob Dickson (20) 41
Runner Up: Chris Francis (27) 39 ocb
BRD To: 35
NTP's 2nd B. Monaghan / J. McCollow 11th G. Evans / M. Phillips 
13th K. Titterell / J. Beech 14th S. Fitzgerald / D. Fitzgerald
Lucky Draw: Bill Crawford

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 15th June 2015

Single Stableford
Field: 75
Trophies: Darren Neiling - Terry White Chemist Kippa Ring
A Grade Winner: Steve Fitzgerald (11) 37
Runner Up: John O'Shea (9) 36
B Grade Winner: Col Galbraith (22) 36
Runner Up: Mark Lichtwark (29) 35 ocb
BRD To: 33
NTP's 2nd Glen Evans / Roger Holcroft 11th Ian Sharry / Roger Holcroft
13th Ian Sharry / Mark Lichtwark 14th Kevin Walsh / Mike Worboys
Lucky Draw: Barry Spillman

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 1st June 2015

Single Stroke
Field: 95
Trophies: Rick Fernee & Dave Southby

A Grade Winner: M. Ciol (16) 67 Nett OCB
Runner Up; P. Waterman (14) 67 Nett

B Grade Winner: G. McTaggart (22) 70 Nett
Runner Up: F. Luret (25) 71 Nett OCB

Ladies Winner: P. Scott-White 75 Nett

BRD: 73 & Better

NTP'S:
2A: R. Robson
2B: J. Cramond
11A: B. Sloggett
11B: P. Scott-White
13A: A. Lee
13B: D. Fitzgerald
14A: B. Flegg
14B: G. McTaggart
7th Ladies: V. Moncur

Lucky Draw: Vince Utz

 


Monday 25th May 2015

Single Stableford
Field: 88
Trophies: Vonnie Moncur & Jenny Beech

A Grade Winner: B. Flegg (15) 41 Points
Runner Up: S. Watkins (13) 37 Points OCB

B Grade Winner: J. Holt (28) 38 Points
Runner Up: N. Barnes (20) 37 Points OCB

Ladies Winner: J. Beech 36 Points

BRD: 34 & Better

NTP'S:
2A: A. Henderson
2B: R. Holcroft
11A: J. Macdonald
11B: V. Utz
13A: J. Macdonald HOLE IN ONE - 2nd Hole in One in 5 Days
13B: A. Garner
14A: P. Wallace
14B: F. Luret
Ladies 7th: F. Phillips

Lucky Draw: Robyn Pollock
Visitors: Max Ciol (Rockhampton)


 

Monday 11th May 2015

Single Stroke
Field: 94
Trophies: David Buckle & Ted Nisbett

A Grade Winner: J. Jayo (9) 70 Nett
Runner Up: Bruce Gray (17) 71 Nett OCB

B Grade Winner: D. Romain (34) 67 Nett
Runner Up: M. Phillips (22) 68 Nett

BRD: 73 & Better

NTP'S:
2A: K. Titterall
2B: No Winner
11A; R. Pollock
11B: D. Romain
13A: P. James
13B: D. Romain
14A: P. Wallace
14B: V. Utz
Ladies 7TH: P. Scott-White
 

Bradman: S. Weller
Lucky Draw: B. Hegarty
Best Ladies Score: P. Scott-White

New Member: Ross Meredith
Visitors: G. Mayhew - Bexley Golf Club


 

Monday 4th May 2015

Single Stableford 
Field: 57 
Trophies: Redcliffe Vets

A Grade Winner: R. Young (16) 39 Points
Runner Up: A. Lee (11) 

B Grade Winner: G. Peters (32) 40 Points
Runner Up: D. Beasley (19) 38 Points

BRD: 34 & Better

NTP'S:
2A: W. Price
2B: V. Utz
11A: G. Thompson
11B: D. Romain
13A: A. Lee
13B: P. Scott - White
14A: T. Truman
14B: No Winner
Ladies 7TH: S. Richardson

 


Monday 27th April 2015

Single Stableford
Field: 94
Trophies: Paul Robson - Redcliffe North Butchers

A Grade Winner: Max Misso (9) 41 Points
Runner Up; Ian Perry (17) 40 OCB

B Grade Winner: Alan Fixter (28) 41 Points
Runner Up: Ian Hewitt (19) 38 Points

BRD: 35 & Better

NTP'S:
2A: J. Macdonald
2B: -
11A: J. Waugh
11B: C. Francis
13A: T. Truman
13B: B. Sloggett
14A: N. Price
14B: B. Spillman
Ladies 7th: P. Scott-White

Lucky Draw: S. Goldsmith
New Member: I. Perry
Visitors: C. Donald (Sandy Gallop)


Monday 13th April, 2015

Single Stroke

Field:  91

Trophies:  Brian Molyneaux & Mike Worboys

A Grade Winner: H. Misso (13) 68

Runner Up:  J. Logan (11) 70

B Grade Winner: P. Shipton (35) 67

Runner Up:  R. Tommey (20) 69

BRD To:  93

NTP's:  2A: D. Gooding, 2B: F. Luret, 11A: D. Buckle, 11B: J. Morriss, 13A: D. Gooding, 13B: G. McTaggart, 14A: G. Grieve, 14B: J. Morriss

Ladies 2nd Shot: F. Phillips

Lucky Draw:  Peter Holloway

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 30th March 2015

Single Stableford

Field:  89

Trophies:  Bob Sloggett & Jeff Morris

A Grade Winner:  P. James (16) 36

Runner Up:   G. Scott (12)  35

B Grade Winner:  R. Holcroft (20) 39

Runner Up: M. Cameron (22)  38

BRD To:  36

NTP's:  2A:  W. Price,  2B:  R. Buzacott,  11A: B. Clapham,  11B: G. McTaggart,  13A: T. Lindsay, 13B: J. Morris, 14A: P. Wallace,

14B:  R. Holcroft

Ladies 2nd Shot #7: F. Phillips

Lucky Draw:  Geoff McGrath 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 23rd March 2015

4 Ball Accumulated Stableford

Field: 82

Trophies: Keith Haddon Memorial - Vets Trophy

Winners: A. Henderson (11),  I. Greenland (26),  T. Lindsay (13),  R. Le Marrec (16)  101 Points
Runners Up: G. Scott (11),  F. Luret (25),  Shaun (18),  A. Lee (10)  99 Points

BRD: 93 & Better

NTP'S:

2A; K. Christiansen
2B: R. Buzacott
11A; J. Macdonald
11B: J. Avery
13A: B. Trendell
13B: I. Greenland
14A: -
14B: M. Worboys
Ladies 7TH: M. Misso

New Members: Pat Waterman


Monday 16th March 2015

Single Stableford 

Field: 95

Trophies: Neil Price & Barry Monaghan

A Grade Winner: Ray Knight (12) 41 Points
Runner Up: J. Waugh (18) 38 Points

B Grade Winner: S. Goldsmith (19) 40 Points
Runner Up: R. Flowerdew (26) 38 Points

BRD: 34 & Better

NTP'S:

2A: I. Glen
2B: M. Worboys
11A: E. Bowden
11B: S. Goldsmith
13A: B. Williams
13B: C. Walker
14A: P. Wallace
14B: G. McTaggert
Ladies 2nd Shot 7th: J. Beech

Lucky Draw: Ray Scott-White


Monday 9th March 2015

Single Stroke

Field: 84

Trophies: Redcliffe Leagues Club

A Grade Winner: Peter Holloway (7) 40 Points OCB
Runner Up: David Gooding (11) 40 Points

B Grade Winner: Trevor Benton (19) 39 Points
Runner Up: John Hersant (31) 38 Points

BRD: 34 & Better

NTP'S:

2A: D. Gooding
2B: J. Hersant
11A: N. Barnes
11B: T. Nisbett
13A: T. Dillon
13B: D. Beasley
14A: D. Gooding
14B: L. Hoffman
Ladies 7th: S. Richardson
 

Lucky Draw: Merv Phillips

 


Monday 2nd March 2015

Single Stroke

Field: 85

Trophies: Maureen & Max Misso

A Grade Winner: T. Truman (7) 69 Nett
Runner Up: J. Jayo (8) 70 Nett OCB

B Grade Winner: B. Molyneaux (25) 66 Nett
Runner Up: S. Foale (20) 68 Nett

BRD: 72 & Better

NTP'S:

2A: J. Jayo
2B: A. Garner
11A: R. Atkins
11B: V. Utz
13A: R. Robson
13B: C. Riley
14A: R. Atkinson
14B: G. McTaggert
Ladies 2nd: J. Sandes

Bradman Trophy: L. Davenport
Lucky Draw: Peter Holloway

New Members: Chris Reilly, Shaen Foale, John Hersant, Alan Ruck


Monday 16th February 2015

Single Stableford

Field: 84

Trophies: Roger Le Marrec & Tony Lindsay

A Grade Winner: B. Monaghan (15) 39 Points
Runner Up: S. Fitzgerald (11) 38 Points OCB

B Grade Winner: T. Benson (20) 38 Points OCB
Runner Up: L. Hoffman (21) 38 Points

BRD: 35 & Better

NTP's:

2A: I. Sharry
2B: C. Francis
11A: G. McGrath
11B: J. Clark
13A: N. Price
13B: I. Baker
14A: N. Price
14B: D. Beasley
Ladies 7th: S. Richardson

Lucky Draw: W. Price
New Members: Ian Hewitt, Ralph & Sybil Richardson, Ray Knight