Latest Results

Saturday 9th November 2019 - 2 Person Ambrose

 3 Hole Winners - Nathan Hopkins & Hayden Moss Nett 5

3 Hole Runners Up - Savanah Cunningham & Juelle Randall Nett 7.75

8 Hole Winners - Angus Brockie & Zayne Duncan & Kieran Kronenberg Nett 23.67

8 Hole Runners Up - Bailey Ellis & Jarrod Hill Nett 27.75

11 Hole Winners - Phoenix Gaulke & Olivia Nugent Nett 40.75

11 Hole Runners Up - Emma Cook & Zac Learoyd Nett 44.25



Saturday 2nd November 2019 - Monthly Medal Single Stroke

 3 Hole Winner - Peyton Murphy Nett 2

3 Hole Runner Up- Taylin Van Scalkwyk Nett 4

8 Hole Winner - Kieran Kronenberg Nett 27

8 Hole Runner Up - Bailey Ellis Nett 31

11 Hole Winner - Kiama Knipe Nett 41

11 Hole Runner Up - Zac Learoyd Nett 45



Saturday 26th October 2019 - 2 Person Ambrose

 3 Hole Winners- Cooper Pirrit & Peyton Murphy Nett 11

3 Hole Runners Up - Jack Wrigth & Alfie Budge Nett 12

8 Hole Winners - Emma Cook & Zoe Pryor Nett 29.75

8 Hole Runners Up - Baily Ellis & Jarrod Hill Nett 30.50



Saturday 19th October 2019 - Montly Medal 

 3 Hole Winners- Cooper Pirrit - Nett -4

3 Hole Runners Up - Anneke Olm - Nett 7

8 Hole Winners - Kieran Kronenberg - Nett 29 OCB

8 Hole Runners Up - Jarrod Hill - Nett 29 OCB


Saturday 21st September 2019 - Famiy Fun Day 

 3 Hole Winners- Savanah Cunningham and Archie Cunningham - Gross 18

3 Hole Runners Up - James Humphrey and Ash Humphrey - Gross 26

8 Hole Winners - Emma Cook and Derek Cook - Gross 40

8 Hole Runners Up - Tyneisha Krause and Kara - Gross 50OCB

11 Hole Winner - Phoenix Gaulke and Glenn Gaulke  - Gross 55

11 Hole Runner Up - Matthys Visser and Arno Visser - Gross 56 


Saturday 14th September 2019 - 2 Person Ambrose 

 3 Hole Winners- Savanah Cunningham and Charlotte Clayton - Nett 10.5

3 Hole Runners Up - Alfie Budge and Jack Wright - Nett 12.75

8 Hole Winners - Kiama Knipe, Tyneisha Krause and Olivia Nugent - Nett 29.5

8 Hole Runners Up - Cooper Bapist, Baile Ellis and Olivia Nugent - Nett 30.17

11 Hole Winner - Jack Todd Nett 43OCB (stoke event) 

11 Hole Runner Up - Zac Learoyd - Nett 43 (stroke event)  


Saturday 7th September 2019

3 Hole Winner - Hayden Moss Nett 3

3 Hole Runner Up - Nelson Moss Nett 5

8 Hole Winner - Emma Cook Nett 28 

8 Hole Runner Up - Jarrod Hill Nett 30

11 Hole Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 44

11 Hole Runner Up - Jack Todd Nett 47


Saturday 24th August - Club Championships 

3 Hole Winner - Savanah Cunningham - 1st Round Gross 23, 2nd Round Gross 23 - Total 46

3 Hole Runner Up - Jack Wright - 1st Round Gross 22, 2nd Round Gross 24 - Total 46

8 Hole Winner - Tyneisha Krause - 1st Round Gross 62, 2nd Round Gross 54 - Total 106

8 Hole Runner Up - Kiama Knipe - 1st Round Gross 50, 2nd Round Gross 57 - Total 107

11 Hole Winner - Phoenix Gaulke - 1st Round Gross 60, 2nd Round Gross 60 - Total 120

11 Hole Runner Up - Jack Todd - 1st Round Gross 64, 2nd Round Gross 63 - Total 127


Saturday 10th August - 2 ball ambrose 

3 Holes Winner's - Zach Clayton & James Humphrey (7.25) Nett 7.75

Runners Up - Alfie Budge & Jack Wright (7.25) Nett 13.75

8 Holes Winner's - Emma Cook & Olivia Nugent (13) Nett 33

Runners Up - Kiama Knipe & Tyneisha Krause (10.5) Nett 33.5

11 Holes Winner's - Phoenix Gaulke & Jack Todd (11.25) Nett 38.75

Runners Up - Amity Vercoe & Jack Todd (11.25) Nett 46.75

Saturday 3rd August 2019 - Monthly Medal 

3 Holes Winner - Alfie Budge Nett 12

Runner Up - Jack Wright Nett 14

8 Holes Winner - Olivia Nugent Nett 32

Runner Up - Zayne Duncan Nett 33

11 Holes Winner - Amity Vercoe Nett 40 OCB

Runner Up - Phoenix Gaulke 40



Saturday 27th July 2019 - 3rd Round Winter Cup

3 Holes Winner - Jack Wright Nett 6

Runner Up - Anneke Olm Nett 10

8 Holes Winner - Emma Cook Nett 32

Runner Up - Zayne Duncan Nett 34

11 Holes Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 40 OCB

Runner Up - Jack Todd Nett 40

Winter Cup Winners

3 Holes Winner - Kara Olm Nett 1

Runner Up - Anneke Olm Nett 2

8 Holes Winner - Zoe Pryor Nett 57

Runner Up - Emma Cook Nett 65 OCB

11 Holes Winner - Jack Todd Nett 76

Runner Up - Zac Learoyd Nett 80


Saturday 20th July 2019 - Monthly Medal 

3 Holes Winner - Anneke Olm Nett 7

Runner Up - Zach Clayton Nett 8

8 Holes Winner - Kiama Knipe Nett 27

Runner Up - Emma Cook Nett 39

11 Holes Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 43

Runner Up - Jessica Cathcart Nett 51


Saturday 15th June 2019 - 1st Round of the Winter Cup:

3 Holes Winner - Kara Olm Nett 5

Runner Up - Anneke Olm Nett 8

8 Holes Winner - Tynesha Krause Nett 30

Runner Up - Zayne Duncan Nett 31

11 Holes Winner - Jack Todd Nett 39

Runner Up - Zac Learoyd Nett 41


Saturday 8th June 2019 - Monthly Medal - Stroke

3 Holes Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 5

Runner Up - Alfie Budge Nett 8

8 Holes Winner - Zayne Duncan Nett 31 OCB

Runner Up - Emma Cook Nett 31

11 Holes Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 44 OCB 

Runner Up - Jessica Cathcart Nett 44


Saturday 25th May 2019 - Foursomes Championships:

3 Hole Stroke Play Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 8

Runner Up - Jack Wright Nett 14

8 Hole Foursomes Champs - Cooper and Hayden Dalmazzo Nett 26

11 Hole Foursomes Champs - Zac Learoyd and Jack Todd Nett 42.5


Saturday 18th May 2019 - 3rd Round of the Autumn Cup:

3 Hole Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 10

Runner Up - Jack Wright Nett 14 

8 Hole Winner - Zayne Duncan Nett 31

Runner Up - Emma Cook Nett 39

11 Hole Winner - Jess Cathcart Nett 42

Runner Up - Jack Todd Nett 47


Saturday 11th May 2019 - 2 Person Ambrose:

3 Hole Winners - Angus and Jack W

Runner Ups - James and Alfie

8 Hole Winners - Kiama, Tyneisha, Emma

11 Hole Winners - Jack T & Zac


Saturday 4th May 2019 - Monthly Medal Single Stroke:

3 Hole Winner - Alfie Budge Nett 8

3 Hole Runner Up - James Humphrey Nett 13

8 Hole Winner - Zayne Duncan Nett 32 

8 Hole Runner Up - Zac Learoyd Nett 36


Saturday 27th April 2019 - Monthly Medal Single Stroke:

3 Hole Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 9

Runner Up - James Humphrey Nett 12

8 Hole Winner - Hayden Dalmazzo Nett 21

Runner Up - Cooper Dalmazzo Nett 30

11 Hole Winner - Jess Cathcart Nett 47

Runner Up - Ari Pryor Nett 47 c/b


Saturday 6th April 2019 - Family Fun Day Foursomes:

3 Hole Winners - Angus and Dad Gross 17

Runner Ups - Alfie and Partner Gross 19

8 Hole Winners - Kiama Knipe and Granddad Gross 51

Runner Ups -  Ari and Dad Gross 54

11 Hole Winners -  Jess and Dad Gross 59

Runners Up -  Zac and Dad Gross 63


Saturday 30th March 2019 - 2nd Round Autumn Cup:

3 Hole Winner - Angus Brockie

Runner Up - Zac Clayton 

8 Hole Winner - Kiama Knipe  

Runner Up - Zoe Pryor


Saturday 23rd March 2019 - 1st Round Autumn Cup:

3 Hole Winner - James Humphrey Nett 6

Runner Up - Alfie Budge Nett 9 (in a 3 way count back)

8 Hole Winner - Emma Cook Nett 36

Runner Up - Brei Ekert Nett 40

11 Hole Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 41

Runner Up - Jessica Cathcart Nett 47


Saturday 9th March 2019 - 2/3/4 Person Ambrose:

3 Hole Winners - Angus, Jack & Alfie

8 Hole Runners Up - Kiama & Tyneisha

Winners - Zoe & Emma

11 Hole Runners Up - Jess, Xander & Brei

Winners - Matthys, Zac & Ari


Saturday 2nd March 2019 - Monthly Medal Single Stroke:

3 Hole Runner Up - Chloe Slaughter Nett 12

Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 10

8 Hole Runner Up - Zayne Duncan Nett 33

Winner - Brei Ekert Nett 28

11 Hole Runner Up - Xander Holloway Nett 53

Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 43


Saturday 23rd February 2019 - Bring a Friend Day:

3 Hole Runners Up - Zoe & Friend

Winners - Chloe & Angus

8 Hole Runners Up - Tyneisha & Mum 

Winners - Brei & Dad

11 Hole Runners Up - Matthys & Dad

Winners - Ari & Dad


Saturday 16th February 2019 - 5 Club Fun Day:

3 Hole Runner Up - Zach Clayton Nett 7

Winner - Angus Brockie Nett 6

8 Hole Runner Up - Kiama Knipe Nett 37

Winner - Zoe Pryor Nett 28

11 Hole Runner Up - Jess Cathcart Nett 44

Winner - Zac Learoyd Nett 40