Results

Saturday 2nd December 2017
Dolphins - Single Stroke
Sponsored by Ken Wills & Richard Hurlin
Winner A Grade - Mark Barnett (12) 66
Runner up - Chris Dewar (13) 68 OCB Jason Duffy
Trophy Donor Ken Wills 67 (3 balls)
Winner B Grade - Alan Leighton (27) 68
Runner up - Noel Brockie (26) 70 OCB Bob Sloggett & Michael Coe
Kleenex Award - A Grade Adam Maller 85, B Grade Trevor Brockie 87
President's Mug Jason Duffy 68
Raffle: Adam Maller, Runner up Peter McEwan
Ball raffle: Steve Swiderski (3), Stuart Watkins (2), Dave Southby (1)
NTP 2nd Ged McCluskie (Draw)/Alan Johnson, 11th Bob Taylor/Bob Sloggett, 13th Mark Barnett/Dave Southby, 14th Tony Rendell/Glen Edmondson
 
Saturday 25th November 2017
Sponsor: Dave Whitlock & Nev Barnes
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Peter Mc Ewan (17) 68 ocb
Runner Up: Jason Duffy (5) 68
B Grade Winner: Glen Atterbury (23) 68
Runner Up: Stuart Watkins (18) 69
Kleenex Award: Jim Paterson 79 & Doug Cregan 85
President's Mug: Doug Derbyshire
Raffle: Alan Johnson & Tony Rendall
Ball Raffle: Paul Cox, Tony Chisholm & Jim Paterson
NTP's 2nd B. Flegg / A. Leighton(draw) 11th S. Martin / S, Watkins
Draw next week: 5.30am
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Saturday 11.11.17
Single Stableford
Sponsored by: Bruce Gleeson
Field: 47 players
Winner A Grade - Steve Crawford (11) 41
Runner up - Ged McCluskie (8) 40
Winner B Grade - Jeff Morris (27) 41
Runner up - Glen Atterbury (24) 38
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Adrian Hogan 21, B Grade Doug Derbyshire 28
President's Mug - Richard Hurlin
Raffle: Winner - Doug Derbyshire, Runner up - Bruce Brown
Ball Raffle: Mark Noble 3, Steve Crawford 2, Scott Martin 1
NTP 2nd Jim Paterson/Wayne Grice, 11th Alan Newcombe/Doug Cregan, 13th Jim Paterson/Shane Krueger, 14th Tony Rendell/Mick Forrest
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stableford sponsored by Steve Crawford and Trevor Day
Saturday 4th November 2017
Single Stroke
Sponsored by Simon Lee
A Grade Winner - Alan Newcombe (11) 66
Runner up - Clive Albury (15) 67
B Grade Winner - Doug Cregan (20) 68 ocb
Runner up - Gavin Freier (19) 68
Kleenex Award - A Grade Steve Swiderski 77, B Grade Ken Wright 83
President's Mug - Doug Derbyshire 69 ocb Peter McEwan
Raffle: Winner - Mark Wagner, Runner up - Paul Dunstan
Ball Raffle: Ken Wills (3), Steve Swiderski (2), Ged McCluskie (1)
NTP 2nd Adrian Hogan/Michael Coe, 11th Ken Wills/Glen Atterbury, 13th Ken Wills/Ken Hill (draw), 14th Adrian Hogan/Michael Coe
Draw next week 5.30am quarter finals club championships
Single Stableford
Sponsored by: Bruce Gleeson
 
Saturday 28th October 2017
Sponsored by: Bruce Brown and Jason Duffy
Winner A Grade - Steve Swiderski (13) 68
Runner up: Tony Rendell (5) 70 ocb Barry Flegg
Winner B Grade - Doug Cregan (21) 68
Runner up - Shane Krueger (21) 69
Kleenex Award - A Grade Chris Dewar 83, B Grade Tony Chisholm 87
President's Mug: Dave Whitlock (2) 71
Raffle: Winner - Jim Paterson, Runner up - Bruce Brown
Ball raffle: Scott Martin (3), Jeff Morriss (2), Jim Paterson (1)
NTP 2nd Barry Flegg/Dave Whitlock, 11th Ged McCluskie/Michael Coe, 13th Bill Mason/Glen Edmondson, 14th Scott Martin/Bob Sloggett
Draw next week 5.30am 2nd Qualifying Round Club Championships Single Stroke sponsored by Simon Lee


Saturday 21st October 2017
Single Stableford sponsored by Tony Rendell 
A Grade winner: Billy Mason (16) 43
Runner Up: Jim Dargan (17) 40 OCB
B Grade Winner: Doug Derbyshire (23) 38
Runner Up: Stuart Watkins (18) 37
Kleenex award: A Grade: Richard Hurlin (4) 28/ B Grade: Gavin Freier (19) 28
Presidents mug: Trevor Day (40)
Raffle winners: Doug Cregan /  Runner up tray: Bob Taylor 
Ball Raffle: 1. Jeff Morris 2. Chris Dewar 3. Ged McCluskie 
Announcements: Next week first qualifying round for club championships 
Draw next week: 5.30am single stableford sponsored by Bruce Brown and Jason Duffy 

Saturday 14th October 2017
Best ball stableford sponsored by Gavin Freier
Winner's: Alan Newcombe (11) & Alan Johnson (23) 45
Runner's up: Shane Krueger (21) & Paul Dunstan (15) 44
Kleenex Award: Trevor Day & Scott Martin OCB
Raffle winner: Jeff Morris - Runner up tray: Mark Noble 
Ball raffle: 1. Noel Brockie 2. Michael Coe 3. Maurie Murphy 
NTP's: 2nd S. Martin/ D. Cregan 11th B. Brown/ T. Chisholm 13th A. Hogan/ S. Long 14th K. Wills/ A. Leighton 
Announcements: Next week Dolphin anniversary day breakfast for all!
Draw next week 5.30am single stableford sponsored by Tony Rendell

Saturday 30th September 2017
Single Stableford sponsored by Eric Oxenford
Winner A Grade - Jim Paterson (16) 39 OCB
Runner up - Jim Dargan (17) 39 
Winner B Grade - Trevor Gillmesiter (21) 42
Runner up - Maurie Murphy (28) 40
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Glen Edmondson, B Grade - Ken Wright 25
President's Mug: Ged McCluskie 
Raffle:  Winner - Jeff Morriss, Runner up tray - Steve Swiderski 
Ball raffle:  Glen Atterbury 3, Bob Sloggett 2, Jim Paterson 1
NTP 2nd Bob Taylor/Alan Johnson, 11th Bill Mason/Doug Cregan, 13th Steve Crawford/Doug Derbyshire, 14th Jim Dargan/Doug Derbyshire 
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stroke sponsored by Scott Martin "Billy Martin Day"

Saturday 23rd September 2017
Single Stableford sponsored by Keith Sharpe & Barry Monaghan
Winner A Grade - Glen Smith (9) 43
Runner up - Alan Newcombe (12) 39 
Winner B Grade - Shane Krueger (21) 38 ocb
Runner up - Ken Wright (26) 38 
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Glen Edmondson 29 ocb B Mason 
President's Mug - Mark Noble OCB
Raffle Winner - Dave, Runner up - Ged McCluskie
Ball raffle:  Doug Cregan 3, Bruce Brown 2, Glen Smith 1 
NTP 2nd Trevor Day/Tony Chisholm, 11th Glen Edmondson/Ken Wright, 13th Peter McEwan/Doug Cregan, 14th Jason Duffy/Alan Johnson
Draw next week 5.30am - Single Stableford (Eric Oxenford sponsor)

Saturday 16th September 2017
Sponsored by Alan Leighton & Michael Coe 
Winner A Grade - Richard Hurlin (4) 41
Runner up - Bruce Gleeson (16) 39
Winner B Grade - Alan Johnson (25) 43
Runner up - Stuart Watkins (20) 40 
Kleenex Award:  A Grade - Adrian Hogan 24, B Grade - Trevor Brockie 24 
President's Mug - Nev Barnes OCB 39
Ball raffle:  Alan Leighton 3, Trevor Gillmeister 2, Bob Taylor 1
NTP 2nd Peter McEwan/Glen Edmonson, 11th Steve Swiderski/Alan Johnson, 13th Jason Duffy, Dave Southby, 14th Paul Dunstan/Alan Johnson 
Draw next week 5.40am Single Stableford sponsored by Barry Monaghan & Keith Sharpe  

Saturday 9th September 2017
Single Stableford sponsored by Michael Coe & Alan Leighton 
Winner A Grade - Richard Hurlin (4) 37 
Runner up - Bob Taylor (10) 36 OCB M Noble & T Day 
Winner B Grade - Jeff Morriss (26) 36 
Runner up - Gavin Freier (18) 36 
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Bill Mason 25, Barry Monaghan 27 
President's Mug - Mark Noble 
Raffle:  Winner - Bob Brown, Runner up 
Ball raffle:  Jim Dargan (3), Bob Taylor (2), Trev Brockie (1) 
NTP 2nd Jason Duffy/Stuart Watkins, 11th Paul Dunstan/Shane Krueger, 14th Steve Crawford/Glen Edmondson, 14th Mark NOble/Alan Johnson 
Draw next week 5.45am Single Stableford 

Saturday 2nd September 2017 
Single Stroke Sponsored by : Glen Edmondson 
Winner A Grade - Richard Hurlin (5) 66 
Runner up - Bruce Gleeson (17) 69 
Winner B Grade - Stuart Watkins (20) 70 
Runner up - Wayne Grice (20) 71 
Kleenex Award: A Grade Chris Dewar (12) 89, B Grade Dean Williams (20) 86 
President's Mug: Bob Taylor
Raffle: Winner - Richard Hurlin, Runner up - Bill Mason 
Ball raffle: (3) Dean Williams, (2) Noel Brockie, (1) Ged McCluskie
NTP 2nd Chris Dewar/Wayne Grice, 11th Paul Dunstan/Doug Cregan, 13th Richard Hurlin/Glen Atterbury, 14th Richard Hurline/Doug Cregan 
Draw next week 6.00am Single Stableford sponsored by Al Leighton and Michael Coe 

Saturday 25th August 2017
4bbb Stroke 
Sponsored by: Tensioned Concrete (Tony Chisholm) 
Winners:  Jeff Morris (25) & Bob Sloggett (23) 60 
Runners up:  Dave Southby (29) & Wayne Grice (20) 61
Kleenex Award: Doug Derbyshire & Barry Pane 
Raffle Trevor Brockie & Dean Williams 
Ball Raffle: 3 Barry Payne, 2 Barry Monaghan, 1 Bruce Gleeson,
NTP 2nd Jason Duffy/Paul Cox, 11th Richard Hurlin/Ken Hill, 13th Bruce Brown/Ken Hill, 14th Bruce Gleeson/Jeff Morris
Draw next week 6.00am Single Stroke sponsored by Glen Edmondson

Saturday 12th August 2017

Sponsored by: Glen Atterbury and Chris Dewar 
Winner A Grade - Adam Maller (16) 38 points OCB
Runner up - Mark Noble (5) 38 
Winner B Grade - Wayne Grice (22) 41 points 
Runner up - Ken Wright (27) 39 
Kleenex Award - A Grade Ged McCluskie, B Grade - Noel Brockie, Gavin Freier however Paul Cox as others not going to Kingaroy
Presidents Mug - Nev Barnes
Ball Raffle:  Jeff Morris 3, Bill Mason 2, Shane Krueger 1
NTP 2nd Jason Duffy/Dave Whitlock, 11th Tony Rendell/Doug Cregan, 13th Mark Noble/Barry Monaghan, 14th Jason Duffy/Barry Monoghan
Draw next week 7.30am at Kingaroy bus leave Friday 11.00am sharp at the Club 


Saturday 5th August 2017
Single Stroke
Sponsored by Brockie Brothers
A Grade Winner: Chris Dewar (12) 70
Runner Up: Jason Duffy (4) 70
B Grade Winner: Tony Chisholm (25) 68
Runner Up: Shane Long (23) 70
Kleenex Award: A Grade: Glen Smith / Steve Swirdeski
B Grade: Barry Payne / Michael Coe
President's Mug: Mark Noble
Raffle: Trevor Day / Glen Smith
Ball Raffle: Peter McEwan, Steve Swirdeski, Stuart Watkins
NTP's 2nd A. Maller / S. Krueger 11th B. Taylor / K. Hill
13th R. Hurlin / N. Brockie 14th J. Duffy / S. Krueger
Draw next week 6.20am Single Stableford Sponsored by Glen Atterbury & Chris Dewar

Saturday 29th July 2017
4bbb Stableford
Sponsored by Steve Swiderski
Winners:  Chris Dewar & Jason Duffy 49 points
Runners up:  Barry Flegg & Nev Barnes 46 points 
Kleenex Award - Alan Leighton & Jim Dargan 28 points
President's Mug: Steve Swiderski & Mark Barnett 48  
Raffle - Winner (Dave Southby), Runner up (Trevor Brockie) 
Ball Raffle:  Mark Noble 3, Mark Barnett 2, Adam Maller 1
NTP 2nd Barry Flegg/Glen Edmondson, 11th Clive Albury/Gavin Freier, 13th Richard Hurline/Gavin Freier, 14th Richard Hurlin/Michael Coe 
Draw next week 6.20am Single Stroke sponsored by Brockie Brothers 


Saturday 22nd July 2017 
Single Stableford
Sponsored by Robyn Pollock and Alan Johnson
A Grade Winner - Alan Newcombe (12) 40 points
Runner up - Chris Dewar (15) 38 points OCB from Steve Swiderski & Mark Noble 
B Grade Winner - Paul Cox (22) 40 points 
Kleenex Award - A Grade Glen Edmondson 28 and B Grade Dean Williams 25 
President's Mug: Chris Dewar 38 points 
Raffle - Winner (Tony Rendell), Runner up (Kerry Newsome) 
Ball Raffle:  Jim Paterson 3, Barry Flegg 2, Mick Forrest 1 
NTP 2nd Jim Dargan/Dean Williams, 11th Steve Swiderski/Tony chisholm, 13th Mark Barnett/Doug Derbyshire, 14th Mark Noble/Glen Atterbury 
Draw next week 6.20am 4 Ball Aggregate Stableford sponsored by Steve Swiderski

Saturday 15th July 2017
Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: Chris Dewar (15) 42
Runner Up: Trevor Day (15) 41
B Grade Winner: Dave Whitlock ?
Runner Up: Gavin Freier ?
Kleenex Award: Steve Clarke 28 / Trevor Brockie 25
President's Mug: Peter Mc Ewan
Raffle Mark Barnett / Dane Smith
Ball Raffle: G. Mc Cluskie / W. Williams / J. Duffy
NTP's 2nd M. Noble / P. McEwan(Draw) 11th J. Duffy / G. Atterbury
13th J. Duffy / G. Atterbury 14th M. Noble / D. Derbyshire (Draw)

Saturday 8th July 2017
Single Stroke 
Sponsored by:  Steve Dowsett and Steve Clarke
A Grade Winner: Bob Taylor (10) 66 
Runner Up: Steve Crawford (12) 67 
B Grade Winner: Noel Brockie (25) 69 
Runner Up:   Gavin Freier (18) 70 
Kleenex Award: Barry Payne and Jim Paterson & Michael Forrest and Alan Leighton 
Presidents Mug: Peter McEwan 70 
Raffle: Dave Southby and Dean Williams 
Ball Raffle: Barry Flegg 3, Michael Coe 2, Paul Dunstan 1 
NTP 2nd Richard Hurlin/Shane Long, 11th Bruce Gleeson/Doug Derbyshire, 13th Jim Paterson/Noel Brockie, 14th Jason Duffy/Stuart Watkins 
Draw next week: 6.25am

Saturday 1st July 2017
Single Stroke 
Sponsored by: Paul Cox 
A Grade Winner: M. Barnett (11) 68
Runner Up: P. McEawn (17) 69 OCB B. Gleeson
B Grade Winner: D. Cregan (19) 69
Runner Up: S. Dowsett (19) OCB S. Krueger, B. Slogget, T. Chisholm  
Kleenex Award: A. Maller 85 & J. Morris 90
Presidents Mug: S. Krueger 69
Raffle: M. Noble & C.  Dewar
Ball Raffle: R. Hurlin, D. Whitlock, S. Swiderski
Pork Chop Award: J. Patterson & K. Hill 
Draw next week: 6.25am

Saturday 24th June 2017
Single Stableford 
Sponsored by: Redcliffe Leagues Club 
A Grade Winner: S. Martin (13) 42
Runner Up: A. Newcombe (13) 39
B Grade Winner: B. Sloggett (25) 36
Runner Up: S. Krueger (20) 35
Kleenex Award: A Grade - C. Dewar 28 B Grade - D. Southby  21
Presidents's Mug: P. McEawn 36
Raffle: P. McEwan & M. Noble 
Ball Raffle: S. Watkins, S. Dowsett, A. Leighton 
NTP's 2nd C. Dewar & N. Barnes 
11th C. Dewar & D. Whitlock
13th S. Martin & S. Dowsett EAGLE 
14th K. Wills & B. Sloggett 
Draw next week: 7am Single Stroke 

Saturday 17th June 2017 
Single Stableford
Sponsored by: Wayne Grice 
Winner A Grade - Richard Hurlin (5) 39 points
Runner up - Chris Dewar (15) 37 points
Winner B Grade - Gavin Freier (19) 39 points
Runner up - Peter McEwan (18) 38 points
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Paul Dunstan 26 points B Grade - Dave Southby 22 points
President's Mug: Barry Monaghan
Raffle: Winner - Michelle Foote and Runner up - Gary Lynch
Ball Raffle - Jason Duffy (3), Barry Monaghan (2), Alan Leighton (1) 
NTP:  2nd Alan Newcombe/Wayne Grice, 11th Alan Newcombe/Jeff Morris, 13th Chris Dewar/Steve Dowsett, 14th Chris Dewar/Gavin Freier
Draw next week 6.25am - Single Stableford sponsored by Redcliffe Leagues Club 

Saturday 10th June, 2017
4 Ball Aggregate Stableford - Sponsors: Clive Albury & Maurie Murphy
Winners: Jim Dargan & Glen Edmondson 138
Runners Up: Paul Cox & Adam Maller 141
Kleenex Award: Peter Mc Ewan & Clive Albury / Richard Hurlin & Dean Williams
Raffle: Jim Paterson / Steve Clarke
Ball Raffle: R. Hurlin / M. Barnett / J. Paterson
NTP's 2nd C. Albury / S. Dowsett 11th A. Maller / K. Hill
13th A. Hogan / M. Wilson 14th T. Rendell / N. Brockie

Saturday 3rd June 2017
Single Stroke - Sponsors: Mick Forrest & Bob Taylor
A Grade Winner: Mark Noble (6) 69
Runner Up: Jason Duffy (4) 72
B Grade Winner: Shane Krueger (21) 69
Runner Up: Nev Barnes (26) 71
Kleenex Award: Paul Dunstan / Doug Derbyshire
President's Mug: Mark Barnett
Raffle: Dave Whitlock / Charlie Day
Ball Raffle: Bill Mason / Bob Taylor / Tony Rendell
NTP's 2nd N. Brockie / M. Forrest 11th B. Brown / T. Brockie
13th M. Murphy / A. Maller 14th T. Day / G. Atterbury

Saturday 27th May 2017
Single Stableford sponsored by Morton Bay Seafoods Des Schultz 
A Grade Winnder - S. Swiderski (13) 43
Runner Up - A. Maller (17) 42
B Grade Winner - D. Williams OCB (19) 39
Runner Up - T. Brockie (31) 39
Kleenex Award - R. Hurlin 27 & B. Slogget OCB 27
Presidents Mug - G. McCluskie 
Raffle Winners - P. McEwan & A. Daniels 
Ball Raffle - N. Brockie, G. Atterbury, S. Martin 
Nearest Pin - 2nd - M. Noble & G. Freier 11th - B. Payne & S. Watkins 
13th - M. Barnett & D. Williams 14th - S. Swiderski & M. Coe 
Draw next week - 6.30am - Single Stableford - sponsored by - Mick Forrest & Bob Taylor 
 

Saturday 20th May 2017
Single Stableford sponsored by Jeff Morris & Bob Sloggett
Winner A Grade - Bob Taylor (11) 41 points
Runner up - Adrian Hogan (15) 39 points OCB
Winner B Grade - Doug Derbyshire (20) 37 points
Kleenex Award A Grade Glen Atterbury 24, B Grade Glen Edmondston Saturday 6th May 2017
President's Mug: Scott Martin 39 points
Raffle Winner - Chris Dewar and Runner up - Paul Cox
NTP 2nd Jason Duffy/Noel Brockie, 11th Tony Rendell/Wayne Grice, 13th Bob Taylor/Trevor Brockie, 14th Tony Rendell/Paul Cox 
Draw next week 6.20am Single Stableford sponsored by Moreton Bay Seafoods (Des Schultz)

Saturday 6th May 2017
Single Stroke sponsored by Brian Molyneaux & Mick Worboys
A Grade Winner: Tony Rendell (4) 67
Runner Up: Michael Coe (17) 71
B Grade Winner: Gavin Freier (21) 71
Runner Up: Peter Mc Ewan (18) 72
Kleenex Award Steve Clarke 88 / Ken Hill 88
President's Mug: Ged Mc Cluskie 73 (5 way count back)
Raffle Brian Molyneaux / Stuart Watkins
Ball Raffle: S. Clarke / D. Southby / M. Noble
NTP's 2nd B. Gleeson / G. Freier 11th J. Duffy / G. Atterbury
13th A. Newcombe / S. Dowsett 14th T. Rendell / A. Johnson
 

Saturday 22nd April 2017
Single Stableford - Sponsored by: Adam Maller
A Grade Winner: S. Swiderski (14) 39
Runner Up: G. McCluski (8) 37
B Grade Winner: M. Coe (19) 40
Runner Up: D. Southby (29) 39
Kleenex Award: G. Edmondson 22 & T. Brockie 26
President's Mug: D. Derbyshire - OCB D. Cregan 37
Raffle: P. McEwan
Ball Raffle: A. Newsombe, T. Brockie, M. Barnett
NTP's 2nd: J. Dargan & B. Sloggett 11th: G. McCluskie & S. Dowsett
13th: B. Taylor & M. Coe 14th: J. Duffy & D. Derbyshire
Draw next week: 6.10

Saturday 15th April 2017
Single Stroke sponsored by Mark Barnett and Doug Cregan
A Grade Winner - Richard Hurlin (5) 68
Runner up -Steve Clarke (17) 69
B Grade Winner -Ken Hill (22) 65
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Ken Wills 82 nett and B Grade - Trev Brockie 86 nett
President's Mug: Chris Dewar ocb Shane Long 70 nett
Raffle:  Paul Dunstan and Runner up: Gavin Freier 
Ball raffle: Barry Flegg (3), Trevor Day (2), Noel Brockie (1) 
NTP 2nd Chris Dewar/Ken Hill, 11th Glen Admondson/Ken Hill, 13th Scott Martin/Paul Cox, 14th Richard Hurlin/Michael Coe 
Draw next week 6.00am Single Stableford sponsored by Adam Maller

Saturday 8th April 2017

Single Stroke 
Sponsored by: Jim Paterson & Peter Mc Ewan
A Grade Winner: B. Brown (11) 66
Runner Up: B. Mason (13) 70
B Grade Winner: D. Southby (31) 66
Runner Up: D. Derbyshire (20) 70
Kleenex Award: A. Martin & K. Hill
Raffle: N. Barnes & P. McEwan
Ball Raffle: M. Murphy - M. Forrest, P. Dunstan, M. Barnett 
NYP 2nd: S. Crawford & S. Dowsett
11th: B. Wason & M. Coe
13th: J. Peterson & N. Brockie
14th: T. Rendell & P. McEwan
Draw next week: 6.00am Single Stroke 

Saturday 1st April 2017

4 Ball Aggregte Stableford
Sponsored by: Adrian Hogan & Bill Mason 
Winners:  Bruce Brown & Michael Coe 78 
Runners up: Ged McCluskie & Barry Payment 75OCB from Shane Krueger & Tony Chisholm and Barry Flegg & Nev Barnes
Kleenex Award:  Doug Cregan and Trevor Gillmeister
Raffle:  Winner Scott Martin & Runner up Doug Derbyshire
Ball raffle: Clive Albury (3), Ken Hill (2), Maurie Murphy (1)
NTP 2nd A Grade Tony Rendell/B Grade Trevor Gillmeister, 11th A Grade Scott Martin/Ken Wright, 13th A Grade Mark Barnett/Barry Monaghan (draw), 14th A Grade Jason Duffy/B Grade Bob Sloggett
Draw next week: 6.00am Single Stroke

Saturday 25th March 2017

Single Stroke 
A Grade Winner: A. Hogan OCB (15) 69
Runner Up: G. McCluskie OCB (8) 69
B Garde Winner: P. McEwan (18) 70
Runner Up: D. Southby (31) 72
Kleenex Award: B. Niason 87 & T. Brockie 90
Raffle: T. Chisholm & N. Brockie 
Ball Raffle: A. Hogan, T. Day, B. Gleeson
NTP's 2nd: C. Dewar & G. Freier 
11th: T. Randell & W. Grice 
13th: T. Rendell & M. Willson 
14th: B. Flegg 
& D. Cregan 
Draw next week: 6.00

Saturday 18th March 2017 - Twin Waters 
Single Stableford 
A Grade Winner: S. Martin OCB (14) 36
Runner Up: M. Noble OCB (6) 36
B Grade Winner: P. McEwan (18) 38
Runner Up: S. Dowsett (18) 36
Kleenex Award: B. Payne & T. Brockie 
Raffle: No Raffle 
Ball Raffle: B. Monaghan, S. Watkins, K. Wright 
NTP's: 2nd: M. Noble & S. K rueger (Draw)
7th: C. Dewar & P. McEwan (Hole in one)
11th: B. Mason & Coxy 
17th: S. Martin & D. Cregan (Draw)
Draw next week: 5.50

Saturday 11th March 2017
4Ball Aggregate Stableford 
Winners: S. Krueger & T. Brockie OCB 74
Runners Up: D. Derbyshire & T. Day 74
Kleenex Award: M. Noble & K. Wright 59
Raffle: D. Williams & A. Johnson 
Ball Raffle: T. Rendell, B. Monagham, M. Noble 
NTP's: 2nd: B. Flegg & P. Cox (Draw)
11th: S. Clarke & K. Hill (Draw)
13th: B. Taylor & D. Cregan
14th: A. Newcombe & B. Monaghan 
Draw next week: 8.30

Saturday 4th March 2017
Single Stroke 
A Grade Winner: R. Hurlin OBC (5) 67
Runner Up: A. Newcombe (12) 67
B Grade Winner: D. Cregan OCB (19) 68
Runner Up: T. Brockie (32) 68
Kleenex Award: A. Maller 86 and K. Wright 89
President's Mug: M. Noble 
Raffle: W. Grice and T. Brockie 
Ball Raffle: B. Gleeson, N. Barnes, M. Wilson
NTP's 2nd: J. Duffy and T. Chisholm DRAW 
11th: A. Hogan and B. Slogget 
13th: J. Duffy and D. Cregan
14th: G. McCluskie and D. Whitlock 
Draw next week: 5.40 

Saturday 25th February 2017
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Glen Smith (10) 63
Runner Up: Mark Barnett (11) 69
B Grade Winner: Doug Derbyshire (22) 67
Runner Up: Glen Atterbury (21) 69
Kleenex Award: Bruce Gleeson 83 and Wayne Grice 82
President's Mug: Steve Dowsett
Raffle: Trevor Brockie and Peter Mc Ewan
Ball Raffle: Mark Barnett, Bill Mason, Bob Taylor
NTP's 2nd M. Noble, N. Barnes 11th B. Brown, D. Williams 
13th B. Mason, P. Mc Ewan 14th M. Noble, G. Atterbury
Draw next week 5.40

Saturday 18th February 2017
Single Stableford - Sponsored by Ken Wright 
Winner A Grade - Clive Albury (14) 43 points
Runner up - Glen Smith (10) 40 points OCB Ged McCluskie
Winner B Grade - Trevor Brockie (35) 42 points 
Runner up - Stuart Watkins (19) 41 points OCB Steve Clarke 
Kleenex Award - A Grade - Jim Paterson, B Grade - Noel Brockie
Presidents Mug - Steve Clarke
Raffle:  Winner - Michael Coe and runnder up - Trevor Day
Ball raffle:  Trevor Day 3, Trevor Brockie 2, Michael Coe 1 
NTP 2nd Bob Taylor/Doug Cregan (draw), 11th Trevor Day/Steve Dowsett, 13th Jason Duffy/Jeff Morriss, 14th Trevor Day/Wayne Grice 
Draw next week 5.30am - Single Stroke sponsored by Dean Williams 

Saturday 11th February 2017
Single Stroke - Sponsored by Redcliffe Football Club
Winner A Grade - Adam Maller (17) 66
Runner up - Paul Dunstan (12) 68 ocb from Jim Paterson
Winner B Grade - Doug Cregan (22) 68
Alan Johnson (22) 70 
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Dave Whitlock 86, B Grade - Trevor Brockie 86
President's Mug:  Jim Paterson 68 nett
Raffle: Winner - Barry Flegg, Runner up - Barry Teys
Ball raffle: Tony Rendell (3), Bill Mason (2), Glen Atterbury (1) 
NTP: 2nd Barry Payne/Tony Chisholm (draw), 11th Paul Dunstan/Alan Leighton, 13th Paul Dunstan/Stuart Watkins, 14th Trevor Day/Maurie Murphy (draw)
Draw next week 5.30am 
Single Stableford

Saturday 4th February 2017 

Single Stroke - sponsored by Mark Noble 
Winner A Grade - Mark Barnett (11) 68
Runner up - Jason Duffy (4) 69 
Winner B Grade - Steve Dowsett (20) 69
Runner up - Shane Krueger (19) 72 
Kleenex Award - A Grade Chris Dewar NSR, B Grade Gavin Freier 85
President's Mug - Bob Taylor 70 Nett 
Raffle - Shane Long & Trevor Brockie 
Ball raffle: Steve Clarke 3, Maxim Wilson 2, Richard Hurlin 1
NTP 2nd Bill Mason/Jeff Morris, 11th Glen Edmondson/Stuart Watkins, 13th Tony Rendell/Alan Leighton, 14th Jason Duffy/Stuart Watkins
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stroke

Saturday 28th January 2017
Single Stableford

Field - 44 players 
A Grade Winner: Jim Paterson (16) 41 ocb 
Runner up: Glen Edmondson (16) 41 ocb
B Grade Winner:  Alan Johnson (22) 38
Runner Up:  Gavin Freier (19)  36 ocb
Kleenex Award:  Bill Mason / Jeffrey Morris
President's Mug:  Chris Dewar
Raffle:  Kerry Newsome / Paul Cox
Ball Raffle:  Shane Krueger / David Whitlock / Barry Flegg
NTP's:  2nd T. Rendell / M. Coe  11th T. Rendell / D. Cregan
13th  G. McCluskie / G. Freier  14th  J. Paterson / W. Grice

Saturday 14th January 2017
A Grade Winner: Bill Mason (13) 68 ocb
Runner Up: Gerrard Mc Cluskie (9) 68
B Grade Winner: Steve Clarke (19) 65
Runner Up: Shane Krueger (19) 70
Kleenex Award: Mick Forrest / Tony Chisholm
Raffle: Mick Forrest / Barry Payne
Ball Raffle: Shane Krueger / Bruce Gleeson / Bruce Brown
NTP's 2nd T. Rendell / D. Cregan 11th T. Rendell / S. Dowsett
13th M. Noble / B. Sloggett 14th S. Crawford / T. Chisholm

Saturday 7th January 2017
A Grade Winner: Bob Taylor (12) 68 ocb
Runner Up: Paul Dunstan (13) 68
B Grade Winner: Alan Johnson (22) 71
Runner Up: Shane Krueger (19) 72
Kleenex Award: Tony Rendell -NCR / Glen Atterbury
President's Mug: Chris Dewar 69
Raffle: Steve Clarke / Peter Mc Ewan
Ball Raffle: Peter Mc Ewan / Shane Long / Glen Atterbury
NTP's 2nd S. Crawford / D. Southby 11th M. Barnett / A. Johnson
13th M. Noble / T. Chisholm 14th B. Brown / T. Chisholm

Saturday 31st January 2017
Sponsor: Good Start Polo's - Col & Jeannie Gower
A Grade Winner: Jim Paterson (17) 67
Runner Up: Mick Forrest (17) 69
B Grade Winner: Shane Krueger (21) 65
Runner Up: Doug Derbyshire (21) 68
Kleenex Award: Paul Dunstan 83 / Steve Dowsett 79
President's Mug: Barry Flegg 71 ocb Adam Maller
Raffle: Mark Wagner / Doug Derbyshire
Ball Raffle: Col Gower / Mark Barnett / Barry Flegg
NTP's 2nd P. Dunstan / D. Derbyshire 11th J. Paterson / S. Dowsett
13th S. Martin / N. Brockie 14th B. Mason / M. Wilson (draw)

Saturday 24th December 2016
A Grade Winner: Richard Hurlin (5) +4
Runner Up: Charlie Day (13) +3 ocb
B Grade Winner: J. Morris (26) +7
Runner Up: Dave Whitlock (18) +3
Kleenex Award: Alan Newcombe -4 / Trevor Gillmeister -4
President's Mug: Steve Crawford
Raffle: Freddy Hay
Ball Raffle: J. Duffy / J. Paterson / M. Coe
NTP's 2nd M. Noble / G. Frier 11th C. Dewar / W. Grice
13th A. Newcombe / J. Morris 14th M. Noble / D. Whitlock

Saturday 17th December 2016
A Grade Winner: Richard Hurlin (6) 41 ocb
Runner Up: Paul Dunstan (14) 41
B Grade Winner: Tony Chisholm (26) 41 ocb
Runner Up: Glen Atterbury (23) 41
Kleenex Award:  Barry Payne 26 / Maxim Wilson 26
President's Mug: Jeff Morris 40
Raffle: Adrian Hogan / Dave Whitlock
Ball Raffle: Scott Martin / Mark Barnett / Dean Williams
NTP's: 2nd R. Hurlin / S. Clarke 11th T. Day / W. Grice
13th S. Martin / B. Sloggett 14th R. Hurlin / J. Paterson

Saturday 3rd December 2016
Single Stroke Sponsored by Ken Wills & Richard Hurlin
A Grade Winner: Bill Mason (14) 67
Runner Up: Scott Martin (15) 70
B Grade Winner: Glen Atterbury (23) 70
Runner Up: Maurie Murphy (24) 71 ocb
Kleenex Award: Barry Payne 85 & Wayne Grice 86
President's Mug: Ken Wills 72
Raffle Shane Long / Steve Dowsett
Ball Raffle: Trevor Day / Shane Long / Steve Dowsett
NTP's 2nd B. Payne (Via draw) / G. Frier 11th B. Gleeson / W. Grice
13th D. Whitlock / M. Wilson 14th A. Newcombe / D. Derbyshire

Saturday 19th November 2016
Sponsored by Wayne Grice
A Grade Winner: Tony Rendell (4) 42
Runner Up: Alan Newcombe (11) 41
B Grade Winner: Maurie Murphy (27) 44
Runner Up: Mick Forrest (18) 42
Kleenex Award: Glen Smith 23 / Trevor Brockie 25
Raffle: Bob Taylor / Steve Clarke
Ball Raffle: Doug Cregan / S. Clarke / B. Mason
NTP's 2nd B. Gleeson / W. Grice 11th R. Hurlin / G. Atterbury 
13th B. Payne / D. Cregan 14th A. Newcombe / M. Forrest

Saturday 12th November 2016
Sponsored by: Bruce Gleeson
Winner A Grade: B. Mason (15) 41
Runner Up: G. Edmondson OCB (17) 40
Winner B Grade: P. McEwan (19) 44
Runner Up: W. Grice (21) 42
Kleenex Award: A Garde - M. Noble, B Grade - G. Atterbury
Raffle: A. Mulqueen & K. Newsome
Ball Raffle: S. Swiderski (3), A. Leighton (2), B. Mason (1)
NTP: 2nd - G. McCluskie/ W. Grice
11th - R. Hurlin/ N. Brockie
13th - S. Watkins/ A. Johnson 14th R. Hurlin/ P. Cox

Saturday 5th November 2016
Sponsored by: Doug & Jill Derbyshire
Winner A Grade - S. Crawford (14) 66
Runner Up - B. Mason (16) 68
Winner B Grade - S. Dowsett (21) 68
Runner Up: S. Long (22) 69
Kleenex Award: A Grade - B. Brown, B Grade - T. Brockie 
Presidents Mug: S. Swiserski
Raffle: R. Davies, Runner Up - S. Krueger
Ball Raffle: W. Grice (3), S. Wittlock (2), G. Edmondson (1)
NTP: 2nd S. Crawford/ G. Atterbury Draw, 11th 

Saturday 29th October 2016
Sponsored by: Kevin Zelow
Winner A Grade - Bruce Gleeson (16) 65 
Runner up - Bill Mason (17) 68 ocb Mark Noble
Winner B Grade - Noel Brockie (20) 70 ocb 
Runner up - Alan Johnson (22) 70 
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Bruce Brown 85, G Brade - Peter McEwan 84
President's Mug: Mark Noble 
Raffle:  Peter McEwan, Runner up - Steve Clarke 
Ball raffle: Steve Clarke (3), Peter McEwan (2), Mark Noble (1) 
NTP: 2nd Clive Albury/Doug Cregan - Draw, 11th Mark Novle (eagles nest)/Bob Sloggett, 13th Paul Dunstan/Steve Dowsett, 14th Jason Duffy/Steve Clarke 
Draw next week 2nd Qualifying Round Club Championships Single Stroke - Doug Derbyshire 

Saturday 22nd October 2016
Sponsor: Dolphins
A Grade Winner: Steve Swiderski (15) 40 ocb
Runner Up: Barry Flegg (16) 40
B Grade Winner: Michael Coe (19) 39 ocb
Runner Up: Alan Leighton (26) 39
Kleenex Award: Bill Mason 26 / Wayne Grice 21
President's Mug: Marke Noble 38
Raffle: Bob Sloggett / Richard Hurlin / Steve Dwiderski
NTP's 2nd R. Hurlin / A. Leighton 11th T. Rendell / S. Krueger
13th K. Wills / M. Murphy 14th P. Dunstan / S. Clarke

Saturday 15th October 2016
Sponsored by Rod Holloway 
4BBB Stableford
Winners:  Bob Brown (10) & Michael Coe (19) 49 points
Runners Up: Nev Barnes (25) & Bruce Flegg (16 48 points
Kleenex Award:  Ged McCluskie & Barry Payne OCB
Raffle: Winner - Taylor Macdonald, Runner up - Bruce Gleeson 
Ball Raffle:  3 Dave Whitlock, Scott Martin 2, Paul Cox 1
NTP 2nd Ged McCluskie/Barry Monaghan, 11th Ged McCluskie/Nev Barnes, 13th Taylor Macdonald/Doug Derbyshire, 14th Tony Rendell/Michael Coe 
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stableford sponsored by Kevin Zelow 

Saturday 7th October 2016
Sponsor: Scott Martin Family Day
Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: Mark Barnett (11) 39 ocb
Runner Up: Alan Newcombe (12) 39
B Grade Winner: Doug Derbyshire (22) 38 ocb
Runner Up: Barry Monaghan (18) 38
Kleenex Award: Dave Whitlock 28 / Shane Krueger 27
President's Mug: Mick Forrest 37
Raffle: Stuart Watkins / Steve Swiderski
Ball Raffle: Adam Maller / Doug Cregan / Dave Whitlock
NTP's 2nd: T. Rendell / N. Borockie 11th M. Noble / S. Clarke
13th S. Martin / D. Williams 14th S. Martin / D. Derbyshire

Saturday 1st October 2016
Sponsored by - Eric Oxenford

Winner A Grade - Ged McCluskie (10) 67
Runner up - Richard Hurlin (6) 69 
Winner B Grade - Glen Atterbury (24) 67 
Runner up - Shane Krueger (21) 68 
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Bill Mason 85 Nett, B Grade - Dean Williams 84 Nett
President's Mug:  Michael Coe 70 
Raffle:  Doug Cregan (Winner), Maurie Murphy (Runner Up) 
Ball Raffle - Stuart Watkins (3), Ged McCluskie (2), Trev Brockie (1) 
NTP 2nd Ged McCluskie/Shane Krueger, 11th Tony Rendell/Gavin Freier, 13th Richard Hurlin/Shane Krueger, 14th Barry Flegg 
Draw next week 5.30am - Single Stableford sponsored by Scott Martin "Billy Martin Day" 

Saturday 24th September, 2016
Single Vs Par sponsored by Barry Monaghan & Keith Sharpe
A Grade Winner: Mark Noble (7) +4
Runner Up: Bruce Brown (10) +3
B Grade Winner: Michael Coe (22) +5 ocb
Runner Up: Nev Barnes (20) +5
Kleenex Award: Chris Dewar -6 & Jeff Morris -8
President's Mug: Dave Whitlock +4
Raffle: Shane Krueger / Glen Edmondson
Ball Raffle: Jim Dargan / Jim Paterson / Bob Taylor
NTP's 2nd B. Brown / W. Grice 11th B. Brown / P. Mc Ewan
13th T. Rendell / P. Mc Ewan 14th T. Rendell / M. Coe
Handbreak Dinner: 12th October. See Michael Coe.

Saturday 17th September 2016
Single Stableford sponsored by Gavin Freier
A Grade Winner: Bruce Brown (11) 43
Runner Up: Stuart Watkins (17) 41
B Grade Winner: Jason Duffy (21) 40
Runner Up: Maurie Murphy (27) 38
Kleenex Award: Bruce Gleeson / Noel Brockie 25
President's Mug Ken Wills 39
Raffle: Bob Taylor / Bob Sloggett
Ball Raffle: Maurie Murphy / Richard Hurlin / Jim Dargan
NTP's 2nd S. Watkins / W. Grice 11th B. Brown / T. Brockie
13th A. Hogan / J. Duffey 14th T. Rendell / G. Atterbury

Saturday 10th September
Single Stableford sponsored by Paul Cox
Winner A Grade - Bob Taylor (11) 38 
Runner up - Bruce Brown (12) 38 ocb Jim Dargan 
Winner B Grade - Peter McEwan (20) 39 
Runner up - Bill Mason (18) 38 ocb Glen Atterbury 
Kleenex Award - A Grade - Chris Dewar 30 
President's Mug - Glen Atterbury 
Raffle: Winner - Maurie Murphy, Runner up - Glen Atterbury 
Ball raffle: Adrian Hogan (3), Chris Dewar (2), Jeff Morriss (1) 
NTP: 2nd Jim Paterson/Dean Williams, 11th Tony Rendell/Jeff Morriss, 13th Adrian Hogan/Jeff Morriss, 14th Bob Taylor/Paul Cox 
Draw next week 5.45am Single Stableford sponsored by Rod Holloway 

Saturday 3rd September, 2016
Single Stroke / Monthly Medal
Sponsors: Mick Forrest & Bob Taylor

A Grade Winner: Glen Smith (10) 71 ocb
Runner Up: Richard Hurlin (6) 71
B Grade Winner: Dave Southby (28_) 70
Runner Up: Doug Derbyshire (21) 71
Kleenex Award: D.Whitlock 81 ocb  / S. Krueger 80 ocb
President's Mug: Jim Paterson 
Raffle: Glen Edmondson / Taylor MacDonald
Ball Raffle: Alan Newcombe / Glen Smith / Steve Swiderski
NTP's 2nd B. Brown / W. Grice 11th B. Flegg / J. Duffy
13th T. Rendell / J. Morris 14th R. Hurlin / D. Derbyshire

Saturday 27th August 2016
4 Ball Best Ball Stroke
 
Sponsored by: Tensioned Concrete (Tony Chisholm)
Winners: Steve Dowsett & Ged McCluskie 60 points
Runners up: Mark Barnett & Bruce Gleeson 61 points
Raffle: Winner - Adrian Hogan, Runner up - Mick Monaghan
Ball raffle: Dean Williams 3, Mark Noble 2, Ged McCluskie 1 
NTP 2nd Richard Hurlin/Paul Cox, 11th Ged McCluskie/Gavin Freier, 13th Bob Taylor, Alan Leighton, 14th Tony Rendell/Steve Dowsett
Draw next week 6.00am Single Stroke 

Saturday 13th August 2016
Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: Steve Swiderski 15 (38) OCB
Runner Up: Adam Maller 17 (38)
B Grade Winner: Shane Long 23 (38)
Runner Up: Alan Leighton 25 (36) OCB 
Kleenex award: Glen Edmondson OCB 26/ Wayne Grice 20
Presidents Mug: Barry Flegg OCB/ Ged McCluskie 
Raffle: Nev Barnes/ Maurie Murphy 
Ball Raffle: Bazz Monaghan/ Ged McCluskie/ Trevor Gillemeister 
NTP's: 2nd R. Hurlin/ G. Frier 11th P. Dunstan/ P. Cox
13th B. Flegg/ A. Leighton 14th B. Brown/ B. Sloggett 
 

Saturday 6th August, 2016
Single Stroke sponsored by Brockie Family
A Grade Winner: Clive Albury (13) 69
Runner Up: Stuart Watkins (16) 71
B Grade Winner: Michael Coe (22) 70
Runner Up: Jeff Morris (25) 73
Kleenex Award: Bruce Gleeson / Steve Dowsett
Raffle: George Thompson / Glen Atterbury
Ball Raffle: T. Chisholm / C. Dewar / S. Long
NTP's 2nd A. Maller / A. Johnson 11th S. Martin / N. Brockie
13th C. Albury / P. Cox 14th C. Albury / B. Sloggett
Congratulations Ken Wills - HIO 7th

Saturday 30th July 2016
4 Ball Aggregate Stableford sponsered by Steve Swiderski 
Winners: Shane Long & Shane Krueger 48
Runners Up: Richard Hurlin & Billy Mason 47
Kleenex Award: Noel Brockie & Dave Southby 35
Raffle: Steve Dowsett / Bruce Gleeson
Ball Raffle: Jason Duffy/ Nev Barnes/ Jim Dargan
NTP's: 2nd R. Hurlin/ N. Brockie 11th P. Dunstan/ S. Dowsett
13th B. Taylor/ J. Duffy 14th M. Barnett/ M. Coe

Saturday 23rd July 2016
Single Stableford sponsored by Alan Johnson & Robyn Pollock (Ian Gain)
A Grade Winner: Paul Dunstan (13) 41
Runner Up: Alan Newcombe (12) 41
B Grade Winner: Adam Maller (18) 40
Runner Up: Trevor Brockie (34) 37
Kleenex Award: Dave Whitlock 21 / Tony Chisholm 20
President's Mug: Bruce Brown 40
Raffle: Mark Noble / Barry Monaghan
Ball Raffle: Jim Dargan / Dave Whitlock / Trevor Brockie
NTP's 2nd T. MacDonald / M. Coe 11th M. Noble / J. Morris
13th C. Albury / B. Derbyshire 14th C. Dewar / M. Coe

Saturday 15th July 2016
Single Stableford sponsored by Shane Long & Jim Dargan 
A Grade Winner - Bruce Brown (12) 39 points
Runner up - Barry Flegg (16) 37 points
B Grade Winner - Maxim Wilson (22) 39 points
Runner up - Wayne Grice (20) 39 points
Kleenex Award A Grade - Paul Dunstan 32, B Grade Trevor Brockie 29 
President's Mug - Clive Albury 
Raffle Peter McWan and Jim Dargan
Ball Raffle - Maxim Wilson (3), Nev Barnes (2), Shane Krueger (1) 
NTP's 2nd Barry Flegg/Shane Long, 11th Ged McCluskie/Peter McEwan, 13th Bill Mason/Maxim Wilson, 14th Mark Barnett/Peter McEwan 
Next week semi final Patron's Trophy 6.20am 
Single Stableford - sponsored by Alan Johnson 

Saturday 8th July 2016
Sponsor: Michael Coe & Alan Leighton
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Adam Maller (17) 71
Runner Up: Tony Rendell (4) 73
B Grade Winner: Steve Dowsett (19) 68
Runner Up: Bob Sloggett (23) 72
Kleenex Award: Steve Crawford & Trevor Brockie
President's Mug: Shane Long 73
Raffle: Trevor Day / Shane Long
Ball Raffle: Taylor MacDonald / Steve Crawford / Trevor Brockie
NTP's 2nd R. Hurlinb / S. Long 11th P. Dunstan / G. Atterbury 
13th B. Flegg / M. Coe 14th M. Noble / N. Brockie

Saturday 25th June, 2016
Sponsor: Redcliffe Leagues Club
Single Stableford

A Grade Winner: Richard Hurlin (5) 40
Runner Up: Adrian Hogan (16) 30
B Grade Winner: Barry Monaghan (19) 37
Runner Up: Doug Cregan (19) 36
Kleenex Award: Ged Mc Cluskie 28 / Noel Brockie 25
President's Mug: Scotty Martin
Raffle: Bruce Gleeson / Bruce Brown
Ball Raffle: Mick Forrest / Bazz Monaghan / Jeff Morris
NTP's 2nd T. Rendell / B. Monaghan 11th S. Crawford / D. Cregan
13th A. Hogan / W. Grice 14th T. Rendell / W. Grice
 

Saturday 18th June 2016
Sponsored by Maurie Murphy and Clive Albury
4bbb Stableford

Winners: Bob Sloggett & Jeff Morriss 46 points
Runners up: Michael Coe & Bob Brown 46 points
Kleenex Award: Dave Southby and Max Wilson 
Raffle: Dean Williams and Paul Dunstan 
Ball raffle: Richard Hurlin 3, Jeff Morris 2, Trevor Day 1
NTP 2nd Glen Edmondson/Bob Sloggett, 11th Dave Whitlock/Paul Cosx, 13th Richard Hurlin/Doug Cregan, 14th Richard Hurlin/Maurie Murphy 
Draw next week 6.25am Single Stableford sponsored by Redcliffe Leagues Club 

Saturday 11th June 2016

Single Stroke - Sponsor - Smith Family
A Grade Winner: Bob Taylor (11) 70
Runner Up: Clive Albury (13) 71
B Grade Winner: Bob Sloggett (23) 70
Runner Up: Peter Mc Ewan (19) 71
|Kleenex Award: Barry Flegg 81 nett & Trevor Brockie 90 nett
President's Mug: Ged Mc Cluskie
Raffle: Peter Mc Ewan / Dave Whitlock
Ball Raffle: Bob Taylor / Max Wilson / Adrian Hogan
NTP's 2nd P. Dunstan / G. Smith 11th K. Wills / G. Mc Cluskie
13th N. Barnes / D. Williams 14th S. Long / D. Derbyshire

Saturday 28th May 2016

Single Stableford sponsored by Jeff Morriss and Bob Sloggett 
A Grade Winner: Scott Martin (14) 38 
Runner Up: Ged McCluskie (9) 37 
B Grade Winner: Paul Cox (21) 40 
Runner Up: Tony Chisholm (24) 38 ocb Steve Dowsett 
Kleenex Award: Steve Swiderski 25, Shane Long 28
President's Mug: Steve Dowsett 38 
Raffle: Tony Chisholm/Bill Williams  
Ball Raffle: Nev Barnes (3), Tony Rendell (2), Glen Smith (1) 
NTP's: 2nd Ken Wills/Barry Monaghan (draw), 11th Jason Duffy/Tony Chisholm, 13th Clive Albury/Tony Chisholm, 14th Tony Rendell/Peter McEwan 
Next week shot gun start 7.00am Single Stroke 

Saturday 21st May 2016

Single Stableford - Sponsored by Nothling Meats

A Grade Winner: Ged McCluskie (10) 68
Runner Up: Steve Clarke (17) 71
B Grade Winner: Nev Barnes (24) 73 ocb
Runner Up: Steve Dowsett (20) 73 
Kleenex Award: Adrian Hogan 87, B Grade Trev Brockie 85
President's Mug: Stuart Watkins 73
Raffle: Adrian Hogan/Freddy Hay
Ball Raffle: Stuart Watkins(3), Tony Chisholm (2), Glen Atterbury (1) 
NTP's 2nd Jason Duffy/Glen Atterbury - Draw, 11th Ged McCluskie/Paul Cox - Draw, 13th Glen Smith/Shane Krueger
 

Saturday 7th May 2016

A Grade Winner: Tony Rendell (4) 68
Runner Up: Mark Barnett (9) 69
B Grade Winner: Gavin Freier (22) 66
Runner Up: Doug Derbyshire (21) 67
Kleenex Award: Jim Dargan 83 / Maurie Murphy 85
President's Mug: Alan Leighton 69
Raffle: Jim Dargan / Shane Krueger
Ball Raffle: Doug Derbyshire / Doug Cregan
NTP's 2nd M. Noble / G. Atterbury(Draw) 11th J. Duffy / B. Monaghan
13th T. Day / D. Williams(Draw) 14th T. Rendell / B. Monaghan
Bus to Pacific Harbour leaves at 5.30am

Saturday 30th April 2016

Single Stableford - sponsored by Adam Maller
A Grade Winner: Jason Duffy (3) 41
Runner Up: Jim Dargan (14) 40
B Grade Winner: Shane Krueger (22) 46
Runner Up: Wayne Grice (20) 40
Kleenex Award:  A Grade: Dave Whitlock 28  B Grade: Bob Sloggett 22
President's Mug: Doug Cregan
Raffle:  Bob Taylor / Barry Monaghan
Ball Raffle:  (3) Stix Crawford  (2) Ken Wills (1) Dave Southby
NTP's: 2nd A. Hogan / G. Frier 11th K. Wills / P. Cox
13th G. Mc Cluskie / P. Cox  14th S. Crawford / M. Coe 

Saturday 23rd April 2016
Single Stableford

A Grade Winner: Jason Duffy (3) 39 OCB
Runner Up: Tony Rendell (5) 39 
B Grade Winner: Trevor Gillmeister (18) 41
Runner Up: Allan Johnson (20) 40
Kleenex Award: Steve Clarke 26 (A) Steve Dowsett 22 (B)
Presidents Mug: Doug Derbyshire OCB
Raffle: Dave Southby/ Wayne Grice
Ball Raffle: Jeff Morris/ Max Wilson/ Dave Southby 
NTP's: 2nd T. Rendell/ A. Johnson 11th P. Dunstan/ N. Brockie
13th A. Maller/ D. Derbyshire 14th J. Duffy/ M. Wilson 

Saturday 16th April 2016

A Grade Winner: Alan Newcombe (11) 69 OCB
Runner Up: Barry Flegg (15) 69
B Grade Winner: Trevor Gillmeister (19) 70
Runner Up: Shane Krueger (21) 72 OCB 
Kleenex Award: Steve Clarke (A) 79 / Bob Frawley (B) 88
Pesidents Mug: Bob Brown 70 nett 
Raffle: Tony Rendel / Paul Dunstan 
Ball Raffle: Steve Clarke/ Adrian Hogan/ Mark Noble 
NTP's: 2nd T. Rendel/ N. Brockie 11th G. Edmondson/ G. Freier
13th G. McCluskie/ T. Gillmeister 14th J. Paterson/ S. Krueger 

Saturday 9th April 2016

Single Stroke - sponsored by Jim Paterson and Peter McEwan 
A Grade Winner: Jim Dargan (15) 66
Runner Up: Tony Rendell (4) 71 ocb Alan Newcombe
B Grade Winner: Barry Monaghan (19) 71 ocb
Runner Up: Gavin Freier (22) 71
Kleenex Award: Adrian Hogan A Grade, Jeff Morris B Grade
President's Mug: Doug Derbyshire
Raffle: Adrian Hogan/Bill Mason 
Ball Raffle: Jed McCluskie (3), Jeff Morris (2), Glen Edmondson (1) 
NTP's: 2nd Bruce Gleeson/Doug Derbyshire 11th Jason Duffy/Michael Coe
13th Jason Duffy/Barry Monaghan, 14th Stuart Watkins/Michael Coe

Saturday 2nd April 2016

Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Mark Noble (5) 68
Runner Up: Trevor Day (13) 70
B Grade Winner: Shane Krueger (21) 72
Runner Up: Wayne Grice (20) 72  OCB 
Kleenex Award: Glen Edmondson 84 / Bob Sloggett 87
President's Mug: Stuart Watkins
Raffle: Bill Mason / Doug Derbyshire 
Ball Raffle: J. Morris / T. Gilleimeister / T. Brockie 
NTP's: 2nd M. Noble/ B. Frawley 11th J. Duffy/ A. Johnson
13th J. Duffy/ T. Gillemeister 14th B. Brown/ G. Freier

Saturday 26th March 2016

Single Stroke 
A Grade Winner: Mark Barnett (9) 69
Runner Up: Mark Noble (5) 70 OCB
B Grade Winner: Trevor Gillmeister (18) 71 OCB
Runner Up: Barry Monaghan (19) 71
Kleenex Award: Peter McEwan (A) / Trevor Brockie (B)
Presidents Mug: Barry Flegg 70 
Raffle: Michael Coe / Doug Southby 
BRD to: B. Gleeson / S. Swerdiski / P. McEwan
NTP's: 2nd A. Maller / B. Frawley 11th B. Gleeson / N. Brockie 
13th M. Barnett / T. Gillmeister 14th S. Clarke / N. Barnes 
 

Saturday 19th March 2016

Single Stroke - Sponsored by Barry Flegg and Max Wilson
A Grade Winner: Jason Duffy (4) 42 
Runner Up: Steve Clarke (17) 40 ocb from Adrian Hogan 
B Grade Winner: Trevor Gillmesiter (20) 41 
Runner Up: Trevor Brockie (4 way countback) 
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Bob Tarylor 29 and B Grade Shane Krueger 28 
Presidents Mug: Barry Flegg 38 
Raffle: Ken Blair/Nathan Gain 
Ball Raffle: Peter McEwan (3), Jason Duffy (2), Gerard McCluskie (1) 
NTP's: 2nd Bob Taylor/Wayne Grice, 11th Jim Paterson/Michael Coe
13th Mark Barnett/Alan Johnson 14th Gerard McCluskie /Michael Coe

Saturday 12th March 2016

2 Ball Ambrose
Winner's: Jason Duffy & Glen Attenbury 59.5
Runner's Up: Mark Noble & Ken Wills 64 OCB 
Kleenex Award: Doug Southby & Max Wilson by 1/4 of a shot 73 
Ball Raffle: Trevor Day/ Gavin Freier/ Alan Leighton
NTP's: 2nd G. Edmondson/ S. Long 11th B. Brown & T. Rendell/ S Long 
13th J. Dargan/ S. Kruger 14th K. Wills/ W. Grice

Saturday 5th March 2016

Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Mark Noble (6) 66
Runner Up: Mark Barnett (9) 69 OCB
B Grade Winner: Steve Dowsett (20) 67
Runner Up: Doug Derbyshire (19) 71
Kleenex Award: Brian Trendell (A) Dean Williams (B)
Presidents Mug: Steve Clarke 70 OCB
Raffle: Gavin Freier / Doug Derbyshire
Ball Raffle: Trev Brockie / Bob Taylor / Scotty Martin
NTP's: 2nd J. Duffy / W. Grice 11th S. Martin / D. Cregan
13th T. Rendel / N. Barnes 14th T. Rendel / G. Freier

Saturday 27th February 2016

4 Ball Aggregate Stableford
Field: 42
Winner's: Stuart Watkins (14) Barry Flegg (16) 76
Runner's Up: Glen Edmondson (16) Jim Dargan (15) 71
Kleenex Award: Wayne Grice (B) Peter McEwan (A)
Raffle: Kylie / Tony Chisholm
Ball Raffle: Glen Edmondson / Shane Krueger / Glen Attenbury
NTP's: 2nd B. Trendell / T. Gillmeister 11th J. Duffy / A. Johnson
13th T. Rendel / M. Wilson 14th T Rendel / T Chisholm

Saturday 20th February 2016

Single Stableford 
A Grade Winner: Mark Noble (6) 39 ocb
Runner Up: Scott Martin (14) 39
B Grade Winner: Alan Johnson (20) 40
Runner Up:Doug Cregan (19) 38
Kleenex Award: Mark Barnett 30 / Dean Williams 20
President's Mug: Chris Dewar 38 ocb
Raffle: Tony Chisholm / Nev Barnes
Ball Raffle: Doug Cregan / Bill Mason / Steve Clarke
NTP's 2nd P. Dunstan / W. Grice 11th C. Dewar / S. Dowsett 
13th B. Taylor / J. Morris 14th T. Gillmeister / B. Trendell

Saturday 13th February 2016

Single vs Par (38 Players)
Sponsor: Redcliffe Football Club
A Grade Winner: Ged McCluskie (9) +5
Runner Up: Clive Albury (13) +2
B Grade Winner: Bob Sloggett (22) +3 
Runner Up: Doug Cregan (19) +2  
Kleenex Award: A Grade Ken Mills -7, and B Grade Michael Coe -6
President's Mug: Adam Maller
Raffle: Doug Cregan and Jason Duffy  
Ball Raffle: Glen Smith (3), Trevor Gillmeister (2), Stuart Watkins (1) 
NTP's 2nd Mark Noble/Shane Krueger, 11th Marck Noble/Jeff Morris, 13th Ged McCluskie/Doug Cregan, 14th Tony Rendell/Jeff Morris (Draw)

Saturday 30th January 2016 

Single Stableford

Sponsored by: Redcliffe Golf Club
Field 41
Winner A Grade - Bruce Brown (11) 44 points
Runner up - Jim Paterson (14) 39 ocb Bob Taylor
Winner B Grade - Michael Coe (21) 42 points
Runner up - Trevor Brockie (32) 37 points
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Mark Barnett, B Grade - Alan Leighton ocb Shane Krueger
President's Mug - Bob Taylor
Raffle: Winner - Paul Dunstan, Runner up - Bruce Brown
Ball Raffle: (3) Shane Long, (2) Charlie Day, (1) Paul Dunstan
NTP 2nd Jason Duffy/Bob Frawley, 11th Mark Noble/Dave Southby, 13th Bruce Brown/Doug Cregan, 14th Jim Paterson/Michael Coe
Draw next week 5.30am - Single Stroke (sponsored by Mark Noble)

Saturday 23rd January 2016 

Single vs Par (46 Players)
Sponsor: Ged McCluskie 
A Grade Winner: Bruce Brown (12) +5
Runner Up: Stuart Watkins (14) +4 OCB Chris Dewar
B Grade Winner: Dave Southby (29) +6 
Runner Up: Noel Brockie (18) +4 OCB Peter McEwan 
Kleenex Award: A Grade Ged McCluskie -4 and B Grade Glen Atterbury -6
President's Mug: Peter Mc Ewan 38
Raffle: Adrian Hogan and Mark Carroll 
Ball Raffle: Alan Johnson (3), Michael Coe (2), Trevor Day (1) 
NTP's 2nd Steve Swiderski/Ken Hill, 11th Mark Barnett/Doug Cregan, 13th Bill Mason/Doug Derbyshire, 14th Steve Clarke/Bob Sloggett 

Saturday 16th January, 2016

Single Stableford
Sponsor: Moreton Bay Seafood - Des Schultz
A Grade Winner: Bruce Brown (13) 40
Runner Up: Tony Rendell (4) 38
B Grade Winner: Glen Edmondson (18) 40
Runner Up: Tony Chisholme (23) 38
Kleenex Award: Mark Barnett (28) / Alan Johnson (19)
President's Mug: Peter Mc Ewan 38
Raffle: John Treeby / Paul Cox
Ball Raffle: Paul Cox / Des Schultz / Shane Krueger
NTP's 2nd S. Swerdiski / T. Chisholm 11th S. Watkins / M. Worboys
13th S. Crawford / M. Coe 14th A. Newcombe / D. Cregan

Saturday 9th January, 2016
A Grade Winner:  Adrian Hogan (17) 65
Runner Up: Ken Wills (6) 70
B Grade Winner: Glen Edmondson (19) 69
Runner Up: Dave Southby (20) 71
Kleenex Award Chris Dwar / Ken Hill
President's Mug Steve Swirdeski
Ball Raffle: Mark Barnett / Shane Krueger / Alan Leighton
NTP's 2nd A. Hogan / S. Dowsett 11th J. Paterson / S. Dowsett 13th B. Flegg / P. Mc Ewan
14th B. Trendell / N. Brockie
Summer Cup: S. Watkins
Runner Up: Mark Barnett
3rd Paul Dunstan

Saturday 2nd January 2016
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Stuart Watkins (15) 66
Runner Up: Alan Newcombe (10) 68
B Grade Winner: Barry Monaghan (18) 71
Runner Up: Maxim Wilson (20) 72 ocb
Kleenex Award: Bruce Gleeson 87 / Tony Chisholme 91
President's Mug Paul Dunstan 69 nett
Raffle Kylie Paterson / Bob Taylor
Ball Raffle: Trevor Brockie / Bruce Gleeson / Maxim Wilson
NTP's 2nd Draw / W. Grice 11th G. Smith / M. Murphy
13th S. Clarke / P. Mc Ewan 14th J. Paterson / B. Monaghan

Saturday 26TH DECEMBER 2015 (BOXING DAY) 
A Grade Winner: Chris Dewar (12) 40 
Runner Up: Mark Barnett (3) 38 ocb Tony Rendell 
B Grade Winner: Steve Dowsett (22) 43 
Runner Up: Jeff Morriss (24) 42 
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Jim Dargan, B Grade - Alan Leighton 
President's Mug: Tony Rendell 
Raffle: Winner - Jarred Ferguson, Runner up - Freddy Hay 
Ball Raffle: Shane Krueger (3), Bill Mason (2), Max Wilson (1)  
NTP's 2nd Adam Maller/Jeff Morris, 11th Ged McCluskie/Shane Krueger, 13th Chris Dewar/Paul Cox, 14th Alan Newcombe/Maxim Wilson 
 

Saturday 19th December 2015

Field 45
A Grade Winner: Paul Dunstan (13) 41
Runner Up: Barry Flegg (16) 40 ocb from Mark Barnett
B Grade Winner: Peter McEwan (19) 41 
Runner Up: Alan Leighton (24) 41
President's Mug:Glen Edmondson 40 
Kleenex Award: Brian Trendell 26 & Tony Chisholm 27 

Raffle: Trevor Day  and Shane Krueger 
Ball raffle Bob Frawley 3, Jeff Morris 2, Doug Derbyshire 1 

NTP 2nd Barry Monaghan/Bob Frawley, 11th Steve Swiderski/Noel Brockie, 13th Jim Paterson/Alan Leighton, 14th Tony Rendell/Peter McEwan 

Saturday 12th December 2015

Field 48
A Grade Winner: Stuart Watkins (16) 40
Runner Up: Bruce Gleeson (16) 39
B Grade Winner: Alan Johnson (21) 38
Runner Up: Maurie Murphy (22) 37 ocb
President's Mug: Jim Paterson
Kleenex Award: Bill Mason 23 / Noel  Brockie
Ball Raffle: Maurie Murphy / S. Crawford / B. Trendell
NTP's 2nd B. Brown / G. Edmondson 11th K. Wills / S. Long
13th J. Paterson / A. Johnson 14th A. Maller / M. Wilson

Saturday 5th December, 2015
A Grade Winner: Mark Barnett (10) 67
Runner Up: Billy Mason (15) 68

B Grade Winner: Paul Cox (22) 68
Runner Up: Barry Monaghan (18) 70
Kleenex Award: Jason Duffy & Steve Dowsett 
Presidents Mug: Jim Dargan
Ball Raffle: Steve Clarke / Trevor Day / Billy Mason 
NTP's: 2nd M. Noble / D. Derbyshire 11th P. Dunstan / W. Grice
13th K. Wills / I. Gain 14th T. Rendell / J. Morris
AGM & Trophy Presentation 12th December
Draw next week 5:30am Single Stableford 

Saturday 28th November, 2015
A Grade Winner: Brian Trendell (15) 67
Runner Up: Jim Dargan (16) 70
B Grade Winner: Glen Atterbury (22) 69
Runner Up: Jeff Morris (24) 69
Kleenex Award: Steve Clarke & Steve Dowsett
President's Mug: Wayne Grice
Ball Raffle Dave Southby / Dave Whitlock / Bill Mason
NTP's 2nd T. Rendell / S. Dowsett 11th D. Whitlock / M. Murphy
13th M. Noble / D. Cregan 14th J. Duffy / B. Frawley
AGM & Trophy Presentation 12th December

Saturday 21st November, 2015
A Grade Winner: Tony Rendell (4) 41
Runner Up: Alan Newcombe (11) 41
B Grade Winner: Adrian Hogan (18) 43
Runner Up: Maurie Murphy (23) 41
Kleenex Award: Bill Mason, Wayne Grice
Presidents Mug: Doug Derbyshire
Ball Raffle: Jeff Morris, Paul Dunstan & Steve Swiderski
NTP's 2nd A. Newcombe / B. Monaghan 11th B. Taylor / W. Grice
13th M. Noble / P. Cox 14th T. Rendell / A. Hogan
Draw Next Week 5.30am Single Stroke

Saturday 14th November, 2015

Sponsored by: Bruce Gleeson
A Grade Winner: Trevor Day (12) 40
Runner Up: Brian Trendell (16) 40
B Grade Winner: Jeff Morris (26) 42
Runner Up: Stephen Dowsett (23) 42
Ball Raffle: Peter McEwan, Charlie Day & Tony Rendell
NTP's 2nd A. Maller / W. Grice 11th S. Swiderski / J. Morris
13th P. Dunstan / W. Grice 14th J. Duffy / D. Cregan
Draw next week 5.30am

Saturday 7th November 2015

Field: 48 players 
Sponsored by: Doug and Jill Derbyshire 
Winner A Grade - Paul Dunstan (14) 68  
Runner up - Mark Noble (9) 69 
Winner B Grade - Maurie Murphy (25) 67  
Runner up - Barry Monaghan (18) 68 ocb Glen Atterbury
Kleenex Award - A Grade Jason Duffy, B Grade Michael Coe
President's Mug - Glen Atterbury 
Raffle: Winner - Alan Leighton, Runner up - Kylie Patterson 
Ball Raffle: Tony Rendell (3), Peter McEwan (2), Dave Whitlock (1) 
NTP 2nd Stuart Watkins/Jeff Morris, 11th Barry Flegg/Wayne Grice, 13th Tony Rendell/Doug Derbyshire, 14th Bob Taylor/Ian Gain
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stableford

Saturday 31st October 2015

Field: 41 players 
Sponsored by: Dolphins
Winner A Grade - Bob Taylor (10) 64 
Runner up - Jason Duffy (2) 65 
Winner B Grade - Ian Gain (20) 67 
Runner up - Paul Cox (22) 69  
Kleenex Award - A Grade Dave Whitlock, B Grade David Southby
President's Mug - Trevor Day 
Raffle: Winner - Steve Swerdiski, Runner up - Freddy Hay
Ball Raffle: Bob Taylor (3), Steve Dowsett (2), Mick Forrest (1) 
NTP 2nd Mark Noble/Shane Long, 11th Ged McCluskie/Alan Leighton, 13th Jason Duffy/Wayne Grice, 14th Alan Newcombe/Glen Atterbury 
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stroke 

Saturday 24th October 2015

Field: 42 players 
Sponsored by: No Limits Landscaping (Tony Rendell)
Winner A Grade - Mark Barnett (11) 43 
Runner up - Jim Paterson (14) 41 
Winner B Grade - Michael Coe (20) 39 
Runner up - Wayne Grice (19) 37 ocb Doug Cregan 
Kleenex Award - A Grade Bruce Brown, B Grade Shane Long 
President's Mug - Trevor Day 
Raffle: Winner - Jim Paterson & Runner up - Alan Johnson 
Ball Raffle: Michael Coe (3), Ian Gain (2), Clive Albury (1) 
NTP 2nd Paul Dunstan/Michael Coe, 11th Adam Maller/Jeff Morris, 13th Steve Crawford (eagles nest)/ Alan Johnson, 14th Mark Noble/Glen Atterbury 
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stroke 

Saturday 17th October 2015 

Field: 34

Sponsored by "Brockie Brothers" 

Winners were the sponsors N & T Brockie 47 points (cannot be trophy recipient) 

Winners: Trevor Gillmesiter & Tony Rendell 45 points OCB

Runners up: Peter McEwan & Bob Taylor 45 points OCB 

3rd: Mark Noble & Maxim Wilson 45 points ocb from Jeff Morriss & Bob Sloggett 45 points

Kleenex Award: Glen Atterbury and Chris Dewar 36 points 

Raffle: Winner - Paul Dunstan and runner up - Barry Teys 

Ball raffle: Noel Brockie (3), Maxim Wilson (2), Jeff Morriss (1) 

NTP 2nd Tony Rendell/Jeff Morriss, 11th Stephen Clarke (Eagle)/Adrian Hogan, 13th Alan Newcombe/Tony Chisholm, 14th Bob Taylor/Glen Atterbury

Draw next week 5.30am Single Stableford 

Saturday 10th October 2015 

Field: 37 

Sponsored by: Scott Martin "Billy Day" 

Winner A Grade: Mark Barnett (11) 37 points 

Runner up: Bill Mason (14) 36 points OCB from Scott Martin 

Winner B Grade: Bruce Gleeson (18) 43 points 

Runner up: Michael Coe (21) 38 ocb from Tony Chisholm and Noel Brockie

Kleenex Award: A Grade - Jim Dargan 27 points, B Grade - Shane Long 19 points 

President's Mug: Noel Brockie

Raffle: Shane Krueger, runner up - Peter McEwan 

Ball Raffle: Bob Sloggett (3), Maurie Murphy (2), Jeff Morriss (1) 

NTP's 2nd Tony Rendell/Noel Brockie, 11th Jim Paterson/Doug Cregan, 13th Alan Newcombe/Adrian Hogan, 14th Scott Martin/Alan Johnson

Saturday 3rd October 2015

Field: 37

Trophies: Bradco Kitchens

A Grade Winner: T. Rendell (4) 71 Nett
Runner Up: P. Dunstan (14) 73 Nett

B Grade Winner: I. Gain (20) 68 Nett 
Runner Up: B. Gleeson (18) 71 Nett OCB

Kleenex Award 
A Grade: B. Brown 83 Nett
B Grade: G. Freier 83 Nett OCB

Presidents Mug: T. Day
Raffle: P. Dunstan & B. Ahern

NTP's

2nd: T. DAY / S.KRUEGER
11th: D. WHITLOCK / M.WILSON
13th: B. FLEGG / B. SLOGGETT
14th: A. NEWCOMBE / N. BROCKIE