Dolphin Results

Saturday 21st March Dolphins 
Single Stroke sponsored by Jim Paterson & Peter McEwan
Field 40 players
A Grade Winner - D Heirdsfield (13) 68
Runner up - T Rendell (2) 70
B Grade Winner - A Johnson (23) 71
Runner up - D Derbyshire (22) 72
President's Mug - T Day 71
Raffle: Winner - P McEwan , Runner up - N Brockie
Ball Raffle - M Noble 3 P McEwan 2, D Heirdsfield 1
NTP 2nd T Day/W Grice, 11th M Noble/S Dowsett, 13th R Grice/D Cregan, 14th J Dargan/P Cox
Draw next week 6.00am Single Stroke sponsored by Adrian Hogan & Bill Mason
 
 
Saturday 14th March Dolphins
 
Single Stableford sponsored by Paul Cox
Field 30 players
A Grade Winner - R Grice (7) 41 Points
Runner up - M Noble (5) 39 Points
B Grade Winner - S Watkins (19) 38 Points
Runner up - D Derbyshire (23) 37 Points
Kleenex Award: A Grade - C Frazer B Grade B Sloggett
President's Mug - C ALbury (13) 38 Points
Raffle: Winner - M Wagne , Runner up - T Gillmeister
NTP 2nd T Day/S Long, 11th T Rendell/S Long, 13th R Grice/S Dowsett, 14th C Albury
Draw next week 5.50am Single Stroke sponsored by Jim Paterson & Peter McEwan -
1st qualifying round Trust Players Memorial

Saturday 7th March 2020

Single Stroke sponsored by Ken Hill & Dave Southby
Field 38 players
A Grade Winner: Bob Taylor (13) 64
Runner Up: Mark Barnett (10) 69 ocb
B Grade Winner: Tony Chisholm (22) 71
Runner Up: Doug Derbyshire (22) 72
Kleenex Award: Barry Colledge 82 and Noel Brockie 92
President's Mug: Clive Albury 69
Raffle: Glewn Atterbury / Ken Wills
Ball Raffle: Bill Mason/Doug Derbyshire / Mark Noble
NTP's 2nd Tony Rendell / Noel Brockie 11th Jason Duffy / Glen Atterbury
13th Chris Connolly / Doug Cregan 14th Barry Payne / Tony Chisholm
Draw next week 5.40am Single Stableford Sponsored by Paul Cox

Saturday 8th February 🐬
Single Stableford sponsored by Redcliffe Football Club
Field 37 players
A Grade Winner - Jim Dargan (16) 40 points
Runner up - Chris Connolly (8) 39 points...
B Grade Winner - Shane Long (20) 40 points
Runner up - Gavin Freier (20) 38 points
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Peter McEwan 29, B Grade Alan Johnson 23
President's Mug - Mark Noble
Raffle: Winner - Kerry Newsome, Runner up - Curtis Frazer
Ball raffle: Chris Connolly 3, Peter McEwan 2, Bruce Brown 1
NTP 2nd Jason Duffy/Dave Southby, 11th Tony Rendell/Steve Dowsett, 13th Steve Swiderski/Wayne Grice, 14th Tony Rendell/Bob Sloggett
Draw next week 5.30am Single vs Park sponsored by Ken Wright

 
Saturday 01.02.20
Field: 45 players
Single Stroke -sponsored by Mark Noble
Winner A Grade - Bruce Gleeson (14) 67 ocb
Runner up - Mark Barnett (11) 67
Winner B Grade - Doug Cregan (20) 71
Runner up - Wayne Grice (21) 72
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Bill Mason 85, B Grade - Glen Atterbury
Presidents Mug - Mark Noble ocb Steve Swiderski
Raffle: Winner - Kerry Newsome, Runner up - Maxim Wilson
Ball raffle: Ken Hill (3), Bob Taylor (2), Doug Cregan (1)
NTP 2nd Barry Colledge/Glen Atterbury, 11th Peter McEwan/Glen Atterbury, 13th Tony Rendell/Barry Monaghan, 14th Mark Noble/Ken Hill
Draw next week: 5.30am
Single Stableford - sponsored by Redcliffe Football Club 
 
Saturday 25.01.20
Field: 48 players
Single Stroke -sponsored by Redcliffe Golf Club
Winner A Grade - Curtis Frazer (14) 40
Runner up - Steve Swiderski (12) 39
Winner B Grade - Jeff Morris (30) 41
Runner up - Glen Edmondson OCB Wayne Grice (18) 38
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Clive Albury 29, B Grade - Dave Southby 24 ocb
Presidents Mug - Mark Noble
Raffle: Winner - Bruce Brown, Runner up - Bob Taylor
Ball raffle: Peter McEwan (3), Bruce Brown (2), Mark Noble (1)
NTP 2nd Barry Colledge/Tony Chisholm, 11th Ged McCluskie/Steve Dowsett, 13h Barry Colledge/Barry Monaghan, 14th Steve Swiderski/Maxim Wilson
Draw next week: 5.30am
Single Stroke sponsored by Mark Noble 
 
Saturday 18th January 2020 - No Comp due to rain
 
Saturday 11th January 2020
Field: 45
Single Stroke - sponsored by Stuart Watkins & Barry Payne
A Grade Winner: Chris Dewar (12) 69
Runner Up: Chris Connolly (8) 70
B Grade Winner: Shane Long (20) 72 ocb
Runner Up: Paul Cox (20) 72
Kleenex Award: Bill Mason (85) / Glen Atterbury (89)
President's Mug: Mark Noble
Raffle: Stuart Watkins / Jim Dargan
Ball Raffle: Mark Noble / Paul Cox / Dave Southby
NTP's 2nd C. Connolly / S. Dowsett 11th M. Noble / S. Kruger
13th J. Duffy / D. Derbyshire 14th B. Payne / B. Monaghan
Draw next week: 5.30am. Single Vs Par sponsored by Brisbane Izuzu - Alan Newcombe
 
Saturday 28th December 2019
Field: 39 players
Single Stableford -sponsored by "No Limits Landscaping Tony Rendell"
Winner A Grade - Curtis Frazer (15) 41 ocb
Runner up - Steve Swiderski (12) 41
Winner B Grade - Bob Sloggett (26) 41
Runner up - Doug Derbyshire (22) 38
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Steve Martin 30, B Grade - Noel Brockie 23
Presidents Mug - Jeff Morris
Raffle: Winner - Tony Rendell, Runner up - Stuart Watkins
Ball raffle: Mark Barnett (3), Paul Dunstan (2), Gavin Freier (1)
NTP 2nd Don Hirdsfield/Glen Edmondson, 11th Jim Paterson/Doug Cregan, 13th Bob Brown/Doug Cregan, 14th Tony Rendell/Alan Leighton
Draw next week 3rd Round Summer Cup 5.30am Single Stroke sponsored by Trevor Gillmeister
 
Saturday 21st December 2019
Single Vs Par
Sponsored by: Paul, Grin & Wendy Dunstan
A Grade Winner: Trevor Day (16) +4
Runner Up: Ged Mc Cluskie (9) +2 ocb
B Grade Winner: Alan Johnson (24) +6
Runner Up: Stuart Watkins (19) +4 ocb
Kleenex Award: B. Brown -6 / Glen Atterbury -7
President's Mug: Dave Whitlock +4
Raffle: Bruce Brown / Curtis Frazer
Ball Raffle: A. Hogan / J. Morris / S. Crawford
NTP's 2nd J. Paterson / A. Johnson 11th P. Dunstan / G. Edmondson
13th A. Newcombe / G. Atterbury 14th D. Heirdsfield / W. Grice
Aus Rules Vs RL 19.1.2020. 7.00am start. 30 per side
Draw next week 5.30. Single Stableford. Sponsored by Tony Rendell
 
Saturday 14.12.19
Single Stableford
Sponsored by: Monaghan Signs (Mick Monaghan)
Field: 441
Winner A Grade - C Frazer (17) 43
Runner up - R Grice (8) 41
Winner B Grade - A Leighton (30) 42
Runner up - J Patterson (18) 40
Kleenex Award: A Grade C Dewar 29, B Grade G Atterbury 25
President's Mug: C Albury
Raffle: Winner - S Martin & Runner up - B Brown
Ball Raffle: D Cregan 3, D Derbyshire 2,C Albury 1
NTP 2nd M Noble/N Brockie, 11th M Noble (Eagles Nest!!) /S Dowsett, 13th M Barnett/G Atterbury, 14th C Albury/D WIlliams
Draw next week 5.30am Single v Par sponsored by Paul, Erin & Wendy Dunstan
 
Saturday 7.12.19
Sponsored by: Moreton Bay Seafoods (Des Schulzt)
Field: 44 players
Winner A Grade - Bruce Gleeson (15) 67
Runner up - Mark Barnett (11) 68
Winner B Grade - Noel Brockie (22) 68
Runner up - Doug Cregan (20) 70
Kleenex Award: A Grade Chris Dewar 85, B Grade Alan Johnson 83
President's Mug: Mark Noble
Raffle: Winner - Bruce Gleeson & Runner up - Dave Whitlock
Ball Raffle: Chris Connolly 3, Barry College 2, Barry Monaghan 1
NTP 2nd Rick Grice/Shane Krueger, 11th Bob Taylor/Steve Dowsett, 13th Mark Noble/Alan Johnson, 14th Tony Rendell/Barry Monaghan
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stableford sponsored by Mick Monaghan (Monaghan Signs)
 
Saturday 30th November, 2019
Dolphins Results
Single Stroke sponsored by Ken Wills & Richard Hurlin
A Grade Winner: A. Hogan 66
Runner Up: B. Brown OCB 69
B Grade Winner: A. Leighton 66
Runner Up: B. Monoghan OCB 69
Kleenex Award: A Grade - S. Swiderski 81 / B Grade - T. Brockie 86
President's Mug: P. McEwan
Raffle: M. Noble Runner up: J. Patterson
Ball Raffle: S. Crawford, K. Hill & J. Patterson
NTP's 2nd P. Dunstan / G. Freier 11th T. Rendell / S. Dowsett
13th P. Dunstan / S. Dowsett 14th T. Rendell / B.Sloggett
Announcements: Welcome to Troy.
Ken Hill is back playing.
Next Week: 2nd Round Summer Cup
Draw at 5.30am - Single Stroke Sponsored by Moreton Bay Seafoods - Des Schultz
 
Saturday 23rd November 2019
Single Stableford sponsored by Barry Monaghan & Keith Sharpe
A Grade Winner: Scott Martin (9) 40 ocb
Runner Up: Jason Duffy (3) 40
B Grade Winner: Shane Long (22) 42
Runner Up: Dave Whitlock (20) 40
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Curtis Frazer 30 / B Grade Glen Atterbury 25
President's Mug: Trevor Day ocb 40
Raffle: Keith Sharpe / Trevor Day
Ball Raffle: Richard Hurlin / Mark Noble / Glen Atterbury
NTP's 2nd Scott Martin / Jeff Morris 11th Jason Day / Paul Cox
13th Mark Noble / Dave Whitlock 14th Tony Rendell / Keith Sharpe
Next Week: 1st Round Summer Cup, AGM & Trophy Presentation.
Draw at 5.30am - Single Stroke sponsored by Ken Wills & Richard Hurlin
 
Saturday 16th November
Single Stableford sponsored by Steve Crawford & Trevor Day
Winner A Grade - Bill Mason (14) 42
Runner up - Rony Rendell (2) 38
Winner B Grade- Dave Southby (29) 45
Runner up - Doug Derbyshire (24) 39
Raffle Winner - Kerry Newsome
Raffle Runner up - Bob Taylor
Kleenex Award - A Grade Don Heirdsfield, B Grade Jim Dargan
Ball raffle: Bill Mason (3), Steve Swiderski (2), Bruce Brown (1)
NTP 2nd Ken Wills/Doug Cregan, 11th Glen Edmondson/Paul Cox, 13th Bill Mason/Paul Cox, 14th Tony Rendell/Paul Cox
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stableford sponsored by Barry Monaghan and Keith Sharpe
 
Saturday 9th November 2019
Single Stableford Sponsored by Bruce Gleeson
A Grade Winner: Bob Taylor (13) 40 ocb
Runner Up: Clive Albury (14) 40
B Grade Winner: Peter Mc Ewan (18) 42ocb
Runner Up: Maxim Wilson (28) 42
Kleenex Award: Steve Crawford 28 / Trevor Brockie 26
President's Mug: Bruce Gleeson
Raffle: Stuart Watkins / Doug Cregan
Ball Raffle: B. Brown / M. Barnett / N. Brockie
NTP's 2nd B. Brown / D. Whitlock 11th P. Dunstan / M. Wilson
13th B. Brown / M. Wilson 14th A. Newcombe / G. Edmondson
Announcements: Mark Barnett - President unopposed and Vice President Mark Noble
Next week Draw at 5.30am. Single stableford semi finals club championship
 
 
Saturday 2nd November 2019
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Paul Dunstan (13) 66
Runner Up: Jason Duffy (4) 66
B Grade Winner: Doug Cregan (24) 64
Runner Up: Peter Mc Ewan (20) 65
Kleenex Award: S. Swiderski 80 / Steve Dowsett 82
President's Mug: Paul Cox OCB Dave Whitlock & Ged McCluskie
Raffle: G. McCluskie / Jeff Morris
Ball Raffle: Chris Connolly / Jeff Morris / Bill Mason
NTP's 2nd: C. Dewar / P. Cox 11th R. Hurlin / B. Sloggett
13th M. Noble / D. Derbyshire 14th R. Grice / P. Mc Ewan
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stableford 1/4 Finals Club Championship
 
Saturday 26th October 2019
Single Stroke - 40 players
Winner A Grade - Scott Martin (10) 66
Runner up - Chris Dewar (12) 67
Winner B Grade - Jim Paterson (19) 65
Runner up - Steve Dowsett (20) 69
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Alan Newcombe 79, Noel Brockie 83
President's Mug - Clive Albury 68
Raffle: Winner - Jason Duffy, Runner up - Mark Barnett
Ball raffle: Scott Martin (3), Bruce Brown (2), Bruce Gleeson (1)
NTP 2nd Chris Dewar/Shane Long, 11th Tony Rendell/Alan Leighton, 13th Clive Albury/Dean Williams, 14th Clive Albury/Jim Paterson
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stroke sponsored by Don Heirdsfield
 
Saturday 19th October 2019
4BBB Stableford
Sponsored by: Eric Oxenford
Field 42 players
Winners: Wayne Grice & Alan Leighton 48 points A Grade Winner - Adrian Hogan (15) +5
Runners up: Paul Cox & Trevor Day ocb Mark Noble & Bill Mason 47 points
Kleenex Award: Gavin Freier & Glen Edmondson 30
Raffle: Winner - Dave Southby, Runner up - Alan Leighton
Ball raffle: Chris Connolly (3), Steve Dowsett (2), Trevor Day (1)
NTP 2nd Steve Crawford/Bob Sloggett, 11th Alan Leighton/Trevor Day, 13th Mark Barnett/Doug Derbyshire, 14thBarry Payne/Michael Coe
Draw next week 5.30am
Single Stroke - 1st Qualifying Round of CLub Championships
Sponsored by: Bruce Brown & Jason Duffy
 
Saturday 21st September 2019
Single vs Par
Sponsored by: Peter Bunney
Field 41 players
A Grade Winner - Adrian Hogan (15) +5
Runner up - Mark Barnett (11) +3 ocb P Dunstan
B Grade Winner - Dave Southby (31) +3
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Barry Payne -6, B Grade - Maxim Wilson -8
President's Mug - Paul Dunsan
Raffle: Winner - Trevor Brockie, Runner up - Trevor Day
Ball raffle: Stuart Watkins (3), Barry Payne (2), Jim Dargan (1)
NTP 2nd Trevor Day/Jim Paterson, 11th Alan Newcombe/Steve Dowsett, 13th Bob Taylor/Barry Flegg, 14th Mark Barnett/Maxim Wilson
Draw next week 5.30am
Single Stableford
Sponsored by: Paul Cox 
 
Saturday 14th September
Single Stableford - sponsored by Barry Flegg & Max Wilson
Winner A Grade - Rick Grice (8) 37
Runner up - Richard Hurlin (6) 36
Winner B Grade - Curtis Frzer (18) 40 ocb
Runner up - Gavin Freier (20) 40
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Steve Crawford 19, B Grade - Glen Atterbury 17
Presidents Mug - Doug Derbyshire 39
Ball raffle: Jeff Morris 4, Dave soutHby 2, Noel Brockie 1
NTP 2nd Ged McCluskie./Shane Krueger, 11th Tony Rendell/Doug Crgan, 13th Barry Colledge/Gavin Freier, 14th Bruce Brown/Glen Atterbury
Draw next week 5.30am
Single vs Par sponsored by Peter Bunney 
 
Saturday 31.8.19
4bbb Stroke
Sponsored by Michael Coe & Alan Leighton
Winners: Mark Barnett & Scott Martin 60
Runners up: Ged McCluskie & Clive Albury
Raffle: Dave Whitlock, Runner up Peter McEwan
Kleenex Award: Doug Derbyshire & Steve Swiderski 73
Ball rafle: Steve Swiderski 3, Peter McEwan 2, Shane Krueger 1
NTP 2nd Don Heirdsfield/Wayne Grice, 11th Curtis Frazer/Doug Cregan, 13th Jason Duffy/Barry Flegg, 14th Barry Payne/Noel Brockie
Draw next week Single Stroke sponsored by Glen Edmondson
 
Saturday 10th August 2019
Single Stableford sponsored by Glen Atterbury and Chris Dewar
Single Stableford - 43 players
A Grade Winner - Bruce Brown (12) 43 points
Runner up - Barry payne (16) 41 points
B Grade Winner - Shane Krueger (27) 40 points
Runner up - Glen Edmondson (18) 39 points
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Paul Dunstan 24, B Grade - Alan Johnson 22
President's Mug - Bill Mason
Raffle: Winner - Kerry Newsome & Runner up - Paul Dunstan
Ball raffle: Richard Hurlin (3), Trevor Brockie (2), Glen Edmondson (1)
NTP 2nd Rick Grice/Shane Krueger, 11th Mark Noble/Doug Cregan, 13th Curtis Frazer/Dave Southby, 14th Barry Payne/Wayne Grice
Draw next week 6.10am Single Stableford sponsored by Scott Martin (Billy Martin Day) 
 
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Field: 49 players
Single Stroke sponsored by Brockie Brothers
A Grade Winner - Scott Martin (9) 70
Runner up - Mark Barnett ocb Tony Rendell & Alan Newcombe (11) 70
B Grade Winner - Adam Maller (18) 70 OCB
Runner up - Paul Cox (20) 70
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Don Heirdsfield 80, B Grade Gavin Freier 89
Raffle: Winner - Darren & Runner up - Gavin Freier
Ball raffle: Glen Edmondson 3, Doug Derbyshire 2, Steve Dowsett 1
NTP 2nd Adrian Hogan/Jim Paterson, 11th Bruce Gleeson/Shane Krueger, 13th Bob Taylor/Paul Cox, 14th Tony Rendell/Maxim Wilson
Draw next week 6.15am Final Patrons Trophy
Single Stableford sponsored by Glen Atterbury & Chris Dewar
 
Saturday 27th July 2019 Field: 43 players
4 Ball Best Ball Stableford
Sponsored by: Steve Swiderski
Winners: Doug Cregan & Bruce Gleeson 47 points
Runners up: Neve Barnes & Clive Albury 46 ocb Tony Rentall & Rick Grice and Bob Taylor & Mark Barnett
Kleenex Award: Don Heirdsfield & Trevor Gillmeister ocb Wayne Grice & Alan Leighton
Raffle Winner - Scott Martin, Runner up - Shane Long
Ball raffle: Bruce Gleeson (3), Nev Barnes (2), Noel Brockie (1)
NTP 2nd Scott Martin/Glen Attebury, 11th Scott Martin/Peter McEwan, 13th Richard Hurlin/Shane Krueger, 14th Alan Newcombe/Doug Cregan
Draw next week 6.20am Single Stroke sponsored by the Brockie Brothers 
 
Saturday 6th July 2019 Field 34 players 🏌️‍♀️🐬
Single Stroke sponsored by Steve Dowsett & Ged McCluskie
Winner A Grade - Don Heirdsfield (11) 73
Runner up - Bruce Gleeson (16) 75
Winner B Grade - Dave Southby (31) 71
Runner up - Doug Derbyshire (23) 75
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Steve Swiderski 81 ocb Chris Dewar, B Grade - Glen Atterbury 96
President's Mug: Paul Cox
Raffle: Winner - Clive Albury , Runner up - Chris Dewar
Ball Raffle: Paul Dunstan 3, Bruce Gleeson 2, Jeff Morriss 1
NTP 2nd Scott Martin/Doug Cregan, 11th Rick Grice/Glen Edmondson 13th Mark Noble/Noel Brockie, 14th Ged McCluskie/Shane Krueger
Draw next week 6.25am Single Stroke sponsored by Shane Long and Jim Dargan
 
Saturday 29th June 2019 Field 42 players 🏌️‍♀️🐬
Single Stableford sponsored by Chris Connolly & Barry Colledge
Winner A Grade - Steve Swiderski (13) 42
Runner up - Barry Payne (17) 41
Winner B Grade - Dave Whitlock (21) 36
Runner up - Doug Derbyshire (23) 35
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Jim Dargan 25 23, B Grade - Alan Leighton
President's Mug: Mark Noble 40
Raffle: Winner - Alan Leighton , Runner up - Alan Leighton
Ball Raffle: Bob Sloggett 3, Jim Paterson 2, Michael Coe 1
NTP 2nd Mark Barnett/Adam Maller, 11th Chris Connolly/Stuart Wakins, 13th Barry Colledge/Doug Cregan, 14th Ged McCluskie/Adam Maller
Draw next week 7.00am shot gun start Single Stroke sponsored by Steve Dowsett & Ged McCluskie
 
Saturday 22nd June 2019 🏌️‍♀️🐬🐬
Single Stableford sponsored by Redcliffe Leagues Club
Winner A Grade - Steve Crawford (14) 41
Runner up - Ged McCluskie (10) 39
Winner B Grade - Michael Coe (20) 43
Runner up - Wayne Grice (21) 42
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Jim Dargan 31 23, B Grade - TTrevor Brockie 22
President's Mug: Shane Krueger 40
Raffle: Winner - Jason Duffy , Runner up - Doug Cregan
Ball Raffle: Michael Coe 3, Mark Noble 2, Steve Swiderski 1
NTP 2nd Steve Swiderski/Adam Maller, 11th Ken Wills/Doug Derbyshire, 13th Scott Martin/Gavin Freier, 14th Ged McCluskie/Gavin Freier
Draw next week 6.25am Single Stableford sponsored by Barry Colledge and Chris Connolly
 
Saturday 15th June 2019 🏌️‍♀️🐬🐬
Single Stableford sponsored by Clive Albury 
Winner A Grade - Bob Taylor (12) 39 
Runner up - Chris Connolly (9) 37 
Winner B Grade - Glen Edmondson (18) 35 ocb 
Runner up - Dave Southby (30) 35 
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Richard Hurlin 23, B Grade - Tony Chisholm 20
President's Mug: Jason Duffy 
Raffle: Winner - Bruce Brown, Runner up - Mark Barnett
Ball Raffle: Paul Cox 3, Michael Coe 2, Steve Dowsett 1 
NTP 2nd Steve Crawford/Doug Derbyshire, 11th Jason Duffy/Mick Forrest, 13th Chris Dewar/Shane Long, 14th Jason Duffy/Michael Coe
Draw next week 6.25am Single Stableford sponsored by Redcliffe Leagues Club
 
Saturday 8th June 2019 🏌️‍♀️🏌️‍♀️🏌️‍♀️🏌️‍♀️🐬🐬
Single vs Par sponsored by Wayne and Ricky Grice
Winner A Grade - Don Heirdsfield (11) +5
Runner up - Mark Noble (5) +4 ocb Chris Dewar
Winner B Grade - Adam Maller (19) +3
Runner up - Shane Krueger (21) +2
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Steve Crawford -9, B Grade - Mick Forrest -9
President's Mug: Chris Dewar +4
Raffle: Winner - Rick Grice, Runner up - Dean Williams
Ball Raffle: Chris Dewar 3, Gavin Frier 2, Trevor Brockie 1
NTP 2nd Chris Dewar/Glen Edmondson, 11th Curtis Fraser/Barry Payne, 13th Chris Dewar/Paul Cox, 14th Trevor Day/Steve Dowsett
Draw next week 6.25am Single Stableford sponsored by Clive Albury
 
Saturday 1.6.19 🏌️‍♂️
Single Stroke sponsored by Mick Forrest & Bob Taylor
Field 39 players
A Grade Winner - Ged McCluskie (10) 68
Runner up - Scott Martin (9) 70
B Grade Winner - Clive Albury (17) 70
Runner up - Doug Cregan (22) 72
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Richard Hurlin 87, B Grade - Doug Derbyshire
President's Mug - Bruce Brown 73 ocb
Raffle: Winner - Bill Mason, Runner up - Jason Duffy
Ball raffle: Bill Mason (3), Mark Noble (2), Trevor Day (1)
NTP 2nd Bob Taylor/Dean Williams, 11th Bruce Brown/Barry Payne, 13th Steve Swiderski/Tony Chisholm, 14th Paul Dunstan/Jim Paterson
Draw next week 6.25am Single vs Par sponsored by Wayne & Ricky Grice
 
Saturday 25th May 2019 🏌️‍♂️
Single Stroke - Sponsored by Nev Barnes & Dave Whitlock
Winner A Grade - Adrian Hogan (16) 64
Runner up - Paul Dunstan A(12) 69
Winner B Grade - Doug Cregan (24) 67
Runner up - Dave Whitlock (21) 70 ocb Dean Williams
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Don Heirdsfield 81, B Grade - Jeff Morris 87
President's Mug: Jason Duffy
Raffle: Winner - Richard Hurlin, Runnder up - Michael Hogan
Ball Raffle: Bruce Brown (3), Barry Colledge (2), Michael Bridges - Newcastle (1)
NTP 2nd Chris Dewar/Clive Albury, 11th Curtis Fraser/Clive Albury, 13th Jason Duffy/Clive Albury, 14th Steve Swiderski/Dean Williams
Next week shotgun start 7.00am - names and groups to captain no later than Wednesday (44 players only)
Single Stroke - Sponsored by Mick Forrest
 
Saturday 18th May 2019 - Trip to "The Glades"
 
Saturday 11th May 2019
Single Stabeford sponsored by Adrian Singh (Mt Foot Doctor)
Field: 41 players
Winner A Grade - Mark Noble (5) 39 ocb
Runner up - Paul Dunstan (13) 39
Winner B Grade - Nev Barnes (28) 39
Runner up - Doug Cregan (24) 37 ocb Tony Chisholm
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Chris Connolly 23, B Grade Steve Dowsett 23
President's Mug: Rick Grice 36
Raffle Winner - Paul Dunstan, Runner up - Mark Noble
Ball raffle: Jim Paterson 3, Glen Atterbury 2, Shane Krueger 1
NTP 2nd Tony Rendell/Stuart Watkins, 11th Rick Grice (Eagles Nest)/Michael Coe, 13th Trevor Gillmeister/Jim Paterson, 14th Richard Hurlin/Doug Cregan, 14th Richard Hurline/Doug Cregan
Bus trip next week to the Glades bus leaving 5.30am sharp, shot gun start 7.00am Single Stableford sponsored by John Auld
 
Dolphins 🏌️‍♂️
Saturday 4th May 2019
Single Stroke
Sponsored by: Adam Maller & Barry Colledge
Winner A Grade - Rick Grice (7) 68 ocb
Runner up - Scott Martin (9) 68
Winner B Grade - Doug Derbyshire (22) 69
Runner up - Nev Barnes (28) 70
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Steve Dowsett 87, Noel Brockie 88
President's Mug - Curtis Fraser 71 ocb
Raffle: Winner - Adrian Hogan, Runner up - Gavin Frier
Ball Raffle: Dave Southby 3, Bruce Gleeson 2, Barry Flegg 1
NTP 2nd Jason Duffy/Paul Cox, 11th Barry Payne/Doug Derbyshire, 13th Barry Colledge/Doug Cregan, 14th Ged McCluskie/Noel Bockie
Draw next week: 6.20am Single Stableford sponsored by Adrian Singh (My Foot Doctor)
 
Saturday 27th April, 2019
4BBB Stableford
Winners: Nev Barnes & Barry Flegg 45ocb
Runners Up: Tony Chisholm & Shane Krueger 45 ocb
Kleenex Award: Mark Noble & Dean Williams
Raffle: Stuart Watkins / Jason Duffy
Ball Raffle: Nev Barnes, Jim Paterson, Paul Dunstan
NTP's 2nd Bob Taylor / Jim Paterson 11th Rick Grice / Noel Brockie
13th Alan Newcombe / Tony Chisholm 14th Mark Noble / Bob Sloggett
Announcements 18th May Glades $100. Names to Paul Cox. Draw on 30/4/19
Draw next week: 6.15am. Single Stroke/ Monthly Medal
 
Saturday 20th April 2019
Happy Easter from the "Dolphins"
Single Stroke proudly sponsored by Brian Molyneaux & Mike Worboys
Field: 44 players
A Grade Winner - Chris Connolly (9) 67
Runner up - Tony Rendell (3) 68 ocb Rick Grice
B Grade Winner - Barry Monaghan (24) 64
Runner up - Trevor Gillmeister (17) 68
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Trevor Day 83 and B Grade - Shane Krueger NCR
President's Mug: Mark Banett 69
Raffle: Barry Flegg 3, Jason Duffy 2, Peter McEwan 1
NTP 2nd Ged McCluskie/Trevor Gillmeister, 11th Don Heirdsfield/Trevor Gillmeister (Eagles (7), 13th Steve Swiderski/Dave Southby (Eagles (1), 14th Mark Noble/Doug Cregan
Draw next week 6.00am 4 Ball Best Ball Stableford sponsored by Bob Sloggett & Jeff Morriss
 

Saturday 13 April 2019

Winner A Grade - J. Duffy (3) 69
Runner up - C. Dewar (10) OCB 71
Winner B Grade - M. Coe (19) 70 
Runner up - N. Barnes (28) 73

Kleenex Award 
A Grade M. Noble
B Grade D. Derbyshire

President's Mug: C. Frazer

Raffle: Winner - D. Cregan Runner up - R. Gice

Ball Raffle: 3 B. Mason, 2 B. Taylor, 1 M. Noble

NTP 2nd T. Rendel / A. Johnson, 11th M. Barnett / A. Leighton, 13th J. Duffy / D. Whitlock, 14th M. Barnett / B. Flegg

Saturday 6th April 2019
Field: 44 players
Single Stroke
Winner A Grade - Alan Newcombe (9) 69 ocb
Runner up - Tony Rendell (3) 69
Winner B Grade - Doug Cregan (24) 70
Runner up - Barry Monaghan (23) 72
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Bruce Gleeson 85, B Grade - Wayne Grice 88
President's Mug - Ged McCluskie 71
Raffle winner Paul Dunstan, Runner up Nev Barnes
Ball raffle: Doug Cregan 3, Bruce Gleeson 2, Scott Martin 1
NTP 2nd Bob Taylor/Paul Cox, 11th Richard Hurlin/Adam Maller, 13th Don Heirdsfield/Mick Forrest, 14th Rick Grice/Michael Coe
13th Don Heirdsfield/Mick Forrest, 14th Rick Grice/Michael Coe
Draw next week 6.00am Single Stroke sponsored by Mark Barnett and Doug Cregan
 
Saturday 30th March 2019
Field 50
Winner A Grade - Richard Hurlin (5) 70 ocb
Runner up - Rick Grice (8) 70
Winner B Grade - Clive Albury (17) 71
Runner up - Trevor Gillmeister (17) 72
Kleenex Award - A Grade Mark Barnett, B Grade Shane Krueger
President's Mug: Bruce Brown 73 5 way countback
Raffle: Winner - Bob Taylor, Runner up - Ged McCluskie
Ball Raffle: 3 Steve Swiderski, 2 Paul Cox, 1 Dave Southby
NTP 2nd Trevor Day/Tony Chisholm 11th Jim Paterson/Michael Coe, 13th Don Heirdsfield/Clive Albury, 14th Jason Duffy/Trevor Gillmeister
Draw next week 6.00am Single Stroke sponsored by Jim Paterson & Peter McEwan
 
Saturday 23rd March 2019
Field: 44 players
Single Stroke
Winner A Grade - Mark Noble (5) 69
Runner up - Trevor Day (15) 70 ocb Bruce Brown
Winner B Grade - Jeff Morris (29) 67
Runner up - Wayne Grice (20) 68
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Peter McEwan, B Grade - Trevor Brockie
President's Mug: Jim Paterson ocb Bruce Brown
Raffle: Tony Chisholm, Runner up - Tony Chisholm
Ball raffle: Curtis Frazer 3, Steve Swiderski 2, Ken Hill 1
NTP 2nd Bill Mason/Jeff Morris, 11th Bruce Brown/Wayne Grice, 13th Mark Noble/Shane Krueger, 14th Rick Grice/Barry Monaghan
Draw next week 6.00am Single Stroke sponsored by Adrian Hogan and Bill Mason
 
Saturday 9th March 2019
Field 45 players
4 Ball Aggregate Stableford
Winners - Rick Grice & Dean Williams 83
Runners up - Rick Grice & Jim Dargan OCB Jason Duffy & Chris Dewar 7
Kleenex Award: Noel Brockie & David Southby 50 points
Raffle: Winner - Ken Hill & Runner up: Rick Grice
Ball raffle: Barry Monaghan 3, Trevor Brockie 2, Dave Southby 1
NTP 2nd Don Heirdsfield/Paul Cox, 11th Curtis Frazer/Shane Krueger, 13th Chris Connolly/Barry Flegg, 14th Don Heirdsfield/Jim Paterson
Draw next week 5.40am Single Stableford sponsored by Paul Cox
 
Saturday 2nd March 2019
Field: 44
A Grade Winner: B. Brown (9) 71
Runner Up: B. Payne (15) 72
B Grade Winner: B. Monaghan (25) 66
Runner Up: S. Krueger (20) 73
Kleenex Award: B. Mason 88 ocb ocb D. Southby / B. Sloggett 89
President's Mug: T. Day ocb 73 nett
Raffle: T. Brockie / S. Swiderski
Ball Raffle: M. Noble / S. Dowsett / S. Swiderski
NTP's 2nd S. Dowsett / N. Brockie 11th B. Mason / J. Morris
13th S. Martin / B. Monaghan 14th J. Duffy / D. Cregan
Announcements: Next week President v Captain Trophy
Draw next week: 5.40am 4 Ball Aggregate Stableford Sponsor Shane Krueger
 
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Field: 50
A Grade Winner: Don Heirdsfield (11) 43
Runner Up: Jim Dargan (15) 40
B Grade Winner: Glen Edmondson (17) 37
Runner Up: Stuart Watkins (17) 37
Kleenex Award: B. Brown 27 / Trevor Brockie
President's Mug: Scott Martin 39 ocb Chris Dewar
Raffle: Michael Coe / Bill Mason
Ball Raffle: Scott Martin / Peter Mc Ewan / Glen Edmondson
NTP's 2nd R. Grice / S. Long 11th T. Rendell / S. Long
13th P. Mc Ewan / G. Edmondson 14th D. Heirdsfield / M. Coe
Announcements: Sandgate Football Club 4 Ball Ambrose 12.00 Friday 29.3.19
Draw next week: 5.40am Single Stroke. Sponsors Dave Southby & Ken Hill
 
Saturday 16th February 2019
Field 41
A Grade Winner - Alan Newcombe (11) +4
Runner up - Bruce Brown (10) +4
B Grade Winner - Wayne Grice (21) +5
Runner u- - Paul Cox (18) +3
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Bob Taylor NCR, B Grade - Mick Forrest -8
President's Mug - Bill Mason OCB +3
Raffle - Winner Michael Coe, Runner up Michael Coe
Ball raffle: Steve Swiderski (3), Paul Cox (2), Mark Noble (1)
NTP 2nd Tony Rendell/Alan Leighton, 11th Rick Grice/Stuart Watkins, 13th Scott Martin/Wayne Grice, 14th Tony Rendell/Wayne Grice
Draw next week: 5.30am Single Stableford sponsored by Dean Williams
Saturday 9th February 2019
Field 46 players
Winner A Grade - Scott Martin (10) 39 points
Runner up - Richard Hurlin (5) 37 points
Winner B Grade - Trevor Gillmeister (19) 41 pooints
Runner up - Dave Southby (28) 37 points
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Bill Mason 27 points, B Grade - Nev Barnes 29 points ocb Shane Krueger
President's Mug - Michael Coe 36 5 way countback
Raffle: Winner Barry Monaghan, Runner up Bill Mason
Ball raffle: Barry Flegg 3, Alan Leighton 2, Jeff Morris 1
NTP 2nd Mark Noble/Jeff Morris, 11th Mark Noble/Trevor Gillmeister, 13th Richard Hurlin/Barry Flegg, 14th Don Heirdsfield/Dean Williams
Draw next week 5.30am Single v Par sponsored by Ken Wright
 
Saturday 2nd February 2019
Field: 45 players
A Grade Winner: Don Heirdsfield (12) 69
Runner up: Chris Connolly (8) 70 ocb Adrian Hogan
B Grade Winner: Alan Johnson (23) 66
Runner up: Glen Edmondson (17) 69
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Tony Rendell 81, B Grade Tony Chisholm 83 President's Mug: Adrian Hogan 70
Raffle: Winner Dean Williams, Runner-up Jim Dargan
Ball raffle: Rick Grice 3, Shane Long 2, Ged McCluskie
NTP 2nd Ged McCluskie/Tony Chisholm, 11th Alan Newcombe/Glen Edmondson, 13th Bruce Brown/Shane Krueger, 14th Scott Martin/Stuart Watkins
Draw next week 5.30am
Event: Single Stableford
Sponsor: Redcliffe Football Club
 
Saturday 26th January 2019
A Grade Winner: Mark Noble (6) 42
Runner Up: Chris Connolly (9) 41
B Grade Winner: Trevor Gillmeister (20) 40
Runner Up: Bob Sloggett (23) 39
Kleenex Award: Stuart Watkins 31 / Noel Brockie 24
President's Mug: Don Heirdsfield ocb Scott Martin
Raffle: Curtis Frazer / Barry Flegg
Ball Raffle: Jeff Morris / Don Heirdsfield / Noel Brockie
NTP's 2nd A. Newcombe / J. Morris 11th B. Brown / T. Gillmeister 13th T. Rendell / T. Chisholm
14th G. McCluskie / T. Gillmeister

Saturday 19th January, 2019
A Grade Winner: Chris Dewar (13) +5
Runner Up: Steve Dowsett (16) +4
B Grade Winner: Paul Cox (20) +6
Runner Up: Alan Johnson (24) +5
Kleenex Award: Chris Connolly -4 / Wayne Grice -7
President's Mug: Bob Sloggett +4
Raffle: Ken Wills / Kerry Newsome
Ball Raffle: Jim Paterson / Dave Southby / Ged McCluskie
NTP 2nd M. Noble / T. Chisholm 11th S. Dowsett / A. Hogan
13th R. Grice / A. Hogan 14th G. McCluskie / B. Sloggett
 
Saturday 12th January 2019
Single Stroke - sponsored by Stuart Watkins & Barry Payne
Field: 49 players
Winner A Grade - Peter McEwan (16) 68 ocb
Runner up - Mark Noble (6) 68
B Grade Winner - Bob Sloggett (24) 71 ocb
Runner up - Michael Coe (18) 71
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Steve Crawford (79), Alan Johnson (85)
President's Mug - Bruce Brown
Raffle: Barry Monaghan Runner up - Chris Dewar
Ball Raffle: Nev Barnes (3), Barry College (2), Bruce Gleeson (1)
NTP 2nd Tony Rendell/Jeff Morris, 11th Don Heirdsfield/Barry Monaghan, 13th Jason Duffy/Bob Sloggett, 14th Adrian Hogan/Adam Maller
Draw next week 5.30am
Saturday 5th January 2019
Single Stroke sponsored by Trevor Gillmeister (The Axe)
Field: 42 players
Winner A Grade - Ged McCluskie (8) 67 ocb
Runner up - Jim Paterson (17) 67
Winner B Grade - Shane Krueger (19) 70
Runner up - Bob Sloggett (24) 71 ocb M Coe/D Derbyshire
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Steve Swiderski, B Grade - Trevor Brockie
Prsient's Mug: Chris Connolly 70 ocb Ricky Grice
Raffle: Digger Davies, Runner up Doug Derbyshire
Ball Raffle: Nev Barnes 3, Mark Noble 2, Jim Paterson 1
NTP 2nd Jim Paterson/Paul Cox, 11th Jason Duffy/Tony Chisholm, 13th Chris Connolly/Tony Chisholm, 14th Ged McCluskie/Michael Coe
Eagles Nest: 11th 2 Balls, 13th 4 Balls
Draw next week 5.30am Singel Stroke sponsored by Barry Payne & Stuart Watkins
 
Saturday 29th December 2018
A Grade Winner: Scott Martin (12) 43
Runner Up: Bill Mason (15) 40 ocb
B Grade Winner: Gavin Freier (21) 41
Runner Up: Nev Barnes (27) 38
Kleenex Award: Jason Duffy 27 ocb / Tony CHisholm (26)
President's Mug: Stuart Watkins
Raffle: Paul Dunstan / Clive Albury
Ball Raffle: Rick Grice / Paul Dunstan / Jim Dargan
NTP's 2nd J. Dargan / M. Wilson 11th J. Duffy / W. Grice
13th T. Rendell / A. Maller 14th D. Heirdsfield / D. Cregan
 
Saturday 22nd December 2018
Saturday 22nd December 2018
Single vs Par
Sponsored by: Paul, Erin & Wendy Dunstan
Winner A Grade - Bruce Brown (11) + 6
Runner up - Jim Dargan (16) +5
Winner B Grade - Steve Dowsett (18) +5
Runner up - Doug Derbyshire OCB (21) +4
Kleenex Award - A Grade Peter McEwan - 5, B Grade Paul Cox -5
President's Mug - Noel Brockie
Raffle winner Ged McCluskie and Runner up Jeff Morris
Ball Raffle: Tom Edwards 3, Tony Chisholm 2, Steve Swiderski 1
NTP 2nd Bruce Brown/Steve Dowsett, 11th Ged MCluskie/Glen Atterbury, 13th Bill Mason/Adam Maller, 14th Richard Hurlin/Adrian Hogan
Draw next weke 5.30am
Single Stableford
No Limites Landscaping Tony Rendell
 
Saturday 8th December 2018
Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: Peter Mc Ewan (17) 42
Runner Up: Ricky Grice (8) 41
B Grade Winner: Jimmy Paterson (18) 40
Runner Up: Doug Derbyshire (23) 37
Kleenex Award: John Auld / Shane Long
President's Mug: Ged McCluskie
Raffle: Paul Cox / Tony Chisholm
Ball Raffle: Steve Swiderski, Dave Southby & Peter McEwan
NTP's 2nd S. Martin / A. Maller 11th C. Frazer / W. Grice
13th C. Connolly / J. Morris 14th J. Duffy / T. Chisholm
 
Saturday 1st December 2018
Field: 42
Sponsors: Ken Wills & Richard Hurlin
A Grade Winner: Mark Barnett (10) 67
Runner Up: Ricky Grice (9) 68
B Grade Winner: Adam Maller (18) 68
Runner Up: Jeff Morris (31) 68
Kleenex Award: Michael Coe "NCR" & Tony Chisholm 94
President's Mug: Shane Krueger
Raffle: Glen Edmondson / Trevor Brockie
Ball Raffle: Glen Edmondson / John Auld / Dave Whitlock
NTP's 2nd J. Duffy / M. Forrest 11th J. Auld / J. Paterson
13th B. Brown / J. Morris 14th R. Grice / P. Cox
 
 
Saturday 17th November 2018
Field: 38
Single Stableford
Sponsors: Nev Barnes & Dave Whitlock
Winner A Grade: Jason Duffy (4) 41
Runner Up: Don Heirdsfield (14) 40
Winner B Grade: Shane Krueger(21) 41ocb
Runner Up: Jim Paterson (19) 41
Kleenex Award: Barry Payne (15) & Dave Whitlock (27)
President's Mug: Glen Edmondson
Raffle: Mick Forrest & Glen Smith
Ball Raffle: J. Paterson, D. Whitlock & S. Southby
NTP's 2nd: J. Duffy / J. Paterson 11th: D. Heirdsfield / G. Edmondson
13th: R. Hurlin / A. Johnson 14th: S. Watkins / N. Barnes
Next Week draw is at 5.30am. Single Stroke.
 
Saturday 10th November 2018
Field: 39
Single Stableford
Winner A Grade - Jason Duffy (4) 41 ocb
Runner up - Mark Barnett (11) 41
Winner B Grade - Dave Whitlock (19) 39 ocb Peter McEwan
Kleenex Award - A Grade Michael Coe, B Grade Glen Atterbury
President's Mug - Scott Martin 40 points
Raffle: Winner - Tony Chisholm, Runner up - Trevor Brockie
Ball raffle: Mick Forrest (3), Stuart Watkins (2), Bruce Gleeson (1)
NTP 2nd A Grade Michael Coe/B Grade Stuart Watkins
11th A Grade Jason Duffy/B Grade Dave Southby, 14th A Grade Barry Colledge/B Grade Shane Krueger, 14th A Grade Michael Coe/B Grade Stuart Watkins
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stableford sponsored by Steve Crawford and Trevor Day
 
Saturday 27th October 2018
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Mark Noble (7) 69
Runner Up: Don Heirdsfield (14) 70
B Grade Winner: Adrian Hogan (21) 64
Runner Up: Stuart Watkins (19) 69
Kleenex Award: Clive Albury / Glen Atterbury
Presidents Mug: Jim Dargan
Raffle: Scott Martin / Chris Dewar
Ball Raffle: B. Taylor/ R. Grice/ C. Dewar
NTP’s: 2nd G. McCluskie / J. Morris 11th B. Brown / J. Morris 13th S. Martin / B. Colledge
14th J. Duffy / S. Watkins  
Announcements: AGM 8th December – Lunch and drinks
RGC annual dinner 1st December BOOK NOW 
 
Saturday 20th October 2018
Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: Trevor Day (14) 38
Runner Up: Bobby Taylor (10) 38 OCB Mark Noble
B Grade Winner: Michael Coe (19) 43
Runner Up: Michael Forrest (20) 41
Kleenex Award: Chris Connolly 29/ Paul Cox 27
President's Mug: Steve Dowsett 40
Raffle: Michael Forrest / Jim Paterson
Ball Raffle: B. Payne/ G. Frier/ J. Paterson
NTP's: 2nd: B. Payne / S. Krueger 11th C. Dewar/ N. Brockie
13th M. Noble/ P. McEwan 14th B. Mason / M. Coe
Draw next week 5.30
Next week first qualifying round for club championships
 
Saturday 6th October 2018
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Jason Duffy (5) 64
Runner Up: Tony Rendell (3) 69
B Grade Winner: Shane Krueger (22) 68ocb
Runner Up: Doug Derbyshire (23) 68
Kleenex Award: Chris Connolly 81 / Glen Atterbury 95
President's Mug: Steve Dowsett / Barry Colledge
Raffle: Bob Taylor / Barry Colledge
Ball Raffle: S. Watkins / G. McCluskie / B. Mason
NTP's 2nd D. Heirdsfield / S. Dowsett 11th J. Duffy / A. Hogan
13th B. Colledge / N. Brockie 14th S. Swiderski / M. Coe
Draw next week 5.30am
 
Saturday 29th September 2018
Single Stableford
Field 43 Players
Winner A Grade - Chris Dewar (14) 42 ocb
Runner up: Bruce Glesson (16) 39
Winner B Grade - Tony Chisholm (22) 41
Runner up: Gavin Freier (23) 41
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Steve Crawford, B Grade Jim Paterson 24
President's Mug: Michael Coe 39, ocb Bruce Gleeson & Steve Dowsett
Raffle: Winner - Stuart Watkins (Happy Birthday) and Runner up - Ricky Grice
Ball Raffle: Peter McEwan (3), Stuart Watkins (2), Tony Chisholm (1)
NTP 2nd Don Heirdsfield/Noel Brockie, 11th Bob Taylor/Nev Barnes, 13th Rick Grice/Noel Brockie, 14th Mark Noble/Tony Chisholm
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stableford sponsored by "The Martin Family"
Saturday 22nd September 2018
Single Vs Par
A Grade Winner: Chris Dewar (15) +4
Runner Up: Bruce Brown (12) +3 ocb
B Grade Winner: Alan Johnson (25) +5
Runner Up: Noel Brockie (22) +3
Kleenex Award: Tony Rendell -7 and Dave Southby -9
President's Mug: Steve Swiderski
Raffle: Shane Long and Chris Adnams
Ball Raffle: Doug Derbyshire / Jim Paterson / Adrian Hogan
NTP's 2nd Mark Noble / Trevor Gillmeister 11th Bill Mason / Steve Dowsett
13th Jason Duffy / Adam Maller 14th Tony Rendell / Gavin Freier
 
Saturday 8th September 2018
Winner A Grade - Paul Dunstan (13) 40 ocb
Runner up - Tony Rendell (3) 40
Winner B Grade - Barry Flegg (19) 41
Runner up - Stuart Watkins (19) 39
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Don Heirdsfield 28, B Grade - Jeff Morris 24
President's Mug: Bruce Brown 39
Raffle: Winner - Peter McEwan and Runner up - Simon Carmody
Ball raffle: Doug Derbyshire (3), Jeff Morris (2), Mark Barnett (1)
NTP 2nd Tony Rendell/Steve Dowsett, 11th Rick Grice/Wayne Grice, 13th Barry Payne/Shane Krueger, 14th Bruce Brown/Doug Cregan
Draw next week 5.40am Single Stableford sponsored by Barry Flegg & Max Wilson
 
Saturday 1st September 2018
Field: 47 players
Winner A Grade - Bill Mason (16) 72 ocb
Runner up - Alan Newcombe (10) 72 ocb C Frazer
Winner B Grade - Doug Cregan (22) 66
Runner up - Bob Sloggett (25) 68
Kleenex Award - A Grade - Mark Noble, B Grade - Glen Atterbury ocb Dave Southby
President's Mug: Mick Forrest
Raffle: Paul Dunstan, Runner up - Peter McEwan
Ball raffle - Peter McEwan (3), Bruce Brown (2), Barry Payne (1)
NTP 2nd Don Heirdsfield/Michael Coe, 11th Chris Dewar/Bob Sloggett, 13th Ged McCluskie/Paul Cox, 14th Trevor Day/Steve Dowsett
Saturday 25th August 2018
Field 43 players
Sponsored by: Tensioned Concrete (Tony Chisholm)
Winners: Gavin Freier & Glen Edmondson 58
Runners up: Bob Sloggett & Jeff Morris 61
Klenx Award: Noel Brockie & Dave Southby 75 ocb from Adrian Hogan & Trevor Gillmeister
Raffle: Winner - Mark Barnett, Runner up - Steve Kerswell
Ball Raffle: Ged McCluskie (3), Glen Edmondson (2), Barry Payne4 (1)
NTP 2nd Bruce Brown/Shane Krueger, 11th Mark Noble/Glen Edmondson, 13th Barry Payne/Shane Krueger, 14th Rick Grice/Jim Paterson
Draw next week 6.00am Single Stroke sponsored by Glen Edmondson
Saturday 11th August 2018
Single Stableford - sponsored by Glen Atterbury and Chris Dewar
Winner A Grade - Barry Payne (15) 39 points
Runner up - Tony Rendell ocb Steve Swiderski
Winner B Grade - Barry Flegg (20) 39 points
Runner up - Trevor Gillmeister (19) 37 points
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Paul Cox 28, B Grade Jeff Morriss 27
President's Mug - Steve Swiderski
Raffle: Winner - Jeff Morris, Runner up - Alan Johnson
Ball Raffle: (3) Chris Dewar, (2) Mark Barnett, (1) Glen Atterbury
NTP 2nd Clive Albury/Bob Sloggett, 11th Tony Rendell/Steve Dowsett, 13th Richard Hurlin/Noel Brockie, 14th Paul Dunstan/Stuart Watkins
Draw next week 7.00 Weekend trip away to Toowoomba
Bus Leaves Friday 11.00am

Saturday 4th August 2018 Sponsored by the Brockie brothers
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Tony Rendell (3) 69
Runner Up: Mark Noble (7) 71
B Grade Winner: Jim Paterson (19) 70
Runner Up: Alan Johnson (24) 71 OCB
Kleenex award: Bobby Taylor 83/ Wayne Grice 84 OCB
Presidents mug: Barry Payne OCB
Raffle: Michelle/ Jim Paterson
Ball raffle: S. Long/ B. Taylor/ P. Dunstan
NTP's: 2nd R. Grice/ S. Dowsett 11th J. Duffy/ J. Paterson
13th D. Heirdsfield/ D. Derbyshire 14th M. Noble/ D. Cregan
Announcements: Eagle on 15th - Ged McCluskie

Saturday 28th July 2018 Sponsored by Steve Swiderski
Aggregate Stableford
Winner's: Glen Edmondson & Gavin Freier 45
Runner's Up: Steve Dowsett & Doug Cregan OCB 44
Kleenex award: Barry Payne & Paul Cox
Raffle: Bobby Taylor & Steve Clarke
Ball Raffle: Doug Cregan, Michael Coe, Nev Barnes
NTP: 2nd P. Dunstan/ S. Watkins 11th M. Barnett/ G. Freier
13th R. Grice/ D. Cregan 14th P. Dunstan/ M. Coe

Saturday 21st July 2018 Sponsored by Alan Johnson & Robyn Pollock
A Grade Winner: Rick Grice (8) 38 OCB
Runner Up: Steve Swiderski (11) 38
B Grade Winner: Bill Mason (17) 40
Runner Up: Shane Krueger (19) 37 OCB
Kleenex Award: Chris Dewar & Alan Johnson
Raffle: Chris Connolly & Gavin Freier
Ball Raffle: D. Cregan, G. Freier, J. Morris
NTP's: 2nd C. Dewar/ D. Cregan 11th S. Martin/ B. Sloggett
13th A. Newcombe/ D. Williams 14th T. Rendell/ G. Freier

Saturday 7th July 2018 Sponsored by Jim Dargan & Shane Long
A Grade Winner: Alan Newcombe (10) 70
Runner Up: Barry Payne (14) 72 ocb
B Grade Winner: Stuart Watkins (18) 73 ocb
Runner Up: Gaven Freier (23) 73
Kleenex Award: Paul Dunstan 87 / Jeff Morris 92
President's Mug: Bob Taylor 73
Ball Raffle: B. Monaghan , J Morris and A. Hogan
NTP's 2nd Pork Chop Awards: A. Maller & S. Krueger

 

Saturday 30th June 2018
Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: Bruce Gleeson (14) 35 ocb
Runner Up: Chris Dewar (13) 35
B Grade Winner: Stuart Watkins (19)
Runner Up: Shane Krueger (21) 37 ocb
Kleenex Award: Adam Maller (20) / Tony Chisholm (23)
President's Mug: Steve Dowsett 37
Raffle: Barry Payne / Chris Dewar
Ball Raffle: Bruce Brown, Barry Flegg & Jim Paterson
NTP's 2nd C. Dewar / S. Dowsett 11th T. Rendell / J. Paterson
13th B. Taylor / P. Mc Ewan 14th T. Rendell / M. Coe
Draw next week at 6.25am

 

Saturday 23rd June 2018
Single Stableford
Field: 40 players
Winner A Grade - Richard Hurlin (4) 39 points
Runner up - Ricky Grice (7) 38 points
Winner B Grade - Tony Chisholm (23) 42 ocb points
Runner up - Adam Maller (17) 42 points
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Paul Cox 24, B Grade - Bob Slogget 26
President's Mug - Glen Edmondson 41
Raffle: Winner - Mark Noble, Runner up - Michelle Foote
Ball raffle: Tony Chisholm 3, Bill Mason 2, Mick Forrest 1
NTP 2nd Scott Martin/Adam Maller, 11th Richard Hurlin/Bill Mason, 13th Chris Dewar/Doug Cregan, 14th Scott Martin/Adam Maller
Draw next week 6.25am Single Stableford sponsored by Clarkie and Barmy
 
Saturday 16th June
Single Stableford
Winner A Grade - Trevor Day (13) 40
Runner up - Tony Rendell (3) 37 OCB Ricky Grice
Winner B Grade - Dave Southby (26) 39
Runner up - Nev Barnes (27) 38
Kleenex Award - A Grade Ged McCluskie(22) and Shane Krueger (24)
President's Mug - Barry Flegg OCB Peter McEwan
Raffle: Winner - Bruce Brown & Runner up - Clive Albury
Ball raffle: Doug Cregan (3), Bruce Bronw (2), Gavin Freier (1)
NTP 2nd Ricky Grice/Tony Chisholm, 11th Chris Dewar/Adam Maller, 13th Richard Hurlin/Gavin Freier, 14th Alan Newcombe/Barry Flegg
Draw next week 6.25am Single Stableford sponsored by Redcliffe Leagues Club
Saturday 9th June 2018
Single vs Par sponsored by Wayne Grice
Winner A Grade - Ken Wills (7) +5
Runner up -Steve Swiderski (11) +3
Winner B Grade - Trevor Gillmeister (19) +2
Runner up - Adam Maller (17) +1
Kleenex Award - A Grade Paul Cox -9, B Grade Nev Barnes -7
President's Mug - Mark Noble +2
Raffle: Winner - Barry Flegg, Runner up - Shane Kreuger
Ball Raffle: Jason Duffy 3, Paul Cox 2, Tony Chisholm 1
NTP 2nd Ken Wills/Jeff Morris, 11th Bruce Brown/Dug Cregan, 13th Clive Albury/Noel Brockie, 14th Scott Martin/Tony Chisholm
Draw next week 6.25am - Single Stableford sponsored by Maurie Murphy and Clive Albury
 
Saturday 2nd June 2018
Single Stroke - Sponsors Bob Taylor & Mick Forrest
A Grade Winner: Scott Martin (11) 69 ocb
Runner Up: Chris Dewar (13) 69
B Grade Winner: Adrian Hogan (19) 69
Runner Up: B. Sloggett (24) 70
Kleenex Sward: Steve Crawford 82 / Noel Brockie 96
President's Mug: Paul Dunstan 69 ocb
Raffle: Adam Maller & Scott Martin
Ball Raffle: J. Paterson / G. Edmondson / D. Cregan
NTP's 2nd J. Duffy / J. Morris 11th R. Grice / D. Williams
13th S. Swiderski / W. Grice 14th M. Noble / A. Maller
 
Saturday 26th May 2018
Single Stroke
A Grade Winner: Mark Barnett (9) 70
Runner Up: Alan Newcombe (9) 71
B Grade Winner: Ken Hill (25) 69
Runner Up: Michael Coe (18) 70
Kleenex award: Paul Cox 82 & Jeff Morris
President's Mug: Doug Derbyshire
Raffle: Bill Mason & Tony Chisholm
Ball Raffle: Tony Chisholm/ Nev Barnes/ Rick Grice
NTP's: 2nd B. Mason/ T. Chisholm 11th B. Payne/ A. Maller
13th A. Newcombe/ G. Edmondson 14th J. Dargan/ M. Coe
Shotgun start 7am Saturday next week (2/6/18), be here no later than 6.30 to register
 
Saturday 12th May 2018
Single Stableford
A Grade Winner: Richard Hurlin (5) 42
Runner Up: Mark Barnett (10) 40
B Grade Winner: Noel Brockie (22) 41
Runner Up: Jeff Morris (28) 38
Kleenex Award: Jim Dargan & Peter Mc Ewan
Raffle: Wayne Grice
Ball Raffle: Glen Edmondson / Peter Mc Ewan / Alan Johnson
NTP's 2nd M. Barnett / G. edmondson 11th R. Hurlin / N. Brockie
13th T. Day (Eagles Nest) / D. Williams 14th M. Barnett / S. Dowsett
Next week bus leaves 5am for the Glades
 
Saturday 5th May 2018
Single Stroke - sponsored by Mick Worboys/Brian Molyneaux
Field: 30 players
A Grade Winner - Rick Grice (8) 69
Runner up - Bob Taylor (9) 71
B Grade Winner - Wayne Grice (21) 68
Runner up - Steve Dowsett (19) 68
Kleenex Award - A Grade - Tony Rendell 84, B Grade - Glen Atterbury 94
President's Mug - Doug Derbyshire
Raffle: Winner - Dave Southby, Runner up tray - Dave Cregan
Ball raffle: Peter McEwan (3), Jeff Morris (2), Gavin Freier (1)
NTP 2nd Paul Dunstan/Glen Attebury, 11th Bob Taylor/JIm Paterson, 13th Alan Newcombe/Wayne Grice, 14th Richard Hurlin/Michael Forrest
Draw next week 6.20am - Single Stableford proudly sponsored by Glen Smith
 
Saturday 28.4.18
4bbb Stableford
Field: 36 players
Winners: Scott Martin & Wayne Grice 47 points
Runners up: Mark Noble & Richard Hurlin 44 points
Kleenex Award: Jeff Morris & Noel Brockie
Raffle Winner: Peter McEwan and Runner up - Maurie Murphy
Ball Raffle: Paul Cox 3 balls. Tony Rendell 2 balls, Trevor Day 1 ball.
NTP 2nd Trevor Day/Steve Dowsett, 11th Richard Hurlin/Alan Johnson, 13th Rick Grice/Dave Southby, 14th Bob Taylor/Doug Derbyshire, Draw next week 6.00am
Single Stroke
Sponsor: Brian Molyneaux & Mick Worboys

Saturday 21st April 2018
A Grade Winner: Glen Smith (9) 68
Runner Up: Rick Grice (8) 69
B Grade Winner: Alan Johnson (25) 64
Runner Up: Noel Brockie (22) 71
Kleenex Award: Steve Swiderski 13/91, Glen Atterbury 19/101
President's Mug: Glen Edmondson 72
Raffke: Kerry Newsome / Jeff Morris
Ball Raffle: Bill Mason, Nev Barnes & Paul Cox
NTP's 2nd M. Noble, G. Freier 11th P. Dunstan / G. Freier
13th P. Mc Ewan / W. Grice 14th B. Taylor / B. Monaghan
Final of Past Players in 2 weeks - 5th May
Draw Next Week 6.00am

 

Saturday 14th April 2018

Single Sroke
Sponsored by: Mark Barnett & Doug Cregan
49 Players
Winner A Grade - Barry Payne (15) 64
Runner up - Ken Wills ocb S Crawford (8) 66
Winner B Grade - Dave Southby (30) 62
Runner up - Steve Dowsett 921) 64
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Trevor Day 84 nett and B Grade - Glen Aterbury 100 nett
President's Mug - Bruce Brown
Raffle: Winner - Ricky Grice, Runner up - Tracey Payne
Ball raffle: Mark Noble (3), Jeff Morris (2), Bill Mason (1)
NTP 2nd Tony Rendell/Adam Maller, 11th Ged McCluskie/Dave Southby, 13th Scott Martin/Stuart Watkins, 14th Mark Noble/Jeff Morris
Draw next week: 6.00am Single Stroke sponsored by Adam Maller
 
Saturday 7th April 2018
Field: 43
A Grade Winner: Rick Grice (9) 66
Runner Up: Richard Hurlin (5) 68
B Grade Winner: Tony Chisholm (24) 67
Runner Up: Steve Dowsett (21) 70
Kleenex award: Chris Dewar (82) & Jeff Morris (86)
Predisent's mug: Billy Mason (69)
Raffle: Tony Chisholm & Billy Mason
Ball Raffle: 3. Doug Cregan 2. Ged McCluskie 1. Bruce Brown
NTP: 2nd S. Martin/ S. Dowsett 11th B. Gleeson/ J. Morris
13th J. Duffy/ S. Dowsett 14th T. Rendell/ W. Grice
1/4 Final past players memorial draw for next week:
R. Grice & S. Martin/ R. Hurlin & D. Cregan/ A. Johnson & T. Rendell/ S. Dowsett & K. Wills
 
Saturday 31st March 2018
Field: 43 Players
Single Stroke sponsored by Adrian Hogan and Bill Mason
A Grade Winner - Rick Grice (10) 70
Runner up - Mark Barnett (10) 72
B Grade Winner - Alan Johnson (25) 71
Runner up - Barry Monaghan (19) 72 ocb Steve Dowsett
Kleenex Award - Paul Dunstan 83, B Grade Glen Atterbury 
President's Mug - Ged McCluskie
Raffle: Winner - Peter McEwan, Runner up - Trevor Day 
Ball raffle: Steve Dowsett 3, Mark Barnett 2, Jeff Morris 1
NTP 2nd Paul Dunstan & Bob Taylor/Alan Johnson, 11th Mark Barnett/Ken Hill, 13th Scott Martin/Glen Edmondson, 14th Ged McCluskie/Glen Atterbury
 
Saturday 24th March 2018
Field: 48 players
4bbb Stableford
Winners: Peter McEwan & Steve Dowsett 48 points
Runners up: Adam Maller & Steve Crawford 46 points
Kleenex Award: Glen Atterbury and Wayne Grice 32 points
Raffle: Winner - Jim Paterson, Runner up - Trevor Brockie
Ball Raffle: Jason Duffy (3), Wayne Grice (2), Dave Southby (1)
NTP 2nd Bob Taylor/Dean Williams, 11th Ken Wills/Alan Johnson, 13th Tony Rendell/Nev Barnes, 14th Jason Duffy/Michael Forrest
Draw next week 6.00am 1st Qualifying Round Past Player's Memorial Single Stroke sponsored by Adrian Hogan and Bill Mason
Saturday 17th March 2018
Field 43 Players
Winner A Grade - Jim Dargan (15) 40
Runner up - Ged McCluskie (6) 39
Winner B Grade - Steve Dowsett (21) 36
Runner up - Doug Derbyshire (19) 35
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Jason Duffy 19, B Grade - Gavin Freier 24
President's Mug - Ken Wills
Raffle: Winner - Barry Flegg, Runner up - Mark Carroll
Ball Raffle: Gavin Freier (3), Steve Crawford (2), Doug Derbyshire (1)
NTP: 2nd Richard Hurlin/Doug Cregan, 11th Bill Mason/Tony Chisholm, 13th Paul Dunstan/Doug Cregan, 14th Steve Swiderski/Doug Derbyshire
Draw next week 5.50am - 4bbb Stableford sponsored by Jason Duffy & Bruce Brown
 
Saturday 3rd March 2018
Single Stroke sponsored by Ken Hill & Dave Southby
A Grade Winner: Paul Dunstan (11) 69
Runner Up: Ged Mc Cluskie (7) 70 ocb
B Grade Winner: Jeff Morris (27) 69
Runner Up: Noel Brockie (22) 69
Kleenex Award: Steve Swiderski 80 and Glen Atterbury 90
President's Mug: Scott Martin
Raffle: Steve Dowsett / Sharna
Ball Raffle: Steve Dowsett, Peter Mc Ewan, Nev Barnes
NTP's 2nd C. Dewar / A. Johnson 11th R. Grice / J. Morris
13th T. Rendell / D. Williams 14th T. Rendell / D. Cregan
Draw next week 5.40am. 4 Ball Aggregate Stableford sponsored by Shane Krueger
 
Saturday 24th February 2018
Single Stableford sponsored by Dean Williams - Field 31 players
Winner A Grade: Barry Payne (16) 40 ocb
Runner up: Jim Dargan (16) 40
Winner B Grade: Noel Brockie (22) 35
Runner up: Doug Derbyshire (19) 31 ocb from Dean Williams
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Ken Wills, B Grade - Glen Atterbury
President's Mug - Richard Hurlin
Raffle: Winner - Noel Brockie, Runner up - Bruce Gleeson
Ball Raffle: Glen Atterbury (3), Dave Whitlock (2), Glen Smith (1)
NTP 2nd Peter McEwan/Noel Brockie, 11th Scott Martin/Dave Southby, 13th Mark Noble/Dean Williams, 14th Adam Maller/Dean Williams
Draw next week 5.40am Single Stroke sponsored by Ken Hill and Dave Southby
 
Saturday 17th February 2018
Field 41
Single vs Par
Sponsored by Ken Wright
Winner A Grade - Bob Taylor (9) +7
Runner up - Scott Martin (10) +5
Winner B Grade - Wayne Grice (2) +5
Runner up - Nev Barnes (26) +3
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Adam Maller -6, B Grade - Adrian Hogan -6
President's Mug - Mark Noble +4
Raffle: Winner - Paul Cox, Runner up - ?
Ball Raffle: Doug Derbyshire 3, Barry Payne 2, Alan Newcombe 1 NTP: 2nd Bill Mason/Doug Cregan, 11th Stuart Watkins/Trevor Brockie, 13th Barry Payne/Bob Sloggett, 14th Steve Crawford/Doug Derbyshire
Draw next week 5.30am
Single Stableford Sponsored by Dean Williams
 
Saturday 10th February 2018
Single Stableford
52 Players
Sponsored By: Redcliffe Football Club
A Grade Winner: Tony Rendell (4) 42
Runner Up: Bob Gleeson (13) 40
B Grade Winner: Doug Derbyshire (20) 43
Runner Up: Glen Edmondson (20) 42 OCB
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Stuart Watkins 28 / B Grade -Trevor Brockie 29
President's Mug: Dean Williams
Raffle: Jim Paterson / Runner Up Tray: Trevor Brockie
Ball Raffle: Barry Monaghan 3 - Barry Payne 2 - Stuart Watkins 1
NTP 2nd: Bob Taylor / Adrian Hogan
11th: Paul Dunstan / Noel Brockie
13th: Ken Willis / Doug Derbyshire
14th: Steve Crawford / Michael Coe
Draw Next Week: 5.30am
Event: Single vs Par
Sponsor: Ken Wright
 
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Single Stroke
39 Players
Sponsored by: Mark Noble
Winner A Grade - Paul Dunstan (13) 65
Runner up - Steve Swiderski (13) 66
Winner B Grade - Nev Barnes (25) 72 ocb
Runner up - Doug Derbyshire (20) 72
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Chris Dewar 84 Nett, B Grade - Trevor Brockie 91
President's Mug - Bruce Brown 67 nett
Raffle: Bob Taylor, Runner up: Doug Cregan
Ball raffle: Bruce Gleeson 3, Bill Mason 2, Richard Hurline 1
NTP 2nd Jim Paterson/Alan Leighton, 11th Jason Duffy, Wayne Grice, 13th Bob Taylor, Tony Chisholm, 14th Alan Newcombe/Doug Cregan
Draw next week 5.30am
Event: Single Stableford
Redcliffe Football Club

Saturday 27th January 2018

Dolphins Results - Single Stableford
Sponsored by Redcliffe Golf Club
Field: 45
A Grade Winner - Glen Smith (9) 39 ocb
Runner up - Mark Barnett (11) 39
B Grade Winner - Bob Sloggett (24) 40
Runner up - Nev Barnes (26) 38
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Michael Coe 24, B Grade - Trevor Brockie 25
President's Mug - Paul Cox 38
Raffle: Winner - Paul Cox, Runner up - Shane Krueger
Ball Raffle: Trevor Brockie (3), Jeff Morris (2), Alan Leighton (1)
NTP 2nd Stuart Watkins/Noel Brockie, 11th Bob Taylor/Ken Hill, 13th Bob Taylor/Trevor Gillmeister, 14th Jason/Barry Monaghan
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stroke sponsored by Mark Noble

 

Saturday 20th January 2018

4 Ball Aggregate Stableford
Winners: Paul Cox (27) & Clive Albury (20) 81
Runners up: Ged McCluskie (8) & Doug Cregan (20) 78
Kleenex Award: Tony Chisholm & Ken Wright 54
Raffle: Winner - Des Schultz, Runner up - Barry Teys
Ball Raffle: Tony Chisholm (3), Ken Hill (2), Bruce Gleeson (1)
NTP 2nd Jason Duffy/Steve Dowsett, 11th Ged McCluskie/Nev Barnes, 13th Tony Rendell/Trevor Brockie/14th Michael Coe/Shane Krueger
 
Saturday 6th January 2018 
Dolphins Results
Field: 46 players
Sponsored by: Trevor Gillmeister 
A Grade Winner - Alan Newcombe (10) 65 
Runner up - Bill mason (16) 66 
B Grade Winner - Michael Coe (20) 62 
Runner up - Glen Atterbury 67
Kleenex Award: A Grade - Paul Cox 82 ocb, B Grade - Trevor Brockie 98 
President's Mug: Peter McEwan 69 nett 
Raffle: Winner - Sharna Wilcox, Runner up - Barry Teys 
Ball Raffle: Clive Albury (3), Paul Cox (2), Adam Maller (1) 
NTP: 2nd Ged McCluskie/Glen Edmondson, 11th Mark Noble/Doug Cregan, 13th Tony Rendell/Doug Derbyshire, 14th Jason Duffy/Glen Atterbury 
Draw next week 5.30am Single Stroke sponsored by Stuart Watkins
 
Saturday 30th December 2017
Single Stableford
Field 39
Winner A Grade - Clive Albury (14) 40
Runner up - Bob Taylor (10) 40
Winner B Grade - Shane Krueger (21) 43
Runner up - Shane Long (22) 40
Kleenex Award A Grade - Bruce Brown, B Grade - Gavin Freier
President's Mug: Paul Dunstan
Raffle: Winner - Jeff Morris, Runner up - Alan Johnson
Ball Raffle: Jason Duffy, Jeff Morris & Tony Chisholm
NTP 2nd B. Flegg / T. Gilmeister 11th T. Rendell / N. Brockie
13th B. Mason / D, Cregan 14th M. Barnett / Alan Leighton